02 декабря 2016 г.

Победители категории Craft Film Lions

Гран-при

After Hours Athlete
AFTER HOURS ATHLETE
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Direction
Title:AFTER HOURS ATHLETE
Advertiser/Client:PUMA
Product/Service:PUMA SOCIAL
Entrant Company:DROGA5 New York, USA
Advertising Agency:DROGA5 New York, USA
Creative Credits
Executive Creative Director:Ted Royer
Art Director:Amanda Clelland/Jesse Juriga
Copywriter:Tim Gordon/Kevin Brady
Agency Producer:Dana May
Planner:Chet Gulland
Production Company:SMUGGLER New York, USA
Director:Ringan Ledwidge
Editor:Rich Orrick
Sound Studio:Elias Arts
Sound Design/Arrangement:Jay Nierenberg
Music: Artist/Title:Phil Kay/"Sleeping Sun"
Animation:Sponsor The Largest Group Of Unsponsored Athletes Out There: The After Hours Athletes. Puma Social R
Post Production:The Mill/Ny
Other Credits:Creative Chairman: David Droga/Head Of Integrated Prodution: Sally-Ann Dale


Золото

BORN OF FIRE
BORN OF FIRE
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Direction
Title:BORN OF FIRE
Advertiser/Client:CHRYSLER
Product/Service:CHRYSLER 200
Entrant Company:SERIAL PICTURES New York, USA
Advertising Agency:WIEDEN+KENNEDY Portland, USA
Creative Credits
Executive Creative Director:Mark Fitzloff/Susan Hoffman
Creative Director:Aaron Allen/Joe Staples
Art Director:Jimm Lasser
Copywriter:Joe Staples/Mark Fitzloff/Kevin Jones/Greg Rutter/Dan Kroeger
Agency Producer:Bob Wendt/Agency Executive Producer- Ben Grylewicz
Account Manager:Account Team-Thomas Harvey/Lani Reichenbach/Randy Ortiz/Kelly Quinn/Justin Yates
Production Company:SERIAL PICTURES New York, USA
2nd Production Company:JOINT EDITORIAL Portland, USA
Director:Samuel Bayer
Producer:Executive Producer-Violaine Etienne
Editor:Tommy Harden
Sound Studio:Que Chevre Music/Sync2picture/Shady Records
Sound Design/Arrangement:Luis Resto
Music: Artist/Title:Crimson Grail-Rhys Chatham/Lose Yourself-Marshall Mathers/Jeff Bass/Luis Resto
Animation:Titles/Graphics-A52
Cameraman:Samuel Bayer
Post Production:Post Producer-Jennifer Patterson/Post Executive Producer-Patty Brebner
Special Effects/Computer Graphics:Method/Vfx Executive Producer-Robert Owens/Flame Artist-Claus Hansen/Vfx Producer- Ashley Zastrow
Other Credits:Mix- Eleven/Mixer-Jeff Payne/Producer-Dj Fox-Engstrom



The Entrance
ENTRANCE
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Direction
Title:ENTRANCE
Advertiser/Client:HEINEKEN
Product/Service:HEINEKEN
Entrant Company:SONNY London, UNITED KINGDOM
Advertising Agency:WIEDEN+KENNEDY AMSTERDAM, THE NETHERLANDS
Creative Credits
Executive Creative Director:Mark Bernath/Eric Quennoy
Creative Director:Mark Bernath/Eric Quennoy
Art Director:Alvaro Sotomayer
Copywriter:Roger Hoard/Carlo Cavallone
Agency Producer:Tony Stearns
Advertiser's Supervisor:Sandrine Huiijen/Cyril Charzat
Planner:Martin Weigel
Account Manager:Jasmina Krnjetin
Account Supervisor:Clay Mills
Production Company:SONNY London, UNITED KINGDOM
Director:Fredrik Bond
Producer:Alice Grant
Editor:Tim Thornton-Allan
Sound Design/Arrangement:Grand Central Studios
Music: Artist/Title:The Asteroids Galaxy Tour/The Golden Age
Post Production:The Mill
Other Credits:Broadcast Director: Erik Verheijen/Business Affairs: Karen Crossley



After Hours Athlete
AFTER HOURS ATHLETE
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Cinematography
Title:AFTER HOURS ATHLETE
Advertiser/Client:PUMA
Product/Service:PUMA SOCIAL
Entrant Company:SMUGGLER Hollywood, USA
Advertising Agency:DROGA5 New York, USA
Creative Credits
Chief Creative Officer:David Droga
Executive Creative Director:Ted Royer
Art Director:Amanda Clelland/Jesse Juriga
Copywriter:Tim Gordon/Kevin Brady
Agency Producer:Sally-Ann Dale/Dana May
Production Company:SMUGGLER Hollywood, USA
Director:Ringan Ledwidge
Producer:Sally Humphries
Editor:Rich Orrick
Sound Studio:Sound Lounge
Sound Design/Arrangement:Jay Nierenberg
Music: Artist/Title:Phil Kay/"Sleeping Sun"
Post Production:The Mill
Other Credits:Executive Producers: Patrick Milling Smith/Brian Carmody/Lisa Rich



Write the Future
WRITE THE FUTURE
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Editing
Title:WRITE THE FUTURE
Advertiser/Client:NIKE
Product/Service:NIKE FOOTBALL
Entrant Company:WORK London, UNITED KINGDOM
Advertising Agency:WIEDEN+KENNEDY AMSTERDAM, THE NETHERLANDS
Creative Credits
Production Company:INDEPENDENT London, UNITED KINGDOM
Editor:Rich Orrick/Ben Jordan



Write the Future
WRITE THE FUTURE
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Script
Title:WRITE THE FUTURE
Advertiser/Client:NIKE
Product/Service:NIKE FOOTBALL
Entrant Company:WIEDEN+KENNEDY AMSTERDAM, THE NETHERLANDS
Advertising Agency:WIEDEN+KENNEDY AMSTERDAM, THE NETHERLANDS
Creative Credits
Executive Creative Director:Jeff Kling
Creative Director:Mark Bernath/Eric Quennoy
Art Director:Stuart Harkness/Freddie Powell
Copywriter:Stuart Harkness/Freddie Powell
Agency Producer:Erik Verheijen/Elissa Singstock/Olivier Klonhammer
Advertiser's Supervisor:Enrico Balleri/Todd Pendleton/Colin Leary
Planner:Dan Hill/Graeme Douglas
Account Manager:Gene Willis/Jordi Pont/David Anson/Marco Palermo
Account Supervisor:Lee Newman
Production Company:INDEPENDENT London, UNITED KINGDOM
Director:Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu
Producer:Jani Guest/Richard Packer/Dave Morrison
Editor:Rich Orrick/Ben Jordan/Stephen Mirrione
Sound Design/Arrangement:Phaze Uk/Grand Central Studios London
Music: Artist/Title:Hocus Pocus By Focus
Production Designer:Grant Armstrong, Max Gotlieb
Special Effects/Computer Graphics:The Mill/London And New York
Other Credits:Music Remix:massive Music Amsterdam/Sound Design:raja Sehgal/Phaze Uk/Grand Central Studios London



