05 2016 .
| | |

Film Craft Lions

GrandPrix

MEET THE SUPERHUMANS

MEET THE SUPERHUMANS
Advertiser :CHANNEL 4
Product :ON AIR TV PROMOTION
Entrant :4creative London, UNITED KINGDOM
Type of Entry :Film Craft
Category :Direction
Title :MEET THE SUPERHUMANS
Advertiser/Client :CHANNEL 4
Product/Service :ON AIR TV PROMOTION
Entrant Company : 4creative London, UNITED KINGDOM
Advertising Agency : 4creative London, UNITED KINGDOM
Production Company : 4creative London, UNITED KINGDOM


Name Position
Tom Tagholm Creative Director
Tom Tagholm Art Director
Gwilym Gwillim / Rory Fry Agency Producer
Gwilym Gwillim/Rory Fry Producer
Tom Tagholm Director
Tim Hardy - Stitch Editor
Rich Martin - Envy Sound Design/Arrangement
Moving Picture Company Post Production
Public Enemy - Harder Than You Think Music
Olivia Browne Account Manager
Will Htay Production Designer
Vfx Supervisor - Michael Gregory Special Effects/Computer Graphics
Luke Scott Cinematographer
Luke Scott Director Of Photography
Stitch Editing Company
Simon Maniora ProductionManager
Acting Head Of Marketing - James Walker / Vfx Producer - Tim Phillips / Exec Producer - Shananne Lane Other Credits


Gold

METAMORPHOSIS

METAMORPHOSIS
Advertiser :CREDIT SUISSE
Product :CREDIT SUISSE
Entrant :HAVAS WORLDWIDE London, UNITED KINGDOM
Type of Entry :Film Craft
Category :Art Direction/Product Design
Title :METAMORPHOSIS
Advertiser/Client :CREDIT SUISSE
Product/Service :CREDIT SUISSE
Entrant Company : HAVAS WORLDWIDE London, UNITED KINGDOM
Advertising Agency : HAVAS WORLDWIDE London, UNITED KINGDOM
Production Company : SKINFLICKS London, UNITED KINGDOM


Name Position
Mick Mahoney Executive Creative Director
Gerry Moira Creative Director
Gerry Moira Copywriter
Dave Burn Art Director
Jodie Sibson Agency Producer
Chris Massey Producer
Tell No One Director
Ross Hallard Editor
Absolute Post Post Production
Samuel Waters/Benedict Lack Production Designer
Ben Todd/Ed Rutherford Director Of Photography
Trim Editing Company

TUMBLE

TUMBLE
Advertiser :SCHWEPPES
Product :SCHWEPPES
Entrant :REVOLVER/ WILL O'ROURKE Sydney, AUSTRALIA
Type of Entry :Film Craft
Category :Best Production Value
Title :TUMBLE
Advertiser/Client :SCHWEPPES
Product/Service :SCHWEPPES
Entrant Company : REVOLVER/ WILL O'ROURKE Sydney, AUSTRALIA
Advertising Agency : GEORGE PATTERSON Y&R Melbourne, AUSTRALIA
Production Company : REVOLVER/ WILL O'ROURKE Sydney, AUSTRALIA
Production Company 2 : WILL O'ROURKE Sydney, AUSTRALIA


Name Position
Ben Coulson Executive Creative Director
Senior Writer: Evan Roberts Copywriter
Senior Art Director: Chris Northam Art Director
Agency Executive Producer: Romanca Jasinski Agency Producer
Group Account Director: Mat Cummings Account Supervisor
Producer: Pip Smart/Executive Producer: Michael Ritchie And Pip Smart Producer
Steve Rogers Director
Jack Hutchings Editor
Mark Mitchell For Electric Dreams Sound Studio
Paul Le Couteur For Flagstaff Studios Sound Design/Arrangement
Senior Flame Artist: Justin Bromley/Flame Artist: Julian Ford/Grade: Ben Eagleton For Fuel Post Production
D'oyley Carte Opera Company - Hms Pinafore/Music Supervision: Karl Richter For Level Two Music Music
Senior Account Director: Matilda Hobba Account Manager
Vfx: Fin Design/Effects Special Effects/Computer Graphics
Adam Arkapaw Cinematographer
The Butchery Editing Company

THE LOVER
Advertiser :COME 4
Product :NON-PROFIT PORN SITE
Entrant :BEING Boulogne Billancourt, FRANCE
Type of Entry :Film Craft
Category :Cinematography
Title :THE LOVER
Advertiser/Client :COME 4
Product/Service :NON-PROFIT PORN SITE
Entrant Company : BEING Boulogne Billancourt, FRANCE
Advertising Agency : BEING Boulogne Billancourt, FRANCE
Production Company : HENRY DE CZAR Paris, FRANCE
Production Company 2 : BACON Frederiksberg, DENMARK


Name Position
Alasdhair Macgregor Hastie Chief Creative Officer
Thierry Buriez Executive Creative Director
Riccardo Fregoso Copywriter
Julien Chiapolini Art Director
Maxime Boiron Agency Producer
Jean Ozannat/Malene Dyhring Producer
Jeppe Ronde Director
Olivier Bugge Coutte Editor
\else Sound Studio
Anaïs Khout-\else Sound Design/Arrangement
Digital District And \else Post Production
Sebastian Bienkov Cameraman
Ryuichi Sakamoto/Jd023 Music
Sebastian Bienkov Cinematographer
Sebastian Bienkov Director Of Photography
Sound Producer: Valery Pellegrini Other Credits

SOUL

SOUL
Advertiser :LEICA STORE SÃO PAULO
Product :LEICA M-MONOCHROM
Entrant :F/NAZCA SAATCHI & SAATCHI São Paulo, BRAZIL
Type of Entry :Film Craft
Category :Cinematography
Title :SOUL
Advertiser/Client :LEICA STORE SÃO PAULO
Product/Service :LEICA M-MONOCHROM
Entrant Company : F/NAZCA SAATCHI & SAATCHI São Paulo, BRAZIL
Advertising Agency : F/NAZCA SAATCHI & SAATCHI São Paulo, BRAZIL
Production Company : SENTIMENTAL FILME São Paulo, BRAZIL


