10 декабря 2016 г.

Победители в номинации Film

Grand Clio
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame
The Hire: BMW Films
BMW of North America
Fallon, Minneapolis

Advertising Agency:
Fallon, Minneapolis

Editing Company:
Nomad

Sound Design Company:
POP Sound

Visual Effects Company:
Radium

Executive Creative Director:
Bruce Bildsten

Creative Director:
Bruce Bildsten, Kevin Flatt

Art Director:
David Carter, Tom Riddle

Director:
Guy Ritchie

Editor:
Tom Muldoon

Composer:
Blur (Albarn/Coxon/James/Rowntree)

Production Company:
Anonymous Content

Music Company:
Primal Scream / Element

Account Executive:
Ginny Grossman, Bob Molhoek, Bjorn Gunnerud, Bryan Chang, Lisa LaVigne

Copywriter:
Joe Sweet, David Carter, Guy Ritchie

Executive Producer:
David Fincher

Producer:
Mark Sitley, Robyn Boardman, Brian DiLorenzo, Robert Van, Kate Talbott, Ted Knutson, Kate Hildebrant

Cinematographer:
Chris Soos

Chief Creative Officer:
David Lubars



Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame
Archaeology
Pepsi
BBDO New York, New York

Advertising Agency:
BBDO New York, New York

Production Company:
Pytka


Золото
Technique
Direction
Something's Lurking
LG Electronics
Young & Rubicam, New York

Advertising Agency:
Y&R, New York

Executive Creative Director:
Ian Reichenthal, Scott Vitrone

Creative Director:
Stuart Harrick, Andrew McKechnie

Art Director:
Gabriel Hoskins

Director:
Psyop

Editor:
Cass Vanini

Production Company:
Smuggler & Psyop

Music Company:
Q Department

Agency Producer:
Tennille Teague, Luiza Naritomi, Lora Schulson, Nathy Aviram

Copywriter:
Cheryl Chapman



Technique
Editing
'Write the Future'
Nike
Work, London

Advertising Agency:
Wieden + Kennedy Amsterdam, Amsterdam

Editing Company:
Work, London

Director:
Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu

Editor:
Rich Orrick + Ben Jordan

Production Company:
Independent Films London / Anonymous Content



Technique
Editing
'After Hours Athlete'
Puma
Work, London

Advertising Agency:
Droga5, New York

Editing Company:
Work, London

Director:
Ringan Ledwidge

Editor:
Rich Orrick

Production Company:
Smuggler



Product/Service
Online
Write the Future
Nike
wieden+kennedy, Amsterdam

Advertising Agency:
Wieden+Kennedy, Amsterdam

Editing Company:
Work Post, London

Sound Design Company:
Phaze UK, Grand Central Station London

Visual Effects Company:
The Mill, London and New York

Executive Creative Director:
Jeff Kling

Creative Director:
Mark Bernath, Eric Quennoy

Art Director:
Stuart Harkness, Freddie Powell

Director:
Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu

Editor:
Rich Orrick, Ben Jordan, Stephen Mirrione

Sound Designer:
Phaze UK, Grand Central Studios London

Visual Effects Producer:
Matt Williiams, Allison Cain

Production Company:
Independent Films London / Anonymous Content, London

Music Company:
Massive Music Amsterdam, Amsterdam

Agency Producer:
Elissa Singstock, Olivier Klonhammer

Account Executive:
Gene Willis, Jordi Pont, David Anson, Marco Palermo

Copywriter:
Stuart Harkness, Freddie Powell

Executive Producer:
Stephen Venning

Producer:
Jani Guest, Richard Packer, Dave Morrison



Product/Service
Online
Hardchorus
Puma/Love=Football
Droga5, New York

Advertising Agency:
Droga5, New York

Editing Company:
The Whitehouse

Executive Creative Director:
Ted Royer

Art Director:
Petter Hernmarck

Director:
Ben Gregor

Editor:
Alaster Jordan

Production Company:
Knucklehead, London

Music Company:
Red Rhythm

Agency Producer:
Dana May

Copywriter:
Erik Hogfeldt

Executive Producer:
Tim Katz, Matthew Brown

Producer:
Ben Mann

Chief Creative Officer:
David Droga

Other:
Head of Integrated Production: Sally-Ann Dale



Technique
Sound Design
Chrome Speed Tests
Google Chrome Browser
BBH New York, New York

Advertising Agency:
BBH New York, Google Creative Lab,

Editing Company:
Lost Planet

Sound Design Company:
Plush NYC

Executive Creative Director:
Pelle Sjoenell, Calle Sjoenell, Robert Wong

Art Director:
Steve Peck

Director:
Aaron Duffy

Editor:
Charlie Johnston

Sound Designer:
Joseph Fraioli, Jafbox Sound

Production Company:
1st Avenue Machine

Agency Producer:
Orlee Tatarka

Account Executive:
Rossa Hsieh, Jessica Bigarel

Copywriter:
Jared Elms

Executive Producer:
Sam Penfield, Krystn Wagenberg

Producer:
Meagen Carroll

Chief Creative Officer:
Kevin Roddy



Product/Service
Television/Cinema
The Entrance
Heineken
wieden+kennedy, Amsterdam