BORN OF FIRE
BORN OF FIRE
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Script
Title:BORN OF FIRE
Advertiser/Client:CHRYSLER
Product/Service:CHRYSLER 200
Entrant Company:WIEDEN+KENNEDY Portland, USA
Advertising Agency:WIEDEN+KENNEDY Portland, USA
Creative Credits
Chief Creative Officer:Dan Wieden
Executive Creative Director:Mark Fitzloff/Susan Hoffman
Creative Director:Aaron Allen/Joe Staples
Art Director:Jimm Lasser
Copywriter:Joe Staples/Mark Fitzloff/Kevin Jones/Greg Rutter/Dan Kroeger
Agency Producer:Bob Wendt
Advertiser's Supervisor:Melissa Garlick
Planner:Kristen Harrer
Account Manager:Thomas Harvery/Lani Reichenbach/Randy Ortiz/Kelly Quinn/Justin Yates
Production Company:SERIAL PICTURES Culver City, USA
2nd Production Company:JOINT EDITORIAL Portland, USA
Director:Samuel Bayer
Producer:Violaine Etienne (Executive Producer) And Martha English (Line Producer)
Editor:Tommy Harden
Sound Design/Arrangement:Luis Resto
Music: Artist/Title:Que Chevere Music/Sync2picture/Shady Records
Post Production:Method (Vfx)/A52 (Titles/Graphics)/Eleven (Mix Company)
Other Credits:Robert Owens (Vfx Executive Producer)/Claus Hansen (Flame Artist)/Ashley Zastrow (Vfx Producer)



After Hours Athlete
AFTER HOURS ATHLETE
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Script
Title:AFTER HOURS ATHLETE
Advertiser/Client:PUMA
Product/Service:PUMA SOCIAL
Entrant Company:DROGA5 New York, USA
Advertising Agency:DROGA5 New York, USA
Creative Credits
Executive Creative Director:Ted Royer
Art Director:Amanda Clelland/Jesse Juriga
Copywriter:Tim Gordon/Kevin Brady
Agency Producer:Dana May
Planner:Chet Gulland
Production Company:SMUGGLER New York, USA
Director:Ringan Ledwidge
Editor:Rich Orrick
Sound Studio:Elias Arts
Sound Design/Arrangement:Jay Nierenberg
Music: Artist/Title:Phil Kay/"Sleeping Sun"
Animation:Sponsor The Largest Group Of Unsponsored Athletes Out There: The After Hours Athletes. Puma Social R
Post Production:The Mill/Ny
Other Credits:Creative Chairman: David Droga/Head Of Integrated Prodution: Sally-Ann Dale



Train
TRAIN
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Best Use of Music
Title:TRAIN
Advertiser/Client:GOVERNMENT OF INDIA MINISTRY OF RAILWAYS
Product/Service:RAILWAYS
Entrant Company:OGILVY & MATHER Mumbai, INDIA
Advertising Agency:OGILVY & MATHER Mumbai, INDIA
Creative Credits
Chief Creative Officer:Abhijit Avasthi/Rajiv Rao
Executive Creative Director:Ajay Gahlaut
Creative Director:Piyush Pandey/Sukesh Kumar Nayak/Heeral Akhaury
Art Director:Heeral Akhaury
Copywriter:Piyush Pandey/Sukesh Kumar Nayak
Account Supervisor:Sanjay Thapar/Ravi Adhikari
Production Company:NIRVANA FILMS Mumbai, INDIA
Director:Prakash Varma
Producer:Sneha Iype Varma
Sound Studio:Blue Frog
Sound Design/Arrangement:Ishan Naik
Music: Artist/Title:Taufiq Qureshi



BORN OF FIRE
BORN OF FIRE
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Best Use of Music
Title:BORN OF FIRE
Advertiser/Client:CHRYSLER
Product/Service:CHRYSLER 200
Entrant Company:WIEDEN+KENNEDY Portland, USA
Advertising Agency:WIEDEN+KENNEDY Portland, USA
Creative Credits
Chief Creative Officer:Dan Wieden
Executive Creative Director:Mark Fitzloff/Susan Hoffman
Creative Director:Aaron Allen/Joe Staples
Art Director:Jimm Lasser
Copywriter:Joe Staples/Mark Fitzloff/Kevin Jones/Greg Rutter/Dan Kroeger
Agency Producer:Bob Wendt
Advertiser's Supervisor:Melissa Garlick
Planner:Kristen Harrer
Account Manager:Thomas Harvery/Lani Reichenbach/Randy Ortiz/Kelly Quinn/Justin Yates
Production Company:SERIAL PICTURES Culver City, USA
2nd Production Company:JOINT EDITORIAL Portland, USA
Director:Samuel Bayer
Producer:Violaine Etienne (Executive Producer) And Martha English (Line Producer)
Editor:Tommy Harden
Sound Design/Arrangement:Luis Resto
Music: Artist/Title:Que Chevere Music/Sync2picture/Shady Records
Post Production:Method (Vfx)/A52 (Titles/Graphics)/Eleven (Mix Company)
Other Credits:Robert Owens (Vfx Executive Producer)/Claus Hansen (Flame Artist)/Ashley Zastrow (Vfx Producer)



XYLOPHONE
XYLOPHONE
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Sound Design
Title:XYLOPHONE
Advertiser/Client:NTT DOCOMO
Product/Service:MOBILE PHONE
Entrant Company:DRILL Tokyo, JAPAN
Advertising Agency:DRILL Tokyo, JAPAN
2nd Advertising Agency:DENTSU Tokyo, JAPAN
Creative Credits
Creative Director:Morihiro Harano
Art Director:Jun Nishida
Copywriter:Noriko Yamada
Agency Producer:Daijiro Sawa/Ayako Yoshinoya
Advertiser's Supervisor:Masato Kabasawa
Account Manager:Ayako Yoshinoya
Account Supervisor:Toru Murakami
Production Company:ENGINE PLUS Tokyo, JAPAN
2nd Production Company:DRAWING AND MANUAL Tokyo, JAPAN
Director:Seiichi Hishikawa
Producer:Toshifumi Oiso/Hideyuki Chihara
Editor:Hitoshi Kimura
Sound Studio:Invisible Designs Lab. Company/Ltd.
Sound Design/Arrangement:Kenjiro Matsuo
Post Production:Digital Garden



ABOVE EVERYTHING ELSE...
ABOVE EVERYTHING ELSE...
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Animation
Title:ABOVE EVERYTHING ELSE...
Advertiser/Client:SILESTONE BY COSENTINO
Product/Service:KITCHEN WORKTOPS
Entrant Company:ALEX ROMAN Madrid, SPAIN
Creative Credits
Chief Creative Officer:Alex Roman
Creative Director:Alex Roman
Art Director:Alex Roman
Copywriter:Juan AdriГЎn Bravo
Agency Producer:The Mushroom Company
Account Manager:Damian Granados ( Cosentino S.a.)
Production Company:ALEX ROMAN Madrid, SPAIN
Animation:Animator: Jorge Seva / Company: Alex Roman
Post Production:Post Production House: Alex Roman
Other Credits:CGI: Jorge Seva



BALLOONS
BALLOONS
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Animation
Title:BALLOONS
Advertiser/Client:MTV
Product/Service:INSTITUCIONAL
Entrant Company:LODUCCA MPM SГ?o Paulo, BRAZIL
Advertising Agency:LODUCCA MPM SГ?o Paulo, BRAZIL
Creative Credits
Creative Director:Guga Ketzer/Cassio Moron/Marco Monteiro/Pedro Guerra
Art Director:Dulcidio Caldeira/AndrГc Faria/Guga Ketzer
Copywriter:Dulcidio Caldeira/AndrГc Faria/Guga Ketzer
Agency Producer:Ana Luisa AndrГc/Karina Vadaz/Sid Fernandes
Advertiser's Supervisor:Wagner Gorab/Lilian Chwartzmann/Ana Penteado
Planner:Isabella Mulholland/Mariana Quintanilha
Account Manager:Carmen Assumpç�o
Account Supervisor:Sabrina Spinelli/Gisele Kumruian
Production Company:PARANOIDBR SГ?o Paulo, BRAZIL
2nd Production Company:RAW PRODUTORA DE AUDIO SГ?o Paulo, BRAZIL
Director:Dulcidio Caldeira
Producer:Egisto Betti/Paranoid Team
Editor:Dulcidio Caldeira
Sound Studio:Raw Produtora De Audio
Sound Design/Arrangement:Raw Produtora De Audio
Music: Artist/Title:Raw Produtora De Audio
Animation:Daniel Semanas
Post Production:Sindicato Vfx
Special Effects/Computer Graphics:Sindicato Vfx
Other Credits:Daniel Semanas - Illustration