Name Position
Fabio Fernandes/Eduardo Lima Creative Director
Thiago Carvalho Copywriter
Bruno Oppido/João Linneu Art Director
Victor Alloza Agency Producer
Marcello Penna Account Supervisor
Luiz Marinho Advertiser's Supervisor
Satélite Team Producer
Vellas Director
Talles Martins Editor
Satélite Áudio Sound Studio
Sindicato Post Production
Kito Siqueira/Fernando Rojo/Title: Alma Music
Melanie Zmetek Account Manager
José Porto/Rafael Paes Planner
Vellas Production Designer
André Faccioli - Vellas Cinematographer
André Faccioli Director Of Photography
Head Of Art: João Linneu/Voice-Over: Christine Behm Other Credits

LIFE CUTS

LIFE CUTS
Advertiser :GETTY IMAGES
Product :GETTY IMAGES
Entrant :ALMAPBBDO São Paulo, BRAZIL
Type of Entry :Film Craft
Category :Editing
Title :LIFE CUTS
Advertiser/Client :GETTY IMAGES
Product/Service :GETTY IMAGES
Entrant Company : ALMAPBBDO São Paulo, BRAZIL
Advertising Agency : ALMAPBBDO São Paulo, BRAZIL
Production Company : ZOLA São Paulo, BRAZIL


Name Position
Marcello Serpa Chief Creative Officer
Luiz Sanches Executive Creative Director
Marcos Medeiros/André Kassu/Bruno Prosperi/Renato Simões Creative Director
Sophie Schoenburg Copywriter
Marcos Kotlhar Art Director
Vera Jacinto/Rafa Motta Agency Producer
Cristina Chacon Account Supervisor
Renata M. Simões Advertiser's Supervisor
João Simi Director
Marcos Kotlhar Editor
Satelite Sound Studio
Satelite Sound Design/Arrangement
Clan Vfx Post Production
Cintia Gonçalves Planner

OFFROAD

OFFROAD
Advertiser :DAIMLER / SMART
Product :SMART FORTWO
Entrant :BBDO GERMANY Düsseldorf, GERMANY
Type of Entry :Film Craft
Category :Script
Title :OFFROAD
Advertiser/Client :DAIMLER / SMART
Product/Service :SMART FORTWO
Entrant Company : BBDO GERMANY Düsseldorf, GERMANY
Advertising Agency : BBDO GERMANY Düsseldorf, GERMANY
Production Company : BIGFISH FILMPRODUKTION Berlin, GERMANY


Name Position
Wolfgang Schneider Chief Creative Officer
Creative Managing Directors: Jan Harbeck/David Mously Executive Creative Director
Ton Hollander/Jens Ringena Creative Director
Momme Clausen/Lukas Liske Copywriter
Jan Lorenz/Daniel Schweinzer Art Director
Silke Rochow/Head Of TV: Steffen Gentis Agency Producer
Managing Director: Dirk Spakowski/Client Service Director: Sebastian Schlosser Account Supervisor
Christoph Reichle Advertiser's Supervisor
Henry Rehorek/Hani Selim Producer
Daniel Warwick Director
Marty Schenk Editor
Candy Mountain/Berlin Post Production
Eardrum Music/Sounddesign Bruhn/Besler/Titel: Smart Offroad Music
Account Director: Jan Hendrik Oelckers/Joris Jonker/Mia Lücker Account Manager
Michael Schreitel Director Of Photography
Producer Post Production: Dominic Orphall Other Credits

CLOUD
Advertiser :DIAGEO
Product :GUINNESS
Entrant :THE MILL London, UNITED KINGDOM
Type of Entry :Film Craft
Category :Script
Title :CLOUD
Advertiser/Client :DIAGEO
Product/Service :GUINNESS
Entrant Company : THE MILL London, UNITED KINGDOM
Advertising Agency : ABBOTT MEAD VICKERS BBDO London, UNITED KINGDOM
Production Company : GORGEOUS London, UNITED KINGDOM


Name Position
Paul Brazier Executive Creative Director
Dave Buchanan Creative Director
Alex Grieve Copywriter
Adrian Rossi Art Director
Olly Chapman Agency Producer
Peter Thwaites Director
Neil Smith Editor
Factory Sound Design/Arrangement
The Mill Post Production
The Mill Animation
Alwin Kuchler Cameraman
Alwin Kuchler Lighting
The Mill Special Effects/Computer Graphics
Work Editing Company

DUMB WAYS TO DIE

DUMB WAYS TO DIE
Advertiser :METRO TRAINS
Product :METRO TRAINS
Entrant :McCANN MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA
Type of Entry :Film Craft
Category :Best Use of Music
Title :DUMB WAYS TO DIE
Advertiser/Client :METRO TRAINS
Product/Service :METRO TRAINS
Entrant Company : McCANN MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA
Advertising Agency : McCANN MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA


Name Position
John Mescall Executive Creative Director
Pat Baron Creative Director
John Mescall Copywriter
Pat Baron Art Director
Mark Bradley/Cinnamon Darvall Agency Producer
Adrian Mills Account Supervisor
Cinnamon Darvall Producer
John Mescall/Pat Baron Director
Julian Frost Animation
Ollie Mcgill Music
Alec Hussain Account Manager
Adrian Mills Planner
Pat Baron Production Designer

MUSCLE MUSIC

MUSCLE MUSIC
Advertiser :PROCTER & GAMBLE
Product :OLD SPICE
Entrant :MJZ Los Angeles, USA
Type of Entry :Film Craft
Category :Sound Design
Title :MUSCLE MUSIC
Advertiser/Client :PROCTER & GAMBLE
Product/Service :OLD SPICE
Entrant Company : MJZ Los Angeles, USA
Advertising Agency : Wieden + Kennedy Portland, USA
Production Company : MJZ Los Angeles, USA


Name Position
Mark Fitzloff/Susan Hoffman (Creative Directors) Matt O'rourke (Interactive Creative Director) Executive Creative Director
Craig Allen/Jason Bagley Creative Director
Andy Laugenour Copywriter
Max Stinton Art Director
Mike Davidson (Sr. Interactive Producer) Agency Producer
Jordan Muse Account Supervisor
David Zander/Scott Howard (Executive Producers) Producer
Tom Kuntz Director
Erik Laroi Editor
The Mill Post Production
Andy Reznik Production Designer
Chris Soos Cinematographer
Mackenzie Cutler Editing Company