Advertising Agency:
Wieden + Kennedy, Amsterdam

Executive Creative Director:
Mark Bernath, Eric Quennoy

Art Director:
Alvaro Sotomayor

Director:
Frederik Bond

Composer:
Iverson & Lindberg

Production Company:
Sonny, London

Agency Producer:
Tony Stearns

Account Executive:
Clay Mills, Jasmina Krnjetin

Copywriter:
Roger Hoard, Carlo Cavallone

Producer:
Alice Grant

Other:
Broadcast Director: Erik Verheijen



Product/Service
Television/Cinema
Write the Future
Nike
wieden+kennedy, Amsterdam

Advertising Agency:
Wieden+Kennedy, Amsterdam

Editing Company:
Work Post, London

Sound Design Company:
Phaze UK, Grand Central Station London

Visual Effects Company:
The Mill, London and New York

Executive Creative Director:
Jeff Kling

Creative Director:
Mark Bernath, Eric Quennoy

Art Director:
Stuart Harkness, Freddie Powell

Director:
Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu

Editor:
Rich Orrick, Ben Jordan, Stephen Mirrione

Sound Designer:
Phaze UK, Grand Central Studios London

Visual Effects Producer:
Matt Williiams, Allison Cain

Production Company:
Independent Films London / Anonymous Content, London

Music Company:
Massive Music Amsterdam, Amsterdam

Agency Producer:
Elissa Singstock, Olivier Klonhammer

Account Executive:
Gene Willis, Jordi Pont, David Anson, Marco Palermo

Copywriter:
Stuart Harkness, Freddie Powell

Executive Producer:
Stephen Venning

Producer:
Jani Guest, Richard Packer, Dave Morrison



Product/Service
Television/Cinema
Arctic Sun
Pepsi-QTG Canada
BBDO Canada, Toronto

Advertising Agency:
BBDO Canada, Toronto

Editing Company:
Bijou Editorial, Toronto

Sound Design Company:
Apollo Studio + Bijou Editorial, Toronto

Executive Creative Director:
Ian MacKellar

Art Director:
John Terry

Director:
Samir Mallal

Editor:
Ross Birchall

Composer:
Patrick Watson

Sound Designer:
Didier Tovel

Production Company:
Radke Films/Filmgroup TV, Toronto

Music Company:
Patrick Watson, Toronto

Agency Producer:
Dena Thompson

Account Executive:
Managing Director: Timothy Welsh

Copywriter:
Adam Bailey

Executive Producer:
Beatrice Bodogh

Producer:
Michael Haldane

Cinematographer:
Chris Mably



Product/Service
Television/Cinema
Hardchorus
Puma
Knucklehead, London

Advertising Agency:
Droga 5, London

Editing Company:
The Whitehouse, London

Sound Design Company:
Envy, London

Visual Effects Company:
The Mill, London

Creative Director:
Ted Royer

Art Director:
Petter Hernmarck

Director:
Ben Gregor

Editor:
Alaster Jordan

Production Company:
Knucklehead, London

Music Company:
Red Rhythm, London

Agency Producer:
Dana May

Account Executive:
Sarah Frances Hartley

Copywriter:
Erik Hogfeldt

Producer:
Ben Mann

Cinematographer:
John Lynch



Product/Service
Television/Cinema
The Force
Volkswagen
Deutsch LA, Los Angeles

Advertising Agency:
Deutsch LA, Los Angeles

Editing Company:
Union Editorial, Santa Monica

Sound Design Company:
Endless Noise, Los Angeles

Creative Director:
Eric Springer and Michael Kadin

Art Director:
Ryan McLaughlin and Craig Melchiano

Director:
Lance Acord (Park Picturest)

Editor:
Jim Haygood (Union)

Composer:
John Williams/ London Symphony

Sound Designer:
Jeff Elmassian (Endless Noise)

Production Company:
Park Pictures, Los Angeles

Agency Producer:
Jim Haight

Account Executive:
Tom Else, Chris Carter

Copywriter:
David Povill

Executive Producer:
Mary Ann Marino (Park Pictures), Michael Raimondi (Union), Vic Palumbo (Deutsch), Victoria Guenier (Deutsch)

Producer:
Megan Dahlman (Union)

Cinematographer:
Lance Acord (Park Pictures)

Arranger:
Jeff Elmassian (Endless Noise)



Product/Service
Online
Google Demo Slam (Campaign)
Google Innovations
Johannes Leonardo, New York

Advertising Agency:
Johannes Leonardo, New York

Executive Creative Director:
Jan Jacobs, Leo Premutico

Art Director:
Dave Tomkins

Agency Producer:
Matthew Mattingly

Account Executive:
Dean Rubinstein

Copywriter:
Iain Nevill



Product/Service
Television/Cinema
The Most Interesting Man (Campaign)
Dos Equis
Euro RSCG Worldwide, New York