Серебро
WRITE THE FUTURE
WRITE THE FUTURE
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Production Design
Title:WRITE THE FUTURE
Advertiser/Client:NIKE
Product/Service:NIKE FOOTBALL
Entrant Company:WIEDEN+KENNEDY AMSTERDAM, THE NETHERLANDS
Advertising Agency:WIEDEN+KENNEDY AMSTERDAM, THE NETHERLANDS
Creative Credits
Executive Creative Director:Jeff Kling
Creative Director:Mark Bernath/Eric Quennoy
Art Director:Stuart Harkness/Freddie Powell
Copywriter:Stuart Harkness/Freddie Powell
Agency Producer:Erik Verheijen/Elissa Singstock/Olivier Klonhammer
Advertiser's Supervisor:Enrico Balleri/Todd Pendleton/Colin Leary
Planner:Dan Hill/Graeme Douglas
Account Manager:Gene Willis/Jordi Pont/David Anson/Marco Palermo
Account Supervisor:Lee Newman
Production Company:INDEPENDENT London, UNITED KINGDOM
Director:Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu
Producer:Jani Guest/Richard Packer/Dave Morrison
Editor:Rich Orrick/Ben Jordan/Stephen Mirrione
Sound Design/Arrangement:Phaze Uk/Grand Central Studios London
Music: Artist/Title:Hocus Pocus By Focus
Production Designer:Grant Armstrong, Max Gotlieb
Special Effects/Computer Graphics:The Mill/London And New York
Other Credits:Music Remix:massive Music Amsterdam/Sound Design:raja Sehgal/Phaze Uk/Grand Central Studios London



DULUX WALLS
DULUX WALLS
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Production Design
Title:DULUX WALLS
Advertiser/Client:AKZO NOBEL
Product/Service:DULUX
Entrant Company:EURO RSCG LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM
Advertising Agency:EURO RSCG LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM
Creative Credits
Executive Creative Director:Mick Mahoney
Creative Director:Fernanda Romano
Art Director:BrГЎulio Kuwabara
Copywriter:FГЎbio Abram
Agency Producer:Jodie Sibson Potts
Production Company:STINK London, UNITED KINGDOM
Director:Adam Berg
Producer:Ben Croker
Editor:Paul Hardcastle
Sound Studio:750mph
Sound Design/Arrangement:Sam Ashwell
Music: Artist/Title:Jonsi/Universal
Post Production:Glassworks
Production Designer:Kem White



After Hours Athlete
AFTER HOURS ATHLETE
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Production Design
Title:AFTER HOURS ATHLETE
Advertiser/Client:PUMA
Product/Service:PUMA SOCIAL
Entrant Company:SMUGGLER Hollywood, USA
Advertising Agency:DROGA5 New York, USA
Creative Credits
Chief Creative Officer:David Droga
Executive Creative Director:Ted Royer
Art Director:Amanda Clelland/Jesse Juriga
Copywriter:Tim Gordon/Kevin Brady
Agency Producer:Sally-Ann Dale/Dana May
Production Company:SMUGGLER Hollywood, USA
Director:Ringan Ledwidge
Producer:Sally Humphries
Editor:Rich Orrick
Sound Studio:Sound Lounge
Sound Design/Arrangement:Jay Nierenberg
Music: Artist/Title:Phil Kay/"Sleeping Sun"
Post Production:The Mill
Production Designer:Dave Doernberg
Other Credits:Executive Producers: Patrick Milling Smith/Brian Carmody/Lisa Rich



Kitchen Odyssey Lurpak
KITCHEN ODYSSEY
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Cinematography
Title:KITCHEN ODYSSEY
Advertiser/Client:LURPAK
Product/Service:LURPAK
Entrant Company:STINK London, UNITED KINGDOM
Advertising Agency:WIEDEN+KENNEDY London, UNITED KINGDOM
Creative Credits
Executive Creative Director:Tony Davidson/Kim Papworth
Creative Director:Ray Shaughnessy/Dan Norris
Agency Producer:Anna Smith
Account Supervisor:Alice Von Oswald
Production Company:STINK London, UNITED KINGDOM
Director:Martin Krejci
Producer:Louise Gagen
Editor:Filip Malasek
Sound Studio:Wave
Sound Design/Arrangement:Aaron Reynolds (Dolby в?" Tony Rapaccioli)
Post Production:Framestore/Graded At The Mill
Special Effects/Computer Graphics:Lead Flame Artist - Tom Sparks/Jonathan Hairman



TO WORK
TO WORK
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Cinematography
Title:TO WORK
Advertiser/Client:LEVI'S
Product/Service:LEVI'S CLOTHING
Entrant Company:SKUNK Hollywood, USA
Advertising Agency:WIEDEN+KENNEDY Portland, USA
Creative Credits
Chief Creative Officer:Dan Wieden
Executive Creative Director:Mark Fitzloff/Susan Hoffman
Creative Director:Tyler Whisnand/Danielle Flagg/Don Shelford
Art Director:Julia Blackburn/Mike Giepert
Copywriter:Nathan Goldberg/Antony Goldstein
Agency Producer:Executive Agency Producer: Ben Grylewicz/Agency Producers: Sarah Shapiro/Juliana Montgomery
Advertiser's Supervisor:Doug Sweeny
Planner:Andy Lindblade
Account Manager:Andrew Schafer
Account Supervisor:Tamera Geddes/Jessie Young
Production Company:SKUNK Hollywood, USA
Director:John Hillcoat
Producer:Executive Producers: Matt Factor/Shelly Townsend
Editor:Tommy Harden
Sound Studio:Sound Lounge
Sound Design/Arrangement:Gus Koven
Music: Artist/Title:Richard Wagner/Vorspiel
Post Production:The Mill
Production Designer:Dominic Watkins
Other Credits:Color Mastering: Pascal Dangin



DULUX WALLS
DULUX WALLS
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Cinematography
Title:DULUX WALLS
Advertiser/Client:AKZO NOBEL
Product/Service:DULUX
Entrant Company:EURO RSCG LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM
Advertising Agency:EURO RSCG LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM
Creative Credits
Executive Creative Director:Mick Mahoney
Creative Director:Fernanda Romano
Art Director:BrГЎulio Kuwabara
Copywriter:FГЎbio Abram
Agency Producer:Jodie Sibson Potts
Production Company:STINK London, UNITED KINGDOM
Director:Adam Berg
Producer:Ben Croker
Editor:Paul Hardcastle
Sound Studio:750mph
Sound Design/Arrangement:Sam Ashwell
Music: Artist/Title:Jonsi/Universal
Post Production:Glassworks
Production Designer:Kem White



MODELS
MODELS
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Script
Title:MODELS
Advertiser/Client:SONY ERICSSON
Product/Service:MOBILE PHONE
Entrant Company:DARE London, UNITED KINGDOM
Advertising Agency:DARE London, UNITED KINGDOM
Creative Credits
Creative Director:Brian Cooper
Art Director:Anna Kalimbet
Copywriter:Summer Cui
Agency Producer:Sally Alekna
Planner:Jon Haywood/Celestine Arnold
Account Supervisor:Deborah Turner
Production Company:SMUGGLER London, UNITED KINGDOM
Director:Henry-Alex Rubin
Producer:Drew Santarsario
Editor:John Smith/James Norris
Post Production:Sean Feeney
Other Credits:Executive Producers - Patrick Milling Smith/Brian Carmody/Fergus Brown/Chris Barrett