98% HUMAN
Advertiser :PETA
Product :PETA
Entrant :THE MILL New York, USA
Type of Entry :Film Craft
Category :Visual Effects
Title :98% HUMAN
Advertiser/Client :PETA
Product/Service :PETA
Entrant Company : THE MILL New York, USA
Advertising Agency : BBDO NEW YORK, USA
Production Company : THE MILL New York, USA


Name Position
David Lubars Chief Creative Officer
Toygar Bazarkaya Executive Creative Director
Alessandro Fruscella Copywriter
Daniel Aykurt Art Director
Brian Mitchell/Tara Leinwohl Agency Producer
Ben Griffiths Account Supervisor
Angus Kneale Director
Max Koepke Editor
Paul Weiss Sound Engineer
Bill Chesley Sound Design/Arrangement
Alex Allain/Henning Koczy/Navdeep Singh Animation
Thomas Bardwell/Kevin Ives Lighting
Alfredo Lang Account Manager
The Mill New York Special Effects/Computer Graphics
Richard Schwab ProductionManager

JUSTICE FOR MUTTUR

JUSTICE FOR MUTTUR
Advertiser :ACTION CONTRE LA FAIM
Product :ACTION CONTRE LA FAIM
Entrant :TBWA\PARIS, FRANCE
Type of Entry :Film Craft
Category :Animation
Title :JUSTICE FOR MUTTUR
Advertiser/Client :ACTION CONTRE LA FAIM
Product/Service :ACTION CONTRE LA FAIM
Entrant Company : TBWA\PARIS, FRANCE
Advertising Agency : TBWA\PARIS, FRANCE
Production Company : WANDA PRODUCTIONS Saint-Denis La Plaine Cedex, FRANCE
Production Company 2 : \ELSE Boulogne-Billancourt, FRANCE


Name Position
Eric Holden - Remi Noel - Philippe Simonet Executive Creative Director
Franck Botbol/Hugues Cholez Creative Director
Glen Troadec Copywriter
Nicolas Dutartre Art Director
\else Agency Producer
Anne Vincent Account Supervisor
Anne Degroux/Arnaud Fonquerne/Pauline Chetcuti/Julia Belusa/Nolwenn Poupon. Advertiser's Supervisor
Patrick Barbier Producer
Luis Nieto Director
\else Sound Studio
Fabrice Pouvreau Sound Design/Arrangement
Claire Botreau/Arthur Chantrenne Account Manager

WHATEVER'S COMFORTABLE BEACH

WHATEVER'S COMFORTABLE BEACH
Advertiser :SOUTHERN COMFORT
Product :SOUTHERN COMFORT
Entrant :WIEDEN+KENNEDY New York, USA
Type of Entry :Film Craft
Category :Casting
Title :WHATEVER'S COMFORTABLE BEACH
Advertiser/Client :SOUTHERN COMFORT
Product/Service :SOUTHERN COMFORT
Entrant Company : WIEDEN+KENNEDY New York, USA
Advertising Agency : WIEDEN+KENNEDY New York, USA
Production Company : BISCUIT FILMWORKS Los Angeles, USA


Name Position
Ian Reichenthal/Scott Vitrone Executive Creative Director
Ian Reichenthal/Scott Vitrone Creative Director
Nick Kaplan Copywriter
Jeff Dryer Art Director
Lora Schulson Agency Producer
Karla Stewart Account Supervisor
Holly Vega Producer
Tim Godsall Director
Gavin Cutler Editor
Phil Loeb / Sam Shaffer Sound Design/Arrangement
Sasha Hirschfeld Post Production
Odetta/Hit Or Miss Music
Stuart Smith/Marshall Ball/Ben Alter Planner
VFX Company: Suspect, VFX Executive Creative Director: Tim Crean/VFX Supervisors: John Geehreng Special Effects/Computer Graphics
Edu Grau Director Of Photography
Mackenzie Cutler Editing Company
VFX CG Artists: Cedrick Gousse/Producer: Tsiliana Jolson/ VFX Flame Artists: John Geehreng/Director of Business Affairs- Sara Jagielski/Post Producer: Sasha Hirschfeld/Editorial Assistant: Ryan Steele Other Credits

Silver

BEACH

BEACH
Advertiser :BROWN-FORMAN
Product :SOUTHERN COMFORT
Entrant :BISCUIT FILMWORKS Los Angeles, USA
Type of Entry :Film Craft
Category :Direction
Title :BEACH
Advertiser/Client :BROWN-FORMAN
Product/Service :SOUTHERN COMFORT
Entrant Company : BISCUIT FILMWORKS Los Angeles, USA
Advertising Agency : WIEDEN+KENNEDY New York, USA
Production Company : BISCUIT FILMWORKS Los Angeles, USA


Name Position
Ian Reichenthal/Scott Vittrone Executive Creative Director
Dave Canning/Nick Kaplan Copywriter
Cyrus Coulter/Jeff Dryer Art Director
Alison Hill Agency Producer
Karla Stewart Account Supervisor
Executive Producer: Holly Vega/Managing Director: Shawn Lacy Producer
Tim Godsall Director
Gavin Cutler Editor
Brandon Pracht Account Manager
Eduard Grau Director Of Photography
Mackenzie Cutler Editing Company

SOUL

SOUL
Advertiser :LEICA STORE SÃO PAULO
Product :LEICA M-MONOCHROM
Entrant :F/NAZCA SAATCHI & SAATCHI São Paulo, BRAZIL
Type of Entry :Film Craft
Category :Direction
Title :SOUL
Advertiser/Client :LEICA STORE SÃO PAULO
Product/Service :LEICA M-MONOCHROM
Entrant Company : F/NAZCA SAATCHI & SAATCHI São Paulo, BRAZIL
Advertising Agency : F/NAZCA SAATCHI & SAATCHI São Paulo, BRAZIL
Production Company : SENTIMENTAL FILME São Paulo, BRAZIL


Name Position
Fabio Fernandes/Eduardo Lima Creative Director
Thiago Carvalho Copywriter
Bruno Oppido/João Linneu Art Director
Victor Alloza Agency Producer
Marcello Penna Account Supervisor
Luiz Marinho Advertiser's Supervisor
Satélite Team Producer
Vellas Director
Talles Martins Editor
Satélite Áudio Sound Studio
Sindicato Post Production
Kito Siqueira/Fernando Rojo/Title: Alma Music
Melanie Zmetek Account Manager
José Porto/Rafael Paes Planner
Vellas Production Designer
André Faccioli - Vellas Cinematographer
André Faccioli Director Of Photography
Head Of Art: João Linneu/Voice-Over: Christine Behm Other Credits