Advertising Agency:
Euro RSCG, New York

Editing Company:
Outside Editorial, New York

Creative Director:
David Weinstock, Andy Curries

Art Director:
Kevin Jordan

Director:
Steve Miller

Editor:
Jeff Ferruzzo

Sound Designer:
Eric Thompson

Production Company:
Radical Media, New York

Music Company:
APM, New York

Copywriter:
David Weinstock, Andy Currie

Executive Producer:
Gregg Carlesimo

Cinematographer:
Bryan Newman

Chief Creative Officer:
Conway Williamson


Серебро
Technique
Animation
Siege
Coca-Cola
Nexus, London

Advertising Agency:
Wieden + Kennedy, Portland

Sound Design Company:
Lime Studios

Visual Effects Company:
Framestore, London

Executive Creative Director:
Chris O'Reilly

Creative Director:
Hal Curtis, Sheena Brady

Director:
Fx & Mat

Sound Designer:
Gus Koven

Visual Effects Producer:
Sarah Hiddlestone

Production Company:
Nexus

Music Company:
Stimmung

Animation Company:
Framestore, London

Agency Producer:
Lindsay Reed & Matt Hunnicutt

Executive Producer:
Julia Parfitt

Producer:
Isobel Conroy

Animator:
Diarmid Harrison-Murray, Simon French, Mike Mellor, Johnny Han, Russell Dodgson,Martin Aufinger

Arranger:
Robert Miller



Technique
Animation
Black
Panasonic Neo Plasma TV
The Campaign Palace, Sydney

Advertising Agency:
The Campaign Palace, Sydney

Creative Director:
Cameron Hoelter

Art Director:
Nic Buckingham/Hywel James

Director:
Smith & Foulkes

Production Company:
Nexus Productions, London

Agency Producer:
Katrina Maw

Account Executive:
Melissa Gill

Copywriter:
Hywel James/Nic Buckingham

Producer:
Luke Youngman

Animator:
Nexus Productions and Mark Gmehling



Technique
Cinematography
It's in our Nature
Shangri-la Hotels and Resorts
Ogilvy & Mather (HK) Pte. Ltd., Hong Kong

Advertising Agency:
Ogilvy & Mather Group, HK, Hong Kong

Editing Company:
Wizz

Creative Director:
Pierre Desfretier

Art Director:
Pierre Desfretier, Genevieve Hardy

Director:
Bruno Aveillan

Editor:
Fred Olszak

Composer:
Bruno Coulais

Production Company:
Quad Productions, Paris

Agency Producer:
James Brook-Partridge

Account Executive:
Adam O'Conor, Laura LeRoy

Copywriter:
Kwei Chee Lam, Edgard Montjean, Troy Sullivan

Executive Producer:
Simon Handford, Sandy Chan

Cinematographer:
Patrick Duroux



Technique
Direction
DEATH PENALTY
AMNESTY INTERNATIONAL FRANCE
TBWA\Paris, BOULOGNE BILLANCOURT

Advertising Agency:
TBWA\PARIS, BOULOGNE BILLANCOURT

Executive Creative Director:
ERIC HOLDEN, REMI NOEL

Art Director:
PHILIPPE TAROUX

Director:
PLEIX

Editor:
PLEIX

Production Company:
WARM & FUZZY - GANG FILMS, CLICHY

Agency Producer:
MAXIME BOIRON

Account Executive:
ANNE VINCENT

Copywriter:
BENOIT LEROUX

Producer:
EDWARD GRANN - JEAN OZANNAT



Technique
Direction
The Brick Thief
Lego
MJZ, Los Angeles

Advertising Agency:
Pereira O'Dell,

Editing Company:
Rock Paper Scissors

Sound Design Company:
Stimmung

Executive Creative Director:
Kash Sree

Art Director:
Jason Apaliski

Director:
Blue Source

Editor:
Damion Clayton

Composer:
Dave Winer

Sound Designer:
Dave Winer

Production Company:
MJZ

Music Company:
Stimmung

Agency Producer:
Sara Krider

Account Executive:
Skylar Fogel

Copywriter:
Jaime Robinson

Cinematographer:
Eduardo Martinez



Technique
Direction
Questions
Old Spice
MJZ, Los Angeles

Advertising Agency:
Wieden & Kennedy, Portland

Editing Company:
Carlos Arias

Creative Director:
Eric Baldwin, Jason Bagley

Art Director:
Craig Allen

Director:
Tom Kuntz

Editor:
Carlos Arias

Production Company:
MJZ

Agency Producer:
Ben Grylewicz

Copywriter:
Eric Kallman

Executive Producer:
Jeff Scruton, David Zander

Cinematographer:
Neil Shapiro



Technique
Editing
The Black Mamba
Nike
Rock Paper Scissors, Santa Monica

Advertising Agency:
Wieden + Kennedy, Portland

Editing Company:
Rock Paper Scissors, Santa Monica & New York

Visual Effects Company:
a52, The Mill, & Hybrid

Executive Creative Director:
Mark Fitzloff & Susan Hoffman

Creative Director:
Ryan O'Rourke , Alberto Ponte

Art Director:
Mike Warzin

Director:
Robert Rodriguez

Editor:
Angus Wall

Composer:
Robert Rodriguez

Sound Designer:
Robert Rodriguez

Production Company:
Radical Media

Agency Producer:
Erin Goodsell

Copywriter:
Brandon Pierce, Sheena Brady

Executive Producer:
Editorial Carol Lynn Weaver & Linda Carlson

Producer:
Mala Vasan

Cinematographer:
Mauro Fiore

Other:
Production EP's: Frank Scherma & Donna Portaro



Technique
Music-Licenced
Hairmoticons
Braun Satin Hair 5 Multistyler
BBDO Germany GmbH, Duesseldorf