FLAG
FLAG
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Script
Title:FLAG
Advertiser/Client:ALLSTATE
Product/Service:INSURANCE
Entrant Company:LEO BURNETT CHICAGO, USA
Advertising Agency:LEO BURNETT CHICAGO, USA
Creative Credits
Chief Creative Officer:Susan Credle
Executive Creative Director:Jeanie Caggiano/Charley Wickman
Creative Director:Britt Nolan/Jo Shoesmith
Art Director:Greg Nobles
Copywriter:Josh Mizrachi/Matt Miller
Agency Producer:Veronica Puc/Bryan Litman
Account Manager:Nick Prihoda
Account Supervisor:Nina Abnee/Susan Stefaniak
Production Company:EPOCH FILMS Beverly Hills, USA
2nd Production Company:MASSMARKET New York, USA
3rd Production Company:ANOTHER COUNTRY Chicago, USA
Director:Phil Morrison
Producer:Charlie Cocuzza/Martha Davis/Lisa Margulis
Editor:Matthew Wood
Sound Design/Arrangement:John Binder
Other Credits:Visual Effects Producers: Angela Bowen/Sarah Eim/Luisa Murray



GPS
GPS
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Script
Title:GPS
Advertiser/Client:ALLSTATE
Product/Service:INSURANCE
Entrant Company:LEO BURNETT CHICAGO, USA
Advertising Agency:LEO BURNETT CHICAGO, USA
Creative Credits
Chief Creative Officer:Susan Credle
Executive Creative Director:Jeanie Caggiano/Charley Wickman
Creative Director:Britt Nolan/Jo Shoesmith
Art Director:Greg Nobles/Chris Rodriguez
Copywriter:Matt Miller/Josh Mizrachi
Agency Producer:Veronica Puc/Bryan Litman
Account Manager:Lauren Gibbs
Account Supervisor:Nina Abnee/Susan Stefaniak
Production Company:EPOCH FILMS Beverly Hills, USA
2nd Production Company:MASSMARKET New York, USA
3rd Production Company:ANOTHER COUNTRY Chicago, USA
Director:Phil Morrison
Producer:Charlie Cocuzza/Martha Davis/Lisa Margulis
Editor:Matthew Wood
Sound Design/Arrangement:John Binder
Other Credits:Visual Effects Producers: Angela Bowen/Julian Ford/Nancy Nina Hwang



TEEN DRIVER
TEEN DRIVER
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Script
Title:TEEN DRIVER
Advertiser/Client:ALLSTATE
Product/Service:INSURANCE
Entrant Company:LEO BURNETT CHICAGO, USA
Advertising Agency:LEO BURNETT CHICAGO, USA
Creative Credits
Chief Creative Officer:Susan Credle
Executive Creative Director:Jeanie Caggiano/Charley Wickman
Creative Director:Britt Nolan
Art Director:Chris Rodriguez
Copywriter:Matt Miller
Agency Producer:Veronica Puc/Bryan Litman
Account Manager:Lauren Gibbs
Account Supervisor:Nina Abnee/Susan Stefaniak
Production Company:EPOCH FILMS Beverly Hills, USA
2nd Production Company:MASSMARKET New York, USA
3rd Production Company:ANOTHER COUNTRY Chicago, USA
Director:Phil Morrison
Producer:Charlie Cocuzza/Suzanne Hargrove/Lisa Margulis
Editor:Haines Hall
Sound Design/Arrangement:John Binder
Other Credits:Visual Effects Producers: Angela Bowen/Jamie Scott/Kyle Write



TO WORK
TO WORK
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Script
Title:TO WORK
Advertiser/Client:LEVI'S
Product/Service:LEVI'S CLOTHING
Entrant Company:SKUNK Hollywood, USA
Advertising Agency:WIEDEN+KENNEDY Portland, USA
Creative Credits
Chief Creative Officer:Dan Wieden
Executive Creative Director:Mark Fitzloff/Susan Hoffman
Creative Director:Tyler Whisnand/Danielle Flagg/Don Shelford
Art Director:Julia Blackburn/Mike Giepert
Copywriter:Nathan Goldberg/Antony Goldstein
Agency Producer:Executive Agency Producer: Ben Grylewicz/Agency Producers: Sarah Shapiro/Juliana Montgomery
Advertiser's Supervisor:Doug Sweeny
Planner:Andy Lindblade
Account Manager:Andrew Schafer
Account Supervisor:Tamera Geddes/Jessie Young
Production Company:SKUNK Hollywood, USA
Director:John Hillcoat
Producer:Executive Producers: Matt Factor/Shelly Townsend
Editor:Tommy Harden
Sound Studio:Sound Lounge
Sound Design/Arrangement:Gus Koven
Music: Artist/Title:Richard Wagner/Vorspiel
Post Production:The Mill
Production Designer:Dominic Watkins
Other Credits:Color Mastering: Pascal Dangin



SENSITIVE ARMPITS
SENSITIVE ARMPITS
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Best Use of Music
Title:SENSITIVE ARMPITS
Advertiser/Client:UNILEVER
Product/Service:REXONA SENSITIVE
Entrant Company:ponce buenos aires, ARGENTINA
Advertising Agency:ponce buenos aires, ARGENTINA
Creative Credits
Chief Creative Officer:Hernan Ponce
Executive Creative Director:Hernan Ibarra/Walter Aregger
Creative Director:Ricardo Armentano/Joaquin Cubria/Analia Rios
Art Director:Gabriel Huici/Norberto Vatrano
Copywriter:Juan Pablo Lufrano
Agency Producer:Roberto Carsillo/Jose Silva
Advertiser's Supervisor:Pablo Gazzera/Alejandro Helou/Julieta Echeita
Account Supervisor:Victoria Garzon/Cecilia Ochoa/Lucia Labougle
Production Company:HUNGRY MAN New York, USA
Director:Bryan Buckley
Producer:Matt Buels/Mino Jarjoura
Sound Design/Arrangement:La Casa Post Sound
Music: Artist/Title:Mandy/Ccci
Other Credits:Client Services Director: Vanina Rudaeff



ENTRANCE
ENTRANCE
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Best Use of Music
Title:ENTRANCE
Advertiser/Client:HEINEKEN
Product/Service:HEINEKEN
Entrant Company:WIEDEN+KENNEDY AMSTERDAM, THE NETHERLANDS
Advertising Agency:WIEDEN+KENNEDY AMSTERDAM, THE NETHERLANDS
Creative Credits
Executive Creative Director:Mark Bernath/Eric Quennoy
Creative Director:Mark Bernath/Eric Quennoy
Art Director:Alvaro Sotomayor
Copywriter:Roger Hoard/Carlo Cavallone
Agency Producer:Tony Stearns
Advertiser's Supervisor:Sandrine Huiijgen/Cyril Charzat
Planner:Martin Weigel
Account Manager:Jasmina Krnjetin
Account Supervisor:Clay Mills
Production Company:SONNY London, UNITED KINGDOM
Director:Fredrik Bond
Producer:Alice Grant
Editor:Tim Thorton-Allan
Sound Design/Arrangement:Grand Central Studios
Music: Artist/Title:The Asteroids Galaxy Tour/The Golden Age
Post Production:The Mill London
Other Credits:Broadcast Director: Erik Verheijen/Business Affairs: Karen Crossley