MEET THE SUPERHUMANS

MEET THE SUPERHUMANS
Advertiser :CHANNEL 4
Product :PARALYMPICS
Entrant :STITCH EDITING London, UNITED KINGDOM
Type of Entry :Film Craft
Category :Editing
Title :MEET THE SUPERHUMANS
Advertiser/Client :CHANNEL 4
Product/Service :PARALYMPICS
Entrant Company : STITCH EDITING London, UNITED KINGDOM
Advertising Agency : 4creative London, UNITED KINGDOM
Production Company : 4creative London, UNITED KINGDOM


Name Position
Tom Tagholm Creative Director
Tom Tagholm Art Director
Gwilym Gwillim/Rory Fry Agency Producer
Gwilym Gwillim/Rory Fry Producer
Tom Tagholm Director
Tim Hardy Editor
Rich Martin - Envy Sound Design/Arrangement
Moving Picture Company Post Production
Public Enemy - Harder Than You Think Music
Olivia Browne Account Manager
Will Htay Production Designer
VFX Supervisor: Michael Gregory Special Effects/Computer Graphics
Luke Scott Cinematographer
Luke Scott Director Of Photography
Stitch Editing Company
Simon Maniora ProductionManager
Acting Head Of Marketing: James Walker/VFX Producer: Tim Phillips/Exec Producer: Shananne Lane Other Credits

DUMB WAYS TO DIE

DUMB WAYS TO DIE
Advertiser :METRO TRAINS
Product :METRO TRAINS
Entrant :McCANN MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA
Type of Entry :Film Craft
Category :Script
Title :DUMB WAYS TO DIE
Advertiser/Client :METRO TRAINS
Product/Service :METRO TRAINS
Entrant Company : McCANN MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA
Advertising Agency : McCANN MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA


Name Position
N/A Chief Creative Officer
John Mescall Executive Creative Director
Pat Baron Creative Director
John Mescall Copywriter
Pat Baron Art Director
Mark Bradley/Cinnamon Darvall Agency Producer
Adrian Mills Account Supervisor
Cinnamon Darvall Producer
John Mescall/Pat Baron Director
Julian Frost Animation
Ollie Mcgill Music
Alec Hussain Account Manager
Adrian Mills Planner
Pat Baron Production Designer

BEAT YOUR POUNDS

BEAT YOUR POUNDS
Advertiser :DINGER & PLOGHOEFT GBR
Product :CARABAO FITNESS CENTER
Entrant :TBWA\GERMANY Düsseldorf, GERMANY
Type of Entry :Film Craft
Category :Best Use of Music
Title :BEAT YOUR POUNDS
Advertiser/Client :DINGER & PLOGHOEFT GBR
Product/Service :CARABAO FITNESS CENTER
Entrant Company : TBWA\GERMANY Düsseldorf, GERMANY
Advertising Agency : TBWA\GERMANY Düsseldorf, GERMANY
Production Company : SQWAK PRODUCTIONS Salt Lake City, USA


Name Position
Tim Jacobs/Joerg Herzog Executive Creative Director
Sigrun Abel Copywriter
Sandra Birkemeyer Art Director
Thilo Strecker/Alexandra Gallien/Kerstin Ihlo-Fenrich Agency Producer
Michael Chidsey Producer
Michael Chidsey Director
Gina Quigley/Krisi Church Summers Editor
Pirates'n Paradise Post Production
Gina Quigley Cameraman
Matt Nickle/Matt Nickle/Tummy Talk Music
Jochen Becker Special Effects/Computer Graphics

WHATEVER'S COMFORTABLE BEACH

WHATEVER'S COMFORTABLE BEACH
Advertiser :SOUTHERN COMFORT
Product :SOUTHERN COMFORT
Entrant :WIEDEN+KENNEDY New York, USA
Type of Entry :Film Craft
Category :Best Use of Music
Title :WHATEVER'S COMFORTABLE BEACH
Advertiser/Client :SOUTHERN COMFORT
Product/Service :SOUTHERN COMFORT
Entrant Company : WIEDEN+KENNEDY New York, USA
Advertising Agency : WIEDEN+KENNEDY New York, USA
Production Company : BISCUIT FILMWORKS Los Angeles, USA


Name Position
Ian Reichenthal/Scott Vitrone Executive Creative Director
Ian Reichenthal/Scott Vitrone Creative Director
Nick Kaplan Copywriter
Jeff Dryer Art Director
Lora Schulson/Alison Hill Agency Producer
Karla Stewart Account Supervisor
Rick Jarjoura/Shawn Lacy/Holly Vega Producer
Tim Godsall Director
Gavin Cutler Editor
Phil Loeb / Sam Shaffer Sound Design/Arrangement
Sasha Hirschfeld Post Production
Odetta/Hit Or Miss Music
Stuart Smith/Marshall Bal/Ben Alter Planner
VFX Company: Suspect, VFX Executive Creative Director: Tim Crean/VFX Supervisors: John Geehreng Special Effects/Computer Graphics
Edu Grau Director Of Photography
Mackenzie Cutler Editing Company
VFX CG Artists: Cedrick Gousse/Producer: Tsiliana Jolson/ VFX Flame Artists: John Geehreng/Director of Business Affairs- Sara Jagielski/Post Producer: Sasha Hirschfeld/Editorial Assistant: Ryan Steele Other Credits

TUMBLE

TUMBLE
Advertiser :SCHWEPPES
Product :SCHWEPPES
Entrant :REVOLVER/ WILL O'ROURKE Sydney, AUSTRALIA
Type of Entry :Film Craft
Category :Visual Effects
Title :TUMBLE
Advertiser/Client :SCHWEPPES
Product/Service :SCHWEPPES
Entrant Company : REVOLVER/ WILL O'ROURKE Sydney, AUSTRALIA
Advertising Agency : GEORGE PATTERSON Y&R Melbourne, AUSTRALIA
Production Company : REVOLVER/ WILL O'ROURKE Sydney, AUSTRALIA
Production Company 2 : WILL O'ROURKE Sydney, AUSTRALIA