Advertising Agency:
BBDO Germany GmbH, Duesseldorf

Art Director:
Philipp Alings, Stephan Eichler

Composer:
Leory Anderson

Production Company:
VCC GmbH, Duesseldorf

Music Company:
Studio Funk, Duesseldorf

Agency Producer:
Steffen Gentis

Chief Creative Officer:
Christian Mommertz



Technique
Music-Licenced
This or That
Kia Motors
David&Goliath, El Segundo

Advertising Agency:
David&Goliath, El Segundo

Editing Company:
Union Editorial, Los Angeles

Visual Effects Company:
Frame Store, London

Executive Creative Director:
Colin Jeffery

Creative Director:
Rodrigo Butori

Director:
Antoine Bardou Jacquet

Editor:
Jim Haygood, Bill Smedley

Composer:
Black Sheep

Production Company:
Partizan, London

Music Company:
Universal Music, Los Angeles

Account Executive:
Russell Wager, Brook Dore, Jill Jagger

Copywriter:
Noah Phillips

Executive Producer:
Carol Lombard, Sheila Stepanek

Cinematographer:
Guillermo Navarro

Chief Creative Officer:
David Angelo

Other:
Line Producer: Louis Saint-Calibre, Editorial Producer: Michael Romandi



Technique
Music-Original
OFFF Paris Title Sequence
OFFF Festival
Fall On Your Sword, Brooklyn

Sound Design Company:
Henryboy, New York

Visual Effects Company:
The Mill, New York

Creative Director:
Angus Kneale

Director:
Jeff Stevens

Composer:
Will Bates & Phil Mossman

Sound Designer:
Bill Chesley

Production Company:
The Mill, New York

Music Company:
Fall On Your Sword, New York

Producer:
Boo Wong



Product/Service
Online
Mr Memory
Britvic Drench
CHI & Partners, London

Advertising Agency:
CHI & Partners, London

Editing Company:
The Whitehouse, London

Sound Design Company:
Wave, London

Executive Creative Director:
Ewan Paterson

Creative Director:
Micky Tudor

Art Director:
Wayne Robinson, Matt Collier

Director:
Ulf Johansson

Editor:
John Smith

Composer:
Paul Engemann

Production Company:
Smith & Jones, London

Agency Producer:
Kate Bailey

Account Executive:
Geogina Mew

Copywriter:
Wayne Robinson, Matt Collier

Producer:
Philippa Smith

Chief Creative Officer:
Ewan Paterson

Other:
Planner Ben Southgate



Product/Service
Online
Chrome Speed Tests
Google Chrome Browser
BBH New York, New York

Advertising Agency:
BBH New York, Google Creative Lab, New York

Editing Company:
Lost Planet, New York

Sound Design Company:
Plush NYC

Executive Creative Director:
Pelle Sjoenell, Calle Sjoenell, Robert Wong

Art Director:
Steve Peck

Director:
Aaron Duffy

Editor:
Charlie Johnston

Sound Designer:
Joseph Fraioli / JafBox Sound

Production Company:
1st Avenue Machine, New York

Agency Producer:
Orlee Tatarka

Account Executive:
Rossa Hsieh, Jessica Bigarel

Copywriter:
Jared Elms

Executive Producer:
Sam Penfield, Krystyn Wagenberg

Chief Creative Officer:
Kevin Roddy



Product/Service
Online
Kenny Powers Gets Signed By K-Swiss
K-Swiss
72andSunny, Los Angles

Advertising Agency:
72andSunny, Los Angeles

Editing Company:
Final Cut Edit, Los Angeles

Sound Design Company:
Play Sound, Los Angeles

Visual Effects Company:
Motion Theory, Los Angeles

Executive Creative Director:
Glenn Cole

Creative Director:
Matt Murphy, Barton Corley

Director:
Jody Hill

Editor:
Graham Turner, Matt Murphy

Sound Designer:
John Bolen

Visual Effects Producer:
Caroline Gomez

Production Company:
Caviar Films, Los Angeles

Agency Producer:
Kari Salrin, Executive Agency Producer: Angelo Ferrugia

Account Executive:
Thomas Martin

Copywriter:
Matt Heath

Executive Producer:
Saima Awan

Other:
Designer: Jeff Beberman, Business Affairs Director: Jessica Reznick, Brand Director: Alex Schneider