HAIRMOTICONS
HAIRMOTICONS
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Best Use of Music
Title:HAIRMOTICONS
Advertiser/Client:BRAUN
Product/Service:SATIN HAIR 5 MULTISTYLER
Entrant Company:BBDO GERMANY DГ?sseldorf, GERMANY
Advertising Agency:BBDO GERMANY DГ?sseldorf, GERMANY
Creative Credits
Chief Creative Officer:Christian Mommertz/Wolfgang Schneider
Creative Director:Christian Mommertz
Art Director:Stephan Eichler/Philipp Alings
Copywriter:Christopher Fink
Agency Producer:Steffen Gentis (Head Of Tv)
Account Supervisor:Phoebe Moll
Production Company:VCC PERFECT PICTURES DГ?sseldorf, GERMANY
2nd Production Company:DAS WERK Dusseldorf, GERMANY
Editor:Florian Alt/Markus Jäschke
Music: Artist/Title:Leroy Anderson "typewriter"
Other Credits:Music Publisher: Emi Music Publishing Germany



WRITE THE FUTURE
WRITE THE FUTURE
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Sound Design
Title:WRITE THE FUTURE
Advertiser/Client:NIKE
Product/Service:NIKE FOOTBALL
Entrant Company:GRAND CENTRAL SOUND STUDIOS London, UNITED KINGDOM
Advertising Agency:WIEDEN+KENNEDY AMSTERDAM, THE NETHERLANDS
Creative Credits
Executive Creative Director:Jeff Kling
Creative Director:Mark Bernath/Eric Quennoy
Art Director:Freddie Powell/Stuart Harkness
Copywriter:Stuart Harkness/Freddie Powell/
Agency Producer:Elissa Singstock/Olivier Klonhammer
Production Company:INDEPENDENT London, UNITED KINGDOM
Director:Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu
Producer:Elissa Singstock/Olivier Klonhammer
Editor:Charlie Moreton
Sound Studio:Grand Central Sound Studios
Sound Design/Arrangement:Raja Sehgal
Music: Artist/Title:Hocus Pocus By Focus
Post Production:The Mill
Production Designer:Stuart Harkness(Art Director) Freddie Powell (Art Director)
Special Effects/Computer Graphics:Stephen Venning (Excutive Producer)/Allison Cain(Producer)/Matt Williams(Producer)
Other Credits:Seamus O'kane(Telecine Artist) Vfx 3d Artist: Neil Davies Vfx 3d Artist: Tom Busel Vfx 2d Artist: Ne



MINI COUNTRYMAN FLOW
MINI COUNTRYMAN FLOW
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Special Effects & Computer Graphics
Title:MINI COUNTRYMAN FLOW
Advertiser/Client:MINI/BMW
Product/Service:MINI COUNTRYMAN
Entrant Company:BSUR AGENCY Amsterdam, THE NETHERLANDS
Advertising Agency:BSUR AGENCY Amsterdam, THE NETHERLANDS
Creative Credits
Chief Creative Officer:Jason Schragger/Paulo Martins
Art Director:Rolando Cordova/Ben Tucker
Copywriter:Gian Carlo Lanfranco/Rob Phillips
Agency Producer:Corey Bartha
Planner:Stein Janssen
Account Manager:Thijs Van Dam
Account Supervisor:Mia Drexl-Schegg
Production Company:SMUGGLER Hollywood, USA
Director:Brian Beletic
Sound Design/Arrangement:Brian Emrich.
Post Production:Sway Studio
Special Effects/Computer Graphics:SWAY Studios



VICTOR
VICTOR
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Special Effects & Computer Graphics
Title:VICTOR
Advertiser/Client:SONY
Product/Service:PLAYSTATION 3
Entrant Company:GARLIC FILMS Madrid, SPAIN
Advertising Agency:DEL CAMPO NAZCA SAATCHI & SAATCHI Buenos Aires, ARGENTINA
Creative Credits
Chief Creative Officer:Pablo Del Campo
Executive Creative Director:Maxi Itzkoff/Mariano Serkin
Creative Director:Joaquin Espagnol/Miguel Usandivaras
Art Director:Miguel Usandivaras
Copywriter:Joaquin Espagnol
Agency Producer:AdriГЎn Aspani/Lucila D'amico
Advertiser's Supervisor:Joseph BaГ-de
Account Manager:Reiner Suarez
Account Supervisor:Ana Bogni
Production Company:GARLIC FILMS Madrid, SPAIN
Director:Marcelo Burgos
Producer:Г?lvaro Gorospe/Irene NГєГ+ez
Editor:Fernando Guarinello
Sound Studio:Sonomedia
Music: Artist/Title:"young At Heart" Frank Sinatra
Animation:Serena Digital
Post Production:Serena Digital
Special Effects/Computer Graphics:Serena Digital


Бронза

CHROME SPEED TESTS
CHROME SPEED TESTS
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Production Design
Title:CHROME SPEED TESTS
Advertiser/Client:GOOGLE
Product/Service:CHROME BROWSER
Entrant Company:BBH New York, USA
Advertising Agency:BBH New York, USA
2nd Advertising Agency:GOOGLE CREATIVE LAB New York, USA
Creative Credits
Chief Creative Officer:Kevin Roddy
Executive Creative Director:Pelle Sjoenell/Calle Sjoenell/Robert Wong Of Google Creative Lab
Art Director:Steve Peck
Copywriter:Jared Elms
Agency Producer:Orlee Tatarka
Account Manager:Dane Larsen/Leticia Freytes/Rossa Hsieh
Account Supervisor:Ben Malbon
Production Company:FIRST AVE MACHINE New York, USA
Director:Aaron Duffy
Producer:Sam Penfield/Michael Solomon/Krystn Wagenberg/Meagen Carroll
Editor:Charlie Johnston
Sound Design/Arrangement:Joseph Fraioli/Jafbox Sound
Production Designer:Bob Partington



WORLDS SMALLEST CHARACTER ANIMATION
WORLDS SMALLEST CHARACTER ANIMATION
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Production Design
Title:WORLDS SMALLEST CHARACTER ANIMATION
Advertiser/Client:NOKIA
Product/Service:NOKIA N8
Entrant Company:WIEDEN+KENNEDY London, UNITED KINGDOM
Advertising Agency:WIEDEN+KENNEDY London, UNITED KINGDOM
Creative Credits
Executive Creative Director:Tony Davidson And Kim Papworth
Creative Director:Scott Dungate
Art Director:Mark Mccall/Richard Dorey
Copywriter:Mark Mccall/Richard Dorey
Agency Producer:Lucie Georgeson and Lucy Russell
Account Manager:Natasha Markley
Account Supervisor:Toby Hussey
Production Company:AARDMAN ANIMATIONS Bristol, UNITED KINGDOM
Director:Sumo Science
Producer:Laura Pepper And Jason Bartholomew/Production Assistants: Scott Metcalf/Nick Miller And Louise J
Editor:Nikk Fielden
Sound Studio:Wave Studios London
Sound Design/Arrangement:Aaron Reynolds
Music: Artist/Title:Michael Sims - в??loves Young Dream в??
Animation:Aardman Animations Ltd
Production Designer:Sumo Science
Other Credits:Lead Flame Artist: Will Studd/Assist Flame: Fincher Trist/Executive Producer: Heather Wright/