Name Position
Ben Coulson Executive Creative Director
Senior Writer: Evan Roberts Copywriter
Senior Art Director: Chris Northam Art Director
Agency Executive Producer: Romanca Jasinski Agency Producer
Group Account Director: Mat Cummings Account Supervisor
Producer: Pip Smart/Executive Producer: Michael Ritchie And Pip Smart Producer
Steve Rogers Director
Jack Hutchings Editor
Mark Mitchell For Electric Dreams Sound Studio
Paul Le Couteur For Flagstaff Studios Sound Design/Arrangement
Senior Flame Artist: Justin Bromley/Flame Artist: Julian Ford/Grade: Ben Eagleton For Fuel Post Production
D'oyley Carte Opera Company - Hms Pinafore/Music Supervision: Karl Richter For Level Two Music Music
Senior Account Director: Matilda Hobba Account Manager
Fin Design/Effects Special Effects/Computer Graphics
Adam Arkapaw Cinematographer
The Butchery Editing Company

BABY AND ME

BABY AND ME
Advertiser :EVIAN
Product :EVIAN
Entrant :BETC Paris, FRANCE
Type of Entry :Film Craft
Category :Visual Effects
Title :BABY AND ME
Advertiser/Client :EVIAN
Product/Service :EVIAN
Entrant Company : BETC Paris, FRANCE
Advertising Agency : BETC Paris, FRANCE
Production Company : ICONOCLAST Paris, FRANCE


Name Position
Rémi Babinet Executive Creative Director
Valérie Chidlovsky Copywriter
Agnes Cavard Art Director
Fabrice Brovelli Agency Producer
Marielle Durandet/Estelle Colas/Gaelle Gicqueau/Isabelle Picot/Charlotte Bals Account Supervisor
Michael Aidan/Laurent Houel/Cécile Turkel/Alexis Thobellem/Benoit Radenne Advertiser's Supervisor
We Are From La Director
Gum Sound Studio
Mikros Post Production
Yuksek:"Here Come The Hotstepper" Music
Pascal Giroux Special Effects/Computer Graphics
Mikros Editing Company


Bronze

FAME

FAME
Advertiser :COTY
Product :PERFUME
Entrant :RSA FILMS New York, USA
Type of Entry :Film Craft
Category :Art Direction/Product Design
Title :FAME
Advertiser/Client :COTY
Product/Service :PERFUME
Entrant Company : RSA FILMS New York, USA
Advertising Agency : STARDUST VISIONS Hollywood, USA
Production Company : RSA FILMS New York, USA
Production Company 2 : BLACK DOG FILMS Los Angeles, USA


Name Position
Victoria Brynner Chief Creative Officer
Gino Sullivan Executive Creative Director
Lauren Bayer Samuels Creative Director
Coleen Haynes Producer
Steven Klein Director
Nathan Crowley Production Designer
Jeff Croneweth Cinematographer

SOUL

SOUL
Advertiser :LEICA STORE SÃO PAULO
Product :LEICA M-MONOCHROM
Entrant :F/NAZCA SAATCHI & SAATCHI São Paulo, BRAZIL
Type of Entry :Film Craft
Category :Art Direction/Product Design
Title :SOUL
Advertiser/Client :LEICA STORE SÃO PAULO
Product/Service :LEICA M-MONOCHROM
Entrant Company : F/NAZCA SAATCHI & SAATCHI São Paulo, BRAZIL
Advertising Agency : F/NAZCA SAATCHI & SAATCHI São Paulo, BRAZIL
Production Company : SENTIMENTAL FILME São Paulo, BRAZIL


Name Position
Fabio Fernandes/Eduardo Lima Creative Director
Thiago Carvalho Copywriter
Bruno Oppido/João Linneu Art Director
Victor Alloza Agency Producer
Marcello Penna Account Supervisor
Luiz Marinho Advertiser's Supervisor
Satélite Team Producer
Vellas Director
Talles Martins Editor
Satélite Áudio Sound Studio
Sindicato Post Production
Kito Siqueira/Fernando Rojo/Title: Alma Music
Melanie Zmetek Account Manager
José Porto/Rafael Paes Planner
Vellas Production Designer
André Faccioli - Vellas Cinematographer
André Faccioli Director Of Photography
Head Of Art: João Linneu/Voice-Over: Christine Behm Other Credits

GET INVOLVED

GET INVOLVED
Advertiser :NEWS INTERNATIONAL
Product :THE SUN NEWSPAPER
Entrant :GREY LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM
Type of Entry :Film Craft
Category :Art Direction/Product Design
Title :GET INVOLVED
Advertiser/Client :NEWS INTERNATIONAL
Product/Service :THE SUN NEWSPAPER
Entrant Company : GREY LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM
Advertising Agency : GREY LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM
Production Company : CAVIAR FILMS London, UNITED KINGDOM


Name Position
Nils Leonard Executive Creative Director
Dave Monk Creative Director
Dave Monk Copywriter
Dave Monk Art Director
Jacqueline Dobrin Agency Producer
Rossa Shanks Account Supervisor
Nick Stringer Advertiser's Supervisor
Caroline Hicks Producer
Keith Schofield Director
Tim Thornton-Allen/Patrick Ryan Editor
Munzie Thind - Grand Central Sound Design/Arrangement
The Mill Post Production
Steve Keith-Roach Cameraman
Steve Keith-Roach Lighting
Rizzle Kicks - Travellers Chant Music
Albert Ponelle Account Manager
Steve Keith-Roach Director Of Photography
Marshall Street Editors Editing Company

DREAMS

DREAMS
Advertiser :CAMELOT
Product :LOTTERY GOOD CAUSES
Entrant :ABBOTT MEAD VICKERS BBDO London, UNITED KINGDOM
Type of Entry :Film Craft
Category :Direction
Title :DREAMS
Advertiser/Client :CAMELOT
Product/Service :LOTTERY GOOD CAUSES
Entrant Company : ABBOTT MEAD VICKERS BBDO London, UNITED KINGDOM
Advertising Agency : ABBOTT MEAD VICKERS BBDO London, UNITED KINGDOM
Production Company : ACADEMY FILMS London, UNITED KINGDOM