Product/Service
Online
The Prom Date
Orbit
Energy BBDO, Chicago

Advertising Agency:
Energy BBDO, Chicago

Creative Director:
Frank Dattalo

Art Director:
Tim Mattimore

Director:
Will Arnet

Production Company:
Electus, LA

Copywriter:
John Fiebke

Chief Creative Officer:
Dan Fietsam

Other:
Dumb Dumb



Technique
Sound Design
Tick
CANAL+
BETC Euro RSCG, Paris

Advertising Agency:
BETC Euro RSCG, Paris

Sound Design Company:
Kouz Production, Paris

Creative Director:
Olivier Apers

Art Director:
Viken Guzel

Director:
Wilfrid Brimo

Production Company:
Wanda, Paris

Agency Producer:
David Green

Copywriter:
Charles Lefort

Chief Creative Officer:
Stephane Xiberras



Technique
Sound Design
The Gift
Phillips 21:9 TV
740 Sound Design, Los Angeles

Advertising Agency:
DDB London, London

Editing Company:
Cut + Run, Santa Monica

Sound Design Company:
740 Sound Design, Los Angeles

Visual Effects Company:
Big Lazy Robot

Creative Director:
Neil Dawson

Art Director:
Shish Patel

Director:
Carl Erik Rinsch

Editor:
Dan Swietlik, Dayn Williams

Composer:
Amon Tobin

Sound Designer:
Rommel Molina, Andrew Tracy, Eddie Kim

Production Company:
RSA Films, London

Music Company:
Amon Tobin, London

Agency Producer:
Lucinda Ker, Natalie Powell

Copywriter:
Sam Oliver

Producer:
Margo Mars

Visual Effects Editor:
J.J. Palomo

Other:
Mixer: Mike Franklin for 740 Sound Design



Product/Service
Television/Cinema
Dove Men Care
Dove/Unilever
Ogilvy France, Paris

Advertising Agency:
Ogilvy France, Paris

Executive Creative Director:
Gerry Human

Creative Director:
Chris Garbutt

Art Director:
Juri Zeach

Director:
Frederick Bond

Composer:
Gioachino Rossini (William Tell Overture)

Production Company:
MJZ, Los Angeles

Agency Producer:
Lynn Roer

Copywriter:
Samuel Moore

Other:
David Aronson (Art Director)



Product/Service
Television/Cinema
Asparagus
Findus
Forsman & Bodenfors, Gothenburg

Advertising Agency:
Forsman & Bodenfors, Gothenburg

Sound Design Company:
Radja Studios, Ljudligan

Director:
Filip Nilsson, Andreas Nilsson

Production Company:
Folke Film

Producer:
Johan Persson

Other:
Media Agency: Mediacom



Product/Service
Television/Cinema
Logitech - Logitech Revue with Google TV - Ivan Cobenk
Logitech
Goodby, Silverstein & Partners, San Francisco

Advertising Agency:
Goodby, Silverstein & Partners,

Editing Company:
Spotwelders

Visual Effects Company:
Woodshop

Executive Creative Director:
Margaret Johnson

Creative Director:
Rich Silverstein

Art Director:
Croix Gagnon

Director:
Ringan Ledwidge

Editor:
Rich Orrick

Visual Effects Producer:
Sam Swisher

Production Company:
Smuggler

Music Company:
Mutato Muzika

Agency Producer:
Jan O'Malley

Account Executive:
Erin Fromherz

Copywriter:
Nat Lawler

Executive Producer:
Elizabeth O'Toole

Producer:
Sally Humphries

Cinematographer:
Alwin Kuchler

Other:
Group CD: David Kolbusz Assistant Producer: Whitney Ferris Executive Producer (Smuggler): Allison Kunzman Telecine: MPC Mark Gethin On-line/Finish: MPC On-line artist: Mark Holden Audio Mix: Lime Studios-Rohan Young Graphics/vfx Info: Woodshop Creative Director : Trevor Shepard Special Kevin Bacon makeup: Legacy Effects



Product/Service
Television/Cinema
After Hours Athlete
Puma/Social
Droga5, New York

Advertising Agency:
Droga5, New York

Editing Company:
Spot Welder, New York

Sound Design Company:
Elias Arts

Executive Creative Director:
Ted Royer

Art Director:
Amanda Clelland

Director:
Ringan Ledwidge

Editor:
Rich Orrick

Composer:
Phil Kay

Sound Designer:
Jay Nierenberg

Production Company:
Smuggler, New York

Music Company:
Woodwork Music

Agency Producer:
Dana May

Copywriter:
Tim Gordon

Executive Producer:
Brian Carmody, Patrick Milling Smith, Lisa Rich, Allison Kunzman

Producer:
Sally Humphries

Chief Creative Officer:
David Droga

Other:
Head of Integrated Production: Sally-Ann Dale, Sound Loung



Product/Service
Television/Cinema
Logging
Snickers
BBDO New York, New York

Advertising Agency:
BBDO New York, New York

Editing Company:
Mackenzie Cutler

Visual Effects Company:
Mass Market

Art Director:
Gianfranco Arena

Director:
Jim Jenkins

Editor:
Ian Mackenzie

Production Company:
O Positive

Copywriter:
Peter Kain

Executive Producer:
Amy Wertheimer

Chief Creative Officer:
David Lubars

Other:
Senior Creative Directors: Peter Kain, Gianfranco Arena; Music Producer: Loren Parkins; Account Team: Kathryn Brown; Director of Photography: Robert Yeoman



Product/Service
Television/Cinema
Welcome Back
T-Mobile PAYG
Saatchi & Saatchi, London