RIDE
RIDE
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Direction
Title:RIDE
Advertiser/Client:COCA-COLA
Product/Service:BURN ENERGY DRINK
Entrant Company:EXIT FILMS Melbourne, AUSTRALIA
Advertising Agency:PUBLICIS MOJO Sydney, AUSTRALIA
Creative Credits
Chief Creative Officer:Craig Davis
Executive Creative Director:Micah Walker
Creative Director:Micah Walker
Art Director:Andrew Ostrom/Ruth Bellotti
Copywriter:Ian Williamson
Agency Producer:Philippa Smart
Production Company:EXIT FILMS Melbourne, AUSTRALIA
Director:Garth Davis
Producer:Karen Sproul
Editor:Jack Hutchings
Sound Design/Arrangement:Gas Inc. Melbourne
Music: Artist/Title:"mexican Tinker" Cornel Wliczek/James Cecil | "wor" Django Django
Post Production:Cutting Edge
Other Credits:Music Production Company: Level Two Music | Karl Richter



MODELS
MODELS
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Direction
Title:MODELS
Advertiser/Client:SONY ERICSSON
Product/Service:MOBILE PHONE
Entrant Company:DARE London, UNITED KINGDOM
Advertising Agency:DARE London, UNITED KINGDOM
Creative Credits
Creative Director:Brian Cooper
Art Director:Anna Kalimbet
Copywriter:Summer Cui
Agency Producer:Sally Alekna
Planner:Jon Haywood/Celestine Arnold
Account Supervisor:Deborah Turner
Production Company:SMUGGLER London, UNITED KINGDOM
Director:Henry-Alex Rubin
Producer:Drew Santarsario
Editor:John Smith/James Norris
Post Production:Sean Feeney
Other Credits:Executive Producers - Patrick Milling Smith/Brian Carmody/Fergus Brown/Chris Barrett



TO WORK
TO WORK
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Direction
Title:TO WORK
Advertiser/Client:LEVI'S
Product/Service:LEVI'S CLOTHING
Entrant Company:SKUNK Hollywood, USA
Advertising Agency:WIEDEN+KENNEDY Portland, USA
Creative Credits
Chief Creative Officer:Dan Wieden
Executive Creative Director:Mark Fitzloff/Susan Hoffman
Creative Director:Tyler Whisnand/Danielle Flagg/Don Shelford
Art Director:Julia Blackburn/Mike Giepert
Copywriter:Nathan Goldberg/Antony Goldstein
Agency Producer:Executive Agency Producer: Ben Grylewicz/Agency Producers: Sarah Shapiro/Juliana Montgomery
Advertiser's Supervisor:Doug Sweeny
Planner:Andy Lindblade
Account Manager:Andrew Schafer
Account Supervisor:Tamera Geddes/Jessie Young
Production Company:SKUNK Hollywood, USA
Director:John Hillcoat
Producer:Executive Producers: Matt Factor/Shelly Townsend
Editor:Tommy Harden
Sound Studio:Sound Lounge
Sound Design/Arrangement:Gus Koven
Music: Artist/Title:Richard Wagner/Vorspiel
Post Production:The Mill
Production Designer:Dominic Watkins
Other Credits:Color Mastering: Pascal Dangin



FORCE
FORCE
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Direction
Title:FORCE
Advertiser/Client:VOLKSWAGEN
Product/Service:VW PASSAT
Entrant Company:PARK PICTURES New York, USA
Advertising Agency:DEUTSCH INC. Los Angeles, USA
Creative Credits
Executive Creative Director:Eric Springer/Michael Kadin
Art Director:Michael Kadin/Ryan Mcglaughlin
Copywriter:Eric Springer/David Povill
Agency Producer:Jim Haight/Brooke Yaussi
Account Supervisor:Pari Zahabi
Production Company:PARK PICTURES New York, USA
Director:Lance Acord
Producer:Jackie Kelman Bisbee/Mary Ann Marino/Pat Frazier
Editor:Jim Haygood
Sound Studio:Lime Studios
Sound Design/Arrangement:Mark Meyuhas
Production Designer:Jeff Mann
Other Credits:Online - Resolution (Todd Iorio/Amir Querishi)



BRAIDS
BRAIDS
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Direction
Title:BRAIDS
Advertiser/Client:PEPSICO
Product/Service:H2OH
Entrant Company:ARGENTINACINE Buenos Aires, ARGENTINA
Advertising Agency:BBDO ARGENTINA Buenos Aires, ARGENTINA
Creative Credits
Chief Creative Officer:Ramiro Rodriguez Cohen
Executive Creative Director:Rodrigo Grau
Creative Director:Gabriel Huici/Jorge Ponce Betti
Art Director:Joaquin Campins/Froddo
Copywriter:Roberto Espino
Agency Producer:Veronica Zeta
Account Manager:Daniel Albamonte
Account Supervisor:Paz Goicoa
Production Company:ARGENTINACINE Buenos Aires, ARGENTINA
Director:Augusto Gimenez Zapiola
Producer:Argentinacine
Editor:Leandro Aste
Sound Studio:La Casa Post
Sound Design/Arrangement:Supercharango
Music: Artist/Title:Supercharango
Post Production:Aldo Ferrari/Luli Jimenez
Production Designer:Vera EspaГ+ol



SLO MO
SLO MO
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Direction
Title:SLO MO
Advertiser/Client:CARLTON AND UNITED BREWERIES
Product/Service:CARLTON DRAUGHT
Entrant Company:PLAZA FILMS Sydney, AUSTRALIA
Advertising Agency:CLEMENGER BBDO MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA
Creative Credits
Executive Creative Director:Ant Keogh
Creative Director:Nick Worthington
Art Director:Lisa Fedyszyn
Copywriter:Jonathan Mcmahon
Agency Producer:Sonia Von Bibra/Pip Heming
Account Manager:Mick Mckeown/Phoebe Farquharson
Production Company:PLAZA FILMS Sydney, AUSTRALIA
Director:Paul Middleditch
Producer:Peter Masterton
Editor:Peter Whitmore
Sound Studio:Level Two Music Electric Dreams
Sound Design/Arrangement:Cornel Wilczek



GIANT BON O BON
GIANT BON O BON
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Best Production Value
Title:GIANT BON O BON
Advertiser/Client:ARCOR
Product/Service:BON O BON
Entrant Company:LEO BURNETT ARGENTINA Buenos Aires, ARGENTINA
Advertising Agency:LEO BURNETT ARGENTINA Buenos Aires, ARGENTINA
Creative Credits
Chief Creative Officer:Seto Olivieri
Art Director:Diego Salas
Copywriter:Dauquen Chabeldin
Agency Producer:Francisco Tanto
Advertiser's Supervisor:Guillermo Storni
Account Supervisor:Marina Figoli
Production Company:ARGENTINACINE Buenos Aires, ARGENTINA
Director:Martin Romanella
Producer:Nano Tidone/Marcos Landajo/GermГ n Escande
Editor:Lorenzo Bombicci
Post Production:Pickle House
Production Designer:Julian Romera



BORN OF FIRE
BORN OF FIRE
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Editing
Title:BORN OF FIRE
Advertiser/Client:CHRYSLER
Product/Service:CHRYSLER 200
Entrant Company:JOINT EDITORIAL Portland, USA
Advertising Agency:WIEDEN+KENNEDY Portland, USA
Creative Credits
Chief Creative Officer:Dan Wieden/John Jay
Executive Creative Director:Mark Fitzloff/Susan Hoffman
Creative Director:Aaron Allen/Joe Staples
Art Director:Jimm Lasser
Copywriter:Joe Staples/Mark Fitzloff/Kevin Jones/Greg Rutter/Dan Kroeger
Agency Producer:Bob Wendt
Advertiser's Supervisor:Melissa Garlick
Planner:Kristin Harrer
Account Manager:Thomas Harvey/Lani Reichenbach/Randy Ortiz/Kelly Quinn/Justin Yates
Production Company:SERIAL PICTURES New York, USA
2nd Production Company:JOINT EDITORIAL Portland, USA
Director:Samuel Bayer
Editor:Tommy Harden
Sound Design/Arrangement:Luis Resto
Music: Artist/Title:Rhys Chatham/"Crimson Grail"/Marshall Mathers/Jeff Bass/Luis Resto/"Lose Yourself"
Post Production:Claus Hansen/Method/Beau Leon/New Hat
Special Effects/Computer Graphics:Method/A52