Name Position
Paul Brazier Executive Creative Director
Mike Hannett/Dave Buchanan Creative Director
Alex Grieve Copywriter
Adrian Rossi Art Director
Olly Chapman Agency Producer
Simon Cooper Producer
Martin De Thurah Director
Mikkel Nielsen Editor
Factory Sound Studio
The Mill Post Production
Lasse Frank Cameraman
The Quarry Editing Company

BEER CHASE

BEER CHASE
Advertiser :CARLTON UNITED BREWERS
Product :CARLTON DRAUGHT
Entrant :THE SWEET SHOP Melbourne, AUSTRALIA
Type of Entry :Film Craft
Category :Direction
Title :BEER CHASE
Advertiser/Client :CARLTON UNITED BREWERS
Product/Service :CARLTON DRAUGHT
Entrant Company : THE SWEET SHOP Melbourne, AUSTRALIA
Advertising Agency : CLEMENGER BBDO MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA
Production Company : THE SWEET SHOP Melbourne, AUSTRALIA


Name Position
James Mcgrath Chief Creative Officer
Ant Keogh Executive Creative Director
Richard Williams Copywriter
Anthony Phillips Art Director
Sonia Von Bibra Agency Producer
Cindy Kavanagh Producer
Steve Ayson Director
Jack Hutchings Editor
Nick Cohen Account Manager
Robbie Freed Production Designer
Greig Fraser Director Of Photography
The Butchery Editing Company

THE EXPRESS

THE EXPRESS
Advertiser :HEINEKEN
Product :HEINEKEN
Entrant :MJZ London, UNITED KINGDOM
Type of Entry :Film Craft
Category :Direction
Title :THE EXPRESS
Advertiser/Client :HEINEKEN
Product/Service :HEINEKEN
Entrant Company : MJZ London, UNITED KINGDOM
Advertising Agency : WIEDEN+KENNEDY AMSTERDAM, THE NETHERLANDS
Production Company : MJZ London, UNITED KINGDOM


Name Position
Mark Bernath/Eric Quennoy Executive Creative Director
Mark Bernath/Eric Quennoy Creative Director
Dan Maxwell Copywriter
Thijs Biersteker/Adrien Bindi Art Director
Tony Stearns/Niko Koot Agency Producer
Jordi Pont/Clare Pickens Account Supervisor
Josefien Olij Advertiser's Supervisor
Chris Mcbride/Executive Producer: Debbie Turner Producer
Matthijs Van Heijningen Director
Jono Griffith Editor
Grand Central Studios Sound Studio
Raja Sehgal Sound Design/Arrangement
The Mill Post Production
Gin Wigmore: Man Like That Music
Jorge Fesser Account Manager
Sophie Becher Production Designer
Joost Van Gelder Cinematographer
Joost Van Gelder Director Of Photography
Hagon Editing Company
Lara Baldwin ProductionManager

THE LOVER
Advertiser :COME4
Product :NON-PROFIT PORN SITE
Entrant :BEING Boulogne Billancourt, FRANCE
Type of Entry :Film Craft
Category :Direction
Title :THE LOVER
Advertiser/Client :COME4
Product/Service :NON-PROFIT PORN SITE
Entrant Company : BEING Boulogne Billancourt, FRANCE
Advertising Agency : BEING Boulogne Billancourt, FRANCE
Production Company : HENRY DE CZAR Paris, FRANCE
Production Company 2 : BACON Frederiksberg, DENMARK


Name Position
Alasdhair Macgregor Hastie Chief Creative Officer
Thierry Buriez Executive Creative Director
Riccardo Fregoso Copywriter
Julien Chiapolini Art Director
Maxime Boiron Agency Producer
Jean Ozannat/Malene Dyhring Producer
Jeppe Ronde Director
Olivier Bugge Coutte Editor
\else Sound Studio
Anaïs Khout @\else Sound Design/Arrangement
Digital District And \else Post Production
Sebastian Bienkov Cameraman
Ryuichi Sakamoto/Jd023 Music
Sebastian Bienkov Cinematographer
Sebastian Bienkov Director Of Photography
Sound Producer: Valery Pellegrini Other Credits

MEET THE SUPERHUMANS

MEET THE SUPERHUMANS
Advertiser :CHANNEL 4
Product :ON AIR TV PROMOTION
Entrant :4creative London, UNITED KINGDOM
Type of Entry :Film Craft
Category :Best Production Value
Title :MEET THE SUPERHUMANS
Advertiser/Client :CHANNEL 4
Product/Service :ON AIR TV PROMOTION
Entrant Company : 4creative London, UNITED KINGDOM
Advertising Agency : 4creative London, UNITED KINGDOM
Production Company : 4creative London, UNITED KINGDOM


Name Position
Tom Tagholm Creative Director
Tom Tagholm Art Director
Gwilym Gwillim / Rory Fry Agency Producer
Gwilym Gwillim/Rory Fry Producer
Tom Tagholm Director
Tim Hardy - Stitch Editor
Rich Martin - Envy Sound Design/Arrangement
Moving Picture Company Post Production
Public Enemy - Harder Than You Think Music
Olivia Browne Account Manager
Will Htay Production Designer
Vfx Supervisor - Michael Gregory Special Effects/Computer Graphics
Luke Scott Cinematographer
Luke Scott Director Of Photography
Stitch Editing Company
Simon Maniora ProductionManager
Acting Head Of Marketing - James Walker / VFX Producer - Tim Phillips / Exec Producer - Shananne Lane Other Credits

TRUCE

TRUCE
Advertiser :LOGITECH
Product :LOGITECH - UE
Entrant :PRETTYBIRD Culver City, USA
Type of Entry :Film Craft
Category :Best Production Value
Title :TRUCE
Advertiser/Client :LOGITECH
Product/Service :LOGITECH - UE
Entrant Company : PRETTYBIRD Culver City, USA
Advertising Agency : DOJO San Francisco, USA
Production Company : PRETTYBIRD Culver City, USA


Name Position
Geoff Edwards/Mauro Alencar Chief Creative Officer
Geoff Edwards/Mauro Alencar Executive Creative Director
Justin Kramm Copywriter
John O'hea Art Director
David Verhoef Agency Producer
Kerstin Emhoff/Ali Brown/Mark Hall Producer
Paul Hunter Director
Stephen Berger Editor
Ged Clarke Production Designer
Frederik Backar Cinematographer
Frederik Backar Director Of Photography
Final Cut Editing Company
Mark Hall ProductionManager