Advertising Agency:
Saatchi & Saatchi, London

Editing Company:
Marshall Street Editors, London

Sound Design Company:
Grand Central, London

Executive Creative Director:
Paul Silburn, Kate Stanners

Creative Director:
Paul Silburn, Kate Stanners

Art Director:
Rick Dodds

Director:
Henry-Alex Rubin

Editor:
Spencer Ferzst, Patric Ryan

Sound Designer:
Ben Leves

Production Company:
Smuggler, London

Agency Producer:
James Faupel

Account Executive:
Sarah Campbell

Copywriter:
Stephen Howell

Producer:
Ray Leakey

Cinematographer:
Brett Turnbull

Arranger:
Shai Fishman

Visual Effects Editor:
Business Leader: Charles Pym

Other:
Choreographer: Javier De Frutos, Account Manager: Laura Mills, Anna Mills



Product/Service
Television/Cinema
VB Cry
VB
Droga5, East Sydney

Advertising Agency:
Droga5 Australia, Sydney

Editing Company:
The Butchery, Sydney

Sound Design Company:
Nylon, Sydney

Executive Creative Director:
Duncan Marshall

Creative Director:
Cam Blackley, Matty Burton

Art Director:
Cam Blackley, Matty Burton

Director:
Steve Rogers

Editor:
Jack Hutchings

Sound Designer:
Simon Lister, Tone Aston

Production Company:
Revolver, Sydney

Music Company:
Nylon, Sydney

Agency Producer:
Paul Johnston

Account Executive:
Jamie Clift

Copywriter:
Cam Blackley, Matty Burton

Executive Producer:
Michael Ritchie

Cinematographer:
Russel Boyd

Chief Creative Officer:
David Nobay



Product/Service
Television/Cinema
Drama Queen
Young Director Award by CFP-E/Shots
TBWA\PHS, Helsinki

Advertising Agency:
TBWA\PHS, Helsinki

Sound Design Company:
Studio De Keuken

Art Director:
Minna Lavola

Director:
Rogier Hesp

Editor:
Maurik De Ridder

Production Company:
L-A-D-A/Caviar Amsterdam, Amsterdam

Copywriter:
Mira Olsson

Executive Producer:
Jacques Vereecken

Producer:
Karen Bruinsma

Cinematographer:
Steve Walker

Other:
Francois Chilot, Hannes Jakobsen, Goeroepost Media, Margit Mardisalu, Jasnai Jansen, Eefje Helmus



Product/Service
Television/Cinema
Power Point
ZonaJobs
DRAFTFCB, Buenos Aires

Advertising Agency:
DRAFTFCB, Buenos Aires

Executive Creative Director:
Javier Campopiano

Creative Director:
Lulo Calio

Art Director:
Lulo Calio

Director:
Ignacio Gabriel

Production Company:
RANCHO, Buenos Aires

Agency Producer:
Gabriel Lancioni

Account Executive:
Maru Sokolowski

Copywriter:
Claudio Brutto

Executive Producer:
Cosme Argerich, Nano Benitez

Producer:
Tavo Grosman

Other:
La Sociedad Post (Post Production)



Technique
Visual Effects
Tick
CANAL+
BETC Euro RSCG, Paris

Advertising Agency:
BETC Euro RSCG, Paris

Sound Design Company:
Kouz Production, Paris

Creative Director:
Olivier Apers

Art Director:
Viken Guzel

Director:
Wilfrid Brimo

Production Company:
Wanda, Paris

Agency Producer:
David Green

Copywriter:
Charles Lefort

Chief Creative Officer:
Stephane Xiberras



Technique
Visual Effects
Siege
Coca-Cola
Nexus, London

Advertising Agency:
Wieden + Kennedy, Portland

Sound Design Company:
Lime Studios

Visual Effects Company:
Framestore, London

Executive Creative Director:
Chris O'Reilly

Creative Director:
Hal Curtis, Sheena Brady

Director:
Fx & Mat

Sound Designer:
Gus Koven

Visual Effects Producer:
Sarah Hiddlestone

Production Company:
Nexus

Music Company:
Stimmung

Animation Company:
Framestore, London

Agency Producer:
Lindsay Reed & Matt Hunnicutt

Executive Producer:
Julia Parfitt

Producer:
Isobel Conroy

Animator:
Diarmid Harrison-Murray, Simon French, Mike Mellor, Johnny Han, Russell Dodgson,Martin Aufinger

Arranger:
Robert Miller



Technique
Visual Effects
Proud Papa
McDonald's
Leo Burnett, Chicago

Advertising Agency:
Leo Burnett Chicago,

Sound Design Company:
Another Country

Visual Effects Company:
Big Sky Editorial

Executive Creative Director:
John Montgomery

Creative Director:
Reed Collins, Bob Winter

Art Director:
Reed Collins

Director:
Bryan Buckley

Editor:
Chris Franklin

Sound Designer:
John Binder

Production Company:
Hungry Man Los Angeles

Agency Producer:
Denis Giroux

Account Executive:
Bob Raidt

Copywriter:
Bob Winter

Producer:
Mino Jarjoura, Cheryl Panek

Chief Creative Officer:
Susan Credle

Other:
Photographer: Chuck Shotwell



Product/Service
Television/Cinema
'Beer Economy' (Campaign)
Tooheys New
Saatchi & Saatchi Sydney, Sydney