BLACK MAMBA
BLACK MAMBA
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Editing
Title:BLACK MAMBA
Advertiser/Client:NIKE
Product/Service:NIKE
Entrant Company:ROCK PAPER SCISSORS Santa Monica, USA
Advertising Agency:WIEDEN+KENNEDY Portland, USA
Creative Credits
Executive Creative Director:Mark Fitzloff/Susan Hoffman Ecd's
Creative Director:Alberto Ponte Ryan O'rourke
Art Director:Mike Warzin
Copywriter:Sheena Brady Brandon Pierce
Agency Producer:Erin Goodsell | Ben Grylewicz (Ep)
Advertiser's Supervisor:Advertiser's (Nike) Supervisor: Todd Pendleton/Colin Leary/Tony Hellberg
Planner:Chris Cummings
Account Manager:Lauren Rodwell
Account Supervisor:Karrelle Dixon/Ryan Johnson
Production Company:@radical.media Santa Monica, USA
Director:Robert Rodriguez
Producer:Line Producer Mala Vasan/Production Ep's Frank Scherma Donna Portaro
Editor:Angus Wall
Sound Design/Arrangement:Robert Rodriguez
Post Production:A52
Special Effects/Computer Graphics:Hybrid/The Mill
Other Credits:Editorial Ep's Linda Carlson/Carol Lynn Weaver



LAST TANGO IN COMPTON
LAST TANGO IN COMPTON
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Editing
Title:LAST TANGO IN COMPTON
Advertiser/Client:VOLKSWAGEN
Product/Service:POLO
Entrant Company:THE QUARRY London, UNITED KINGDOM
Advertising Agency:DDB UK London, UNITED KINGDOM
Creative Credits
Executive Creative Director:Jeremy Graigen
Art Director:Richard Denney
Copywriter:Dave Henderson
Agency Producer:Sarah Browell
Account Manager:Matt Delahunty
Production Company:ACADEMY London, UNITED KINGDOM
Director:Jonathan Glazer
Producer:Ben Link
Editor:Paul Watts
Sound Studio:Sound Tree And Wave
Post Production:One Of Us Studios



WHO KILLED DEON
WHO KILLED DEON?
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Editing
Title:WHO KILLED DEON?
Advertiser/Client:THE LONDON METROPOLITAN POLICE
Product/Service:ANTI KNIFE CRIME
Entrant Company:ABBOTT MEAD VICKERS BBDO London, UNITED KINGDOM
Advertising Agency:ABBOTT MEAD VICKERS BBDO London, UNITED KINGDOM
Creative Credits
Executive Creative Director:Paul Brazier
Creative Director:Steve Jones/Martin Loraine
Art Director:Laurent Simon
Copywriter:Aidan Mcclure
Agency Producer:Rebecca Scharf
Production Company:MAD COW FILMS London, UNITED KINGDOM
Director:Simon Ellis
Producer:Jonas Blanchard
Editor:Matt Swanpoel
Sound Studio:Ben Gulvin @ 750mph
Post Production:The Mill



LAWN GAME
LAWN GAME
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Script
Title:LAWN GAME
Advertiser/Client:ALLSTATE
Product/Service:INSURANCE
Entrant Company:LEO BURNETT CHICAGO, USA
Advertising Agency:LEO BURNETT CHICAGO, USA
Creative Credits
Chief Creative Officer:Susan Credle
Executive Creative Director:Jeanie Caggiano/Charley Wickman
Creative Director:Britt Nolan/Jo Shoesmith
Art Director:Greg Nobles
Copywriter:Josh Mizrachi/Matt Miller
Agency Producer:Veronica Puc/Bryan Litman
Account Manager:Nick Prihoda
Account Supervisor:Nina Abnee/Susan Stefaniak
Production Company:EPOCH FILMS Beverly Hills, USA
2nd Production Company:MASSMARKET New York, USA
3rd Production Company:ANOTHER COUNTRY Chicago, USA
Director:Phil Morrison
Producer:Charlie Cocuzza/Martha Davis/Lisa Margulis
Editor:Matthew Wood
Sound Design/Arrangement:John Binder
Other Credits:Visual Effects Producers: Angela Bowen/Sarah Eim/Luisa Murray



KEVIN BACON FAN
KEVIN BACON FAN
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Script
Title:KEVIN BACON FAN
Advertiser/Client:LOGITECH
Product/Service:LOGITECH REVUE WITH GOOGLE TV
Entrant Company:GOODBY SILVERSTEIN & PARTNERS San Francisco, USA
Advertising Agency:GOODBY SILVERSTEIN & PARTNERS San Francisco, USA
Creative Credits
Executive Creative Director:Margaret Johnson
Creative Director:Rich Silverstein
Art Director:Croix Gagnon
Copywriter:Nat Lawler
Agency Producer:Jan O'malley
Advertiser's Supervisor:Leslie Barrett
Account Manager:Erin Fromherz
Production Company:SMUGGLER Hollywood, USA
Director:Ringan Ledwidge
Producer:Sally Humphries
Editor:Rick Orrick
Music: Artist/Title:Original Music By Mutato Muzika
Animation:Woodshop
Other Credits:Woodshop



PATHOLOGICAL LIAR
PATHOLOGICAL LIAR
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Script
Title:PATHOLOGICAL LIAR
Advertiser/Client:LAND ROVER
Product/Service:LR4
Entrant Company:Y&R New York, USA
Advertising Agency:Y&R New York, USA
Creative Credits
Executive Creative Director:Kerry Keenan
Creative Director:Guillermo Vega/Graham Lang/Steve Whittier
Art Director:Michael Schachtner
Copywriter:Julia Neumann
Agency Producer:Mara Milicevic/Jona Goodman
Account Manager:Keith Rhodes/Jennifer Mottershead
Production Company:O POSITIVE FILMS New York, USA
Director:David Shane
Producer:Ralph Laucella/Ken Licata/Devon Clark
Editor:Jason Macdonald
Sound Design/Arrangement:Sound Lounge
Other Credits:Executive Director, Content Production: Lora Schulson, Nathy Aviram



DRUNK VALET
DRUNK VALET
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Best Use of Music
Title:DRUNK VALET
Advertiser/Client:BAR AURORA E BOTECO FERRAZ
Product/Service:CHAIN OF BARS
Entrant Company:OGILVY BRASIL SГ?o Paulo, BRAZIL
Advertising Agency:OGILVY BRASIL SГ?o Paulo, BRAZIL
Creative Credits
Chief Creative Officer:Anselmo Ramos
Creative Director:Rubens Filho
Art Director:Paula Fernandes/Lucas Osis/Raina Rocha
Copywriter:Beto Cocito/Pedro Fernandes/Flavio Tamashiro
Agency Producer:Nana Bittencourt
Advertiser's Supervisor:Pedro Costa
Planner:Daniela Bombonato
Account Manager:Valeria Barone
Account Supervisor:Camila Porto
Production Company:HUNGRY MAN SГ?o Paulo, BRAZIL
Director:CarlГ?o Bussato
Producer:Alex Mehedff/Renata Dumond
Editor:Andrea Machado/Lucas Aires
Music: Artist/Title:James Pedrozo/Cesar Matos