BACK TO WATER

BACK TO WATER
Advertiser :TRIBORD - OXYLANE GROUP
Product :SWIMSUITS RANGE 2012
Entrant :FRED & FARID PARIS, FRANCE
Type of Entry :Film Craft
Category :Cinematography
Title :BACK TO WATER
Advertiser/Client :TRIBORD - OXYLANE GROUP
Product/Service :SWIMSUITS RANGE 2012
Entrant Company : FRED & FARID PARIS, FRANCE
Advertising Agency : FRED & FARID PARIS, FRANCE
Production Company : MOONWALK FILMS Paris, FRANCE


Name Position
Fred/Farid Creative Director
Rayhaan Khodabux/Pierre Jouffray Copywriter
Rayhaan Khodabux/Pierre Jouffray Art Director
Karim Naceur Agency Producer
Bérengère Mangin Account Supervisor
Arnaud Gauquelin/David Martinelly Advertiser's Supervisor
Gaspard Chevance Producer
Christopher Hewitt Director
Spock Production Sound Studio
Nighshift Post Production
Alice Lombard Account Manager
Christopher Hewitt Cinematographer
Nicolas Karakatsanis Director Of Photography

SOUL

SOUL
Advertiser :LEICA STORE SÃO PAULO
Product :LEICA M-MONOCHROM
Entrant :F/NAZCA SAATCHI & SAATCHI São Paulo, BRAZIL
Type of Entry :Film Craft
Category :Editing
Title :SOUL
Advertiser/Client :LEICA STORE SÃO PAULO
Product/Service :LEICA M-MONOCHROM
Entrant Company : F/NAZCA SAATCHI & SAATCHI São Paulo, BRAZIL
Advertising Agency : F/NAZCA SAATCHI & SAATCHI São Paulo, BRAZIL
Production Company : SENTIMENTAL FILME São Paulo, BRAZIL


Name Position
Fabio Fernandes/Eduardo Lima Creative Director
Thiago Carvalho Copywriter
Bruno Oppido/João Linneu Art Director
Victor Alloza Agency Producer
Marcello Penna Account Supervisor
Luiz Marinho Advertiser's Supervisor
Satélite Team Producer
Vellas Director
Talles Martins Editor
Satélite Áudio Sound Studio
Sindicato Post Production
Kito Siqueira/Fernando Rojo/Title: Alma Music
Melanie Zmetek Account Manager
José Porto/Rafael Paes Planner
Vellas Production Designer
André Faccioli - Vellas Cinematographer
André Faccioli Director Of Photography
Head Of Art: João Linneu/Voice-Over: Christine Behm Other Credits

VODAFONE - KISS

VODAFONE - KISS
Advertiser :VODAFONE GROUP
Product :MOBILE PHONE PROVIDER
Entrant :GREY LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM
Type of Entry :Film Craft
Category :Editing
Title :VODAFONE - KISS
Advertiser/Client :VODAFONE GROUP
Product/Service :MOBILE PHONE PROVIDER
Entrant Company : GREY LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM
Advertising Agency : GREY LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM
Production Company : ACADEMY FILMS London, UNITED KINGDOM


Name Position
Nils Leonard Executive Creative Director
Jonathan Marlow Creative Director
Leo Rayman Copywriter
Jonathan Marlow Art Director
Ange Eleini Agency Producer
Natalie Graeme Account Supervisor
Mel Hopkins Advertiser's Supervisor
Tbc Producer
Frederic Planchon Director
Sam Rice Edwards Editor
Factory Sound Studio
MPC Post Production
Alex Barber Cameraman
Alex Barber Lighting
Ludovico Einaudi Music
Ayesa Datoo Account Manager
Leo Rayman Planner
Alex Barber Cinematographer
Alex Barber Director Of Photography
The Assembly Rooms Editing Company
Bugs Hartley ProductionManager

ENDANGERED

ENDANGERED
Advertiser :APES A PROJECT OF THE CONSERVATION TRUST
Product :CHARITY
Entrant :OGILVY & MATHER Chicago, USA
Type of Entry :Film Craft
Category :Script
Title :ENDANGERED
Advertiser/Client :APES A PROJECT OF THE CONSERVATION TRUST
Product/Service :CHARITY
Entrant Company : OGILVY & MATHER Chicago, USA
Advertising Agency : OGILVY & MATHER Chicago, USA
Production Company : THE CARTEL Los Angeles, USA


Name Position
Joe Sciarrotta Chief Creative Officer
Mitch Gordon/Chris Turner Creative Director
Larry Byrne Producer
Paul Dektor Director
Optimus Sound Studio
Joel Anderson Sound Design/Arrangement
Mass Market Animation
Paul Dektor Production Designer
Legacy Effects/Stan Winston Special Effects/Computer Graphics
Paul Dektor Cinematographer
Paul Dektor Director Of Photography
Marie Goss ProductionManager

MEET THE SUPERHUMANS

MEET THE SUPERHUMANS
Advertiser :CHANNEL 4
Product :ON AIR TV PROMOTION
Entrant :4creative London, UNITED KINGDOM
Type of Entry :Film Craft
Category :Best Use of Music
Title :MEET THE SUPERHUMANS
Advertiser/Client :CHANNEL 4
Product/Service :ON AIR TV PROMOTION
Entrant Company : 4creative London, UNITED KINGDOM
Advertising Agency : 4creative London, UNITED KINGDOM
Production Company : 4creative London, UNITED KINGDOM


Name Position
Tom Tagholm Creative Director
Tom Tagholm Art Director
Gwilym Gwillim / Rory Fry Agency Producer
Gwilym Gwillim/Rory Fry Producer
Tom Tagholm Director
Tim Hardy - Stitch Editor
Music Supervisor - Alice Godfrey Sound Studio
Rich Martin - Envy Sound Design/Arrangement
Moving Picture Company Post Production
Public Enemy - Harder Than You Think Music
Olivia Browne Account Manager
Will Htay Production Designer
Luke Scott Cinematographer
Luke Scott Director Of Photography
Stitch Editing Company
Simon Maniora ProductionManager
Acting Head Of Marketing - James Walker / VFX Producer - Tim Phillips / Exec Producer - Shananne Lane Other Credits