Advertising Agency:
Saatchi & Saatchi, Sydney

Sound Design Company:
Nylon Studios, Sydney

Executive Creative Director:
Steve Back

Creative Director:
David Bowman

Art Director:
Peter Galmes

Director:
Justin Kurzel

Editor:
Gabriel Muir

Sound Designer:
Simon Lister

Production Company:
Cherub Pictures, Sydney

Music Company:
Nylon Studios, Sydney

Animation Company:
Oktober, Sydney

Agency Producer:
Kate Whitfield

Account Executive:
Brendan Swansborough

Copywriter:
John McKelvey

Producer:
Michelle Bennett

Other:
Writers: James Ross-Edwards


Бронза
Technique
Animation
Birthday
AT&T
BBDO New York, New York

Advertising Agency:
BBDO New York, New York

Production Company:
Gorgeous Enterprises



Technique
Animation
Winter Olympics
BBC Sport
RKCR/Y&R, London

Advertising Agency:
RKCR/Y&R, London

Executive Creative Director:
Damon Collins

Art Director:
Freddy Mandy & Tim McNaughton

Production Company:
Studio AKA/Red Bee Media, London

Copywriter:
Tim McNaughton & Freddy Mandy



Technique
Animation
The Brick Thief
Lego
A52, Santa Monica

Advertising Agency:
Pereira & O’Dell, San Francisco

Editing Company:
Rock Paper Scissors, Santa Monica & New York

Visual Effects Company:
a52, Santa Monica

Creative Director:
Kash Sree

Art Director:
Jason Apaliski ACD

Director:
Blue Source

Editor:
Damion Clayton

Composer:
David Winer

Visual Effects Producer:
Pete King

Production Company:
MJZ, Los Angeles & New York

Music Company:
Stimmung, Santa Monica

Animation Company:
a52, Santa Monica

Agency Producer:
Sara Krider

Account Executive:
Gary Theut

Copywriter:
Jaime Robinson ACD

Executive Producer:
VFX Jennifer Sofio Hall

Producer:
Eric Stern & David Zander

Cinematographer:
Eduardo Martinez

Animator:
a52

Chief Creative Officer:
PJ Pereira

Other:
CG Supervisor - Andy Hall & VFX Supervisor Andy McKenna



Technique
Cinematography
Delete Text Driving
Allstate Insurance
Leo Burnett, Chicago

Advertising Agency:
Leo Burnett Chicago,

Editing Company:
Final Cut

Sound Design Company:
Lime Studios

Executive Creative Director:
Jeanie Caggiano, Charley Wickman

Creative Director:
Britt Nolan, Mikal Pittman

Art Director:
Mikal Pittman

Director:
Raf Wathion

Editor:
Matt Murphy

Sound Designer:
Rohan Young

Production Company:
SKUNK, Hollywood, CA

Agency Producer:
Nicky Furno, Veronica Puc

Account Executive:
Nina Abnee, Jason Reno, Nicole Wright

Copywriter:
Britt Nolan

Producer:
Matt Factor, Shelly Townsend, Fred Vrancken

Chief Creative Officer:
Susan Credle



Technique
Cinematography
Submarine
DirecTV
Grey NY, New York

Advertising Agency:
Grey NY, New York

Executive Creative Director:
Todd Tilford

Creative Director:
Perry Fair, Denise O'Bleness

Art Director:
Denise O'Bleness

Director:
Rupert Sanders

Sound Designer:
Joshua Rabinowitz

Production Company:
MJZ, New York

Account Executive:
Alison Monk

Copywriter:
Perry Fair

Executive Producer:
Andrew Chinich

Producer:
Eric Stern

Arranger:
Pele Cortizo-Burgess

Chief Creative Officer:
Tor Myhren



Technique
Direction
Ivan Cobenk
Logitech/Google TV
Smuggler, New York

Advertising Agency:
Goodby, Silverstein & Partners, San Francisco

Editing Company:
Spotwelders

Sound Design Company:
Lime Studios

Visual Effects Company:
Woodshop

Executive Creative Director:
Margaret Johnson

Creative Director:
David Kolbusz

Art Director:
Croix Gagnon

Director:
Ringan Ledwidge

Editor:
Rich Orrick

Composer:
Mutato Muzika

Sound Designer:
Rohan Young

Production Company:
Smuggler

Agency Producer:
Jan O’Malley, Elizabeth O’Toole, Whitney Ferris

Copywriter:
Nat Lawler

Executive Producer:
Patrick Milling Smith, Brian Carmody, Lisa RIch

Producer:
Sally Humphries

Cinematographer:
Alwin Kuchler

Chief Creative Officer:
Rich Silverstein



Technique
Direction
MINI COUNTRYMAN FLOW
MINI COUNTRYMAN
BSUR, Amsterdam

Advertising Agency:
BSUR,

Visual Effects Company:
Sway Studio

Creative Director:
Jason Schragger, Paulo Martins

Art Director:
Rolando Cordova, Ben Tucker

Director:
Brian Beltic

Production Company:
Smuggler

Music Company:
Rumour Mill

Agency Producer:
Corey Bartha

Account Executive:
Mia Drexl-Schegg

Copywriter:
Gian Carlo Lanfranco, Rob Phillips



Technique
Editing
Robots
DirecTV
Grey NY, New York

Advertising Agency:
Grey NY, New York

Executive Creative Director:
Todd Tilford

Creative Director:
Perry Fair, Denise O'Bleness

Art Director:
Denise O'Bleness

Director:
Rupert Sanders

Sound Designer:
Joshua Rabinowitz

Production Company:
MJZ, New York

Account Executive:
Alison Monk

Copywriter:
Perry Fair

Executive Producer:
Andrew Chinich

Producer:
Eric Stern

Arranger:
Pele Cortizo-Burgess

Chief Creative Officer:
Tor Myhren



Technique
Editing
Faces
HORNBACH Home Improvement Superstores
HEIMAT, Berlin, Berlin