CHROME SPEED TESTS
CHROME SPEED TESTS
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Sound Design
Title:CHROME SPEED TESTS
Advertiser/Client:GOOGLE
Product/Service:CHROME BROWSER
Entrant Company:BBH New York, USA
Advertising Agency:BBH New York, USA
2nd Advertising Agency:GOOGLE CREATIVE LAB New York, USA
Creative Credits
Chief Creative Officer:Kevin Roddy
Executive Creative Director:Pelle Sjoenell/Calle Sjoenell/Robert Wong Of Google Creative Lab
Art Director:Steve Peck
Copywriter:Jared Elms
Agency Producer:Orlee Tatarka
Account Manager:Dane Larsen/Leticia Freytes/Rossa Hsieh
Account Supervisor:Ben Malbon
Production Company:FIRST AVE MACHINE New York, USA
Director:Aaron Duffy
Producer:Sam Penfield/Michael Solomon/Krystn Wagenberg/Meagen Carroll
Editor:Charlie Johnston
Sound Design/Arrangement:Joseph Fraioli/Jafbox Sound



SLEEP WELL
SLEEP WELL
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Sound Design
Title:SLEEP WELL
Advertiser/Client:SUNRISE TELECOMMUNICATION
Product/Service:TELECOMMUNICATION SERVICE
Entrant Company:SPILLMANN/FELSER/LEO BURNETT ZГ?rich, SWITZERLAND
Advertising Agency:SPILLMANN/FELSER/LEO BURNETT ZГ?rich, SWITZERLAND
Creative Credits
Executive Creative Director:Martin Spillmann/Peter Brönnimann
Art Director:Martin Spillmann/Friederike Coninx
Copywriter:Peter Brönnimann/Diana Rossi
Agency Producer:Suzana Kovacevic
Account Supervisor:Rebecca Krausse
Production Company:ULTRA IMAGES Zurich, SWITZERLAND
Sound Studio:Hastings Audio Network ZГ?rich
Sound Design/Arrangement:Manu Gerber



CUBEHEAD
CUBEHEAD
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Special Effects & Computer Graphics
Title:CUBEHEAD
Advertiser/Client:DRENCH
Product/Service:DRENCH WATER
Entrant Company:MPC London, UNITED KINGDOM
Advertising Agency:CHI & PARTNERS London, UNITED KINGDOM
Creative Credits
Production Company:SMITH AND JONES London, UNITED KINGDOM
2nd Production Company:MPC London, UNITED KINGDOM
Special Effects/Computer Graphics:Mpc



WRITE THE FUTURE
WRITE THE FUTURE
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Special Effects & Computer Graphics
Title:WRITE THE FUTURE
Advertiser/Client:NIKE
Product/Service:NIKE FOOTBALL
Entrant Company:THE MILL London, UNITED KINGDOM
Advertising Agency:WIEDEN+KENNEDY AMSTERDAM, THE NETHERLANDS
Creative Credits
Agency Producer:Elissa Singstock/Olivier Klonhammer
Production Company:ANONYMOUSCONTENT@INDEPENDENT London, UNITED KINGDOM
2nd Production Company:THE MILL London, UNITED KINGDOM
Director:Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu
Editor:Rich Orrick And Ben Jordan
Post Production:The Mill
Special Effects/Computer Graphics:The Mill



SPOTS V STRIPES
SPOTS V STRIPES
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Animation
Title:SPOTS V STRIPES
Advertiser/Client:CADBURY
Product/Service:CADBURY
Entrant Company:MPC London, UNITED KINGDOM
Advertising Agency:FALLON LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM
Creative Credits
Account Manager:Nicky Barnes
Production Company:ACADEMY London, UNITED KINGDOM
2nd Production Company:MPC London, UNITED KINGDOM
Animation:Mpc



A WHIRLWIND OF CHANGE
A WHIRLWIND OF CHANGE
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Animation
Title:A WHIRLWIND OF CHANGE
Advertiser/Client:RENAULT
Product/Service:ELECTRIC CARS
Entrant Company:BLUE ADVERTAINMENT Paris, FRANCE
Advertising Agency:BLUE ADVERTAINMENT Paris, FRANCE
Creative Credits
Creative Director:Guilhem Arnal/Bruno Delhomme
Art Director:Gilles Rivollier
Production Company:DIGITAL DISTRICT Paris, FRANCE
Animation:Digital District



TESTIMONY OF A SNAIL
TESTIMONY OF A SNAIL
Type of Entry:Film Craft
Category:Animation
Title:TESTIMONY OF A SNAIL
Advertiser/Client:SEQUOIA
Product/Service:ORGANIC & NATURAL MARKET
Entrant Company:MARCEL Paris, FRANCE
Advertising Agency:MARCEL Paris, FRANCE
Creative Credits
Chief Creative Officer:Anne De Maupeou/VГcronique Sels/SГcbastien Vacherot
Executive Creative Director:Anne De Maupeou/VГcronique Sels/SГcbastien Vacherot
Creative Director:Dimitri Guerassimov/Eric Jannon
Art Director:Dimitri Guerassimov
Copywriter:Eric Jannon
Agency Producer:Cleo Ferenczi/Fleur Laurent-Bruzy/Pierre Marcus/Wam
Account Manager:Talia Hendlisz
Account Supervisor:Augustin Laffuge
Production Company:WIZZ Clichy, FRANCE
Director:Andy's
Producer:François Brun
Sound Studio:Wam London
Sound Design/Arrangement:Caroline Brodrick
Animation:RГcmi Kozyra
Post Production:CГcdric Herbert
Special Effects/Computer Graphics:Vfx Anrendering: LГcon Berelle/Maxime LuГЁre Modeling: Cki Vang/Guillaume Kerfriden
Other Credits:Matte Painting: Dominique Boidin


26.06.2011


Самый престижный в мире рекламный фестиваль Сannes Lions прошел в 2012 году в 59-й раз.

В течение недели с 17 по 23 июня жюри фестиваля, в состав которого входят самые именитые мировые креаторы и дизайнеры и специалисты рекламного рынка, оценивали лучшие рекламные проекты 2011-2012 годов.
Публикации
2013
развернуть
2012
развернуть
2011
свернуть
22.11
18.11
11.11
19.10
13.09
05.07
30.06
28.06
27.06
26.06
26.06
26.06
26.06
26.06
26.06
26.06
26.06
25.06
25.06
24.06
24.06
24.06
24.06
24.06
24.06
24.06
24.06
24.06
23.06
23.06
23.06
23.06
23.06
23.06
23.06
23.06
23.06
23.06
23.06
23.06
23.06
22.06
22.06
22.06
22.06
22.06
22.06
22.06
22.06
22.06
22.06
22.06
22.06
22.06
22.06
21.06
21.06
21.06
21.06
21.06
21.06
21.06
21.06
21.06
21.06
21.06
21.06
21.06
20.06
20.06
20.06
21.06
21.06
20.06
20.06
20.06
20.06
20.06
20.06
20.06
20.06
20.06
20.06
20.06
20.06
17.06
16.06
16.06
16.06
14.06
10.06
10.06
02.06
02.06
10.02
01.02
2010
развернуть
2009
развернуть

© Состав.ру 1998-2016, фирменный стиль Depot WPF

тел/факс: +7 (495) 225 1331 адрес: 109004, Москва, Пестовский пер., д. 16, стр. 2

При использовании материалов портала ссылка на Sostav.ru обязательна!
Администрация Sostav.ru просит Вас сообщать о всех замеченных технических неполадках на E-mail
  Рассылка 'Sostav.ru - ежедневные новости маркетинга, рекламы и PR.'   Rambler's Top100         18+   Словарь маркетинговых терминов