PARALLEL JOURNEYS

PARALLEL JOURNEYS
Advertiser :NIKE INDIA
Product :NIKE APPAREL
Entrant :RAMESH DEO PRODUCTIONS Mumbai, INDIA
Type of Entry :Film Craft
Category :Sound Design
Title :PARALLEL JOURNEYS
Advertiser/Client :NIKE INDIA
Product/Service :NIKE APPAREL
Entrant Company : RAMESH DEO PRODUCTIONS Mumbai, INDIA
Advertising Agency : JWT INDIA Bangalore, INDIA
Production Company : RAMESH DEO PRODUCTIONS Mumbai, INDIA


Name Position
Senthil Kumar Executive Creative Director
Senthil Kumar Creative Director
Senthil Kumar Copywriter
Senthil Kumar Art Director
Apurba Sengupta Producer
Abhinay Deo Director
Huzefa Lokhandwala Editor
Wah Wah Music Sound Studio
Dhruv Ghanekar and Joseph George Sound Design/Arrangement
2nd Unit Dop: Tapan Basu Cameraman
Music Director: Dhruv Ghanekar And Voice Percussionist: Taufiq Qureshi Music
Jakob Ihre Director Of Photography

AW COLLECTION 2012

AW COLLECTION 2012
Advertiser :HAN KJØBENHAVN
Product :HAN KJØBENHAVN
Entrant :DDB COPENHAGEN Copenhagen, DENMARK
Type of Entry :Film Craft
Category :Sound Design
Title :AW COLLECTION 2012
Advertiser/Client :HAN KJØBENHAVN
Product/Service :HAN KJØBENHAVN
Entrant Company : DDB COPENHAGEN Copenhagen, DENMARK
Advertising Agency : SPOILED PRODUCTIONS Copenhagen, DENMARK
Advertising Agency 2 : HAN KJOBENHAVN Copenhagen, DENMARK
Production Company : SPOILED PRODUCTIONS Copenhagen, DENMARK


Name Position
Jannik Davidsen/Casper Balslev Copywriter
Jannik Davidsen/Casper Balslev Art Director
Thor Brammer Jacobsen/Cathrine Bjørn Producer
Casper Balslev Director
Anders Albjerg Editor
Martin Dirkov Sound Studio
Martin Dirkov Sound Design/Arrangement
Lasse Marcussen/Cameo Post Production
Spoiled Productions Cameraman
Martin Dirkov Music
Rasmus With Production Designer
Niels Thastum Cinematographer
Niels Thastum Director Of Photography
Spoiled Productions Editing Company
Lui Visbo ProductionManager
Grade: Lasse Marcussen/Cameo Other Credits

INSTINCT OF COLOR

INSTINCT OF COLOR
Advertiser :O.P.I
Product :NAIL POLISH
Entrant :DAN\PARIS, FRANCE
Type of Entry :Film Craft
Category :Visual Effects
Title :INSTINCT OF COLOR
Advertiser/Client :O.P.I
Product/Service :NAIL POLISH
Entrant Company : DAN\PARIS, FRANCE
Advertising Agency : DAN\PARIS, FRANCE
Production Company : CAPORAL FILMS Paris, FRANCE
Production Company 2 : \ELSE Boulogne-Billancourt, FRANCE


Name Position
Philippe Simonet Executive Creative Director
Franck Botbol - Hugues Cholez - Nathalie Huni Creative Director
Fabien Duval Copywriter
Alexandre Henry Art Director
Guillaume Faurel Agency Producer
Hans Emanuel Director
\else Sound Studio
Benoit Dunaigre/Marie Roche Sound Design/Arrangement
Christophe Courty Animation
C2c/Down The Road Music
Diane Attar Account Manager
Christophe Courty Special Effects/Computer Graphics
3d : Valentin Gault/David Locard/Younes Chekouh Other Credits

THE ART OF RAW: THE UNLIMITED POSSIBILITIES OF DENIM

THE ART OF RAW: THE UNLIMITED POSSIBILITIES OF DENIM
Advertiser :G-STAR RAW
Product :RETAIL
Entrant :G-STAR RAW Amsterdam, THE NETHERLANDS
Type of Entry :Film Craft
Category :Animation
Title :THE ART OF RAW: THE UNLIMITED POSSIBILITIES OF DENIM
Advertiser/Client :G-STAR RAW
Product/Service :RETAIL
Entrant Company : G-STAR RAW Amsterdam, THE NETHERLANDS
Advertising Agency : G-STAR RAW Amsterdam, THE NETHERLANDS
Production Company : GLASSWORKS Amsterdam, THE NETHERLANDS


Name Position
G-Star Raw Chief Creative Officer
G-Star Raw Executive Creative Director
G-Star Raw Creative Director
G-Star Raw Copywriter
G-Star Raw Art Director
G-Star Raw Agency Producer
G-Star Raw Account Supervisor
G-Star Raw Advertiser's Supervisor
Glassworks Amsterdam Producer
Glassworks Amsterdam Director
Glassworks Amsterdam Post Production
Glassworks Amsterdam Animation
"puppy" By Skrillex Music
G-Star Raw Account Manager
G-Star Raw Planner
3d By Glassworks Amsterdam Special Effects/Computer Graphics
Music Post Production By Kaisersound Amsterdam Other Credits

DUMB WAYS TO DIE

DUMB WAYS TO DIE
Advertiser :METRO TRAINS
Product :METRO TRAINS
Entrant :McCANN MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA
Type of Entry :Film Craft
Category :Animation
Title :DUMB WAYS TO DIE
Advertiser/Client :METRO TRAINS
Product/Service :METRO TRAINS
Entrant Company : McCANN MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA
Advertising Agency : McCANN MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA


Name Position
John Mescall Executive Creative Director
Pat Baron Creative Director
John Mescall Copywriter
Pat Baron Art Director
Mark Bradley/Cinnamon Darvall Agency Producer
Adrian Mills Account Supervisor
Cinnamon Darvall Producer
John Mescall/Pat Baron Director
Julian Frost Animation
Ollie Mcgill Music
Alec Hussain Account Manager
Pat Baron Production Designer

23.06.2013


annes Lions 2012 59- .

17 23 , , 2011-2012 .
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009

© . 1998-2016, Depot WPF

/: +7 (495) 225 1331 : 109004, , ., . 16, . 2

Sostav.ru !
Sostav.ru E-mail
   'Sostav.ru -   ,   PR.'   Rambler's Top100         18+