Advertising Agency:
HEIMAT, Berlin,

Editing Company:
nhb

Sound Design Company:
Soundsquare

Creative Director:
Guido Heffels, Matthias Storath

Art Director:
Maria Botsch/Teresa Jung/Susanna Fill/Hendrik Schweder

Director:
Martin Krejci

Editor:
Guido Notari/Damaso Queirazza

Composer:
Seamus O'kane (The Mill)/Tom Sparks (Nhb)

Sound Designer:
Viktor Ekrt

Production Company:
STINK

Agency Producer:
Kerstin Breuer

Account Executive:
Mark Hassan/Maik Richter/Nicole Varga

Copywriter:
Guido Heffels, Mirjam Kundt/Matthias Storath

Executive Producer:
Jan Dressler

Producer:
Jan Dressler/Eva Perez

Cinematographer:
Stepan Kucera

Chief Creative Officer:
Guido Heffels



Technique
Editing
Miss Chief
Hovis
Gorgeous, London

Advertising Agency:
MCBD,

Editing Company:
The Whitehouse

Creative Director:
Danny Brook Taylor

Art Director:
Danny Brook Taylor

Director:
Vince Squibb

Editor:
Russell Icke

Production Company:
Gorgeous

Agency Producer:
Hannah Boase

Copywriter:
Danny Brook Taylor

Producer:
Spencer Dodd

Cinematographer:
Jess Hall



Technique
Music-Adapted
Hardchorus
Puma
Knucklehead, London

Advertising Agency:
Droga 5,

Editing Company:
The Whitehouse

Sound Design Company:
Envy

Visual Effects Company:
The Mill

Creative Director:
Ted Royer

Art Director:
Petter Hernmarck

Director:
Ben Gregor

Editor:
Alaster Jordan

Composer:
Simon Britton

Sound Designer:
Arge

Production Company:
Knucklehead

Music Company:
Red Rhythm

Agency Producer:
Dana May

Account Executive:
Sarah Frances Hartley

Copywriter:
Erik Hogfeldt

Producer:
Ben Mann

Cinematographer:
John Lynch



Technique
Music-Adapted
Stella Deck the Halls
Stella Artois
Human, New York

Sound Design Company:
human, New York, New York

Sound Designer:
human

Production Company:
Psrk Pictures



Technique
Music-Adapted
Domestic Violence Hotline PSA
The National Domestic Violence Hotline
Emoto Music, Santa Monica

Advertising Agency:
Y & R Chicago, Chicago

Editing Company:
MPC

Visual Effects Company:
MPC

Director:
Dave Meyers

Production Company:
Radical Media, Los Angeles

Music Company:
Emoto Music, Santa Monica

Agency Producer:
Brian Smego

Executive Producer:
Brian Smego

Arranger:
Paul Bessenbacher

Chief Creative Officer:
Ken Erke



Technique
Music-Licenced
Emoticon Boy
8.ta Mobile Network
McCann Erickson, Johannesburg South Africa

Advertising Agency:
McCann Erickson, Johannesburg

Editing Company:
Deliverance Post Production, Cape Town

Sound Design Company:
Waterfront Studios, Cape Town

Executive Creative Director:
Vanessa Pearson

Creative Director:
Vanessa Pearson

Art Director:
Sean Harrsion, Yvonne Hall

Director:
Keith Rose

Editor:
Ricky Boyd

Composer:
Queen

Sound Designer:
Barry Donnelly

Visual Effects Producer:
Hilton Trevis

Production Company:
Velocity Films, Cape Town

Music Company:
EMI/Lee & Thompson, Johannesburg/London

Agency Producer:
Loli Bishop

Account Executive:
Hester Robb

Copywriter:
Tim Beckerling

Producer:
Grant Davies

Cinematographer:
Keith Rose

Arranger:
Queen

Visual Effects Editor:
Black Ginger



Technique
Music-Licenced
Adventures
BBC Education Schools Season
RKCR/Y&R, London

Advertising Agency:
RKCR/Y&R, London

Executive Creative Director:
Damon Collins

Art Director:
Nicola Hawes & Andy Forrest

Production Company:
Red Bee Media

Copywriter:
Andy Forrest & Nicola Hawes



Technique
Music-Licenced
Write the Future
Nike
wieden+kennedy, Amsterdam

Advertising Agency:
Wieden+Kennedy, Amsterdam

Editing Company:
Work Post, London

Sound Design Company:
Phaze UK, Grand Central Station, London

Visual Effects Company:
The Mill

Executive Creative Director:
Jeff Kling

Creative Director:
Mark Bernath, Eric Quennoy

Art Director:
Stuart Harkness, Freddie Powell

Director:
Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu

Editor:
Rich Orrick, Ben Jordan, Stephen Mirrione

Sound Designer:
Phaze UK, Grand Central Studios London

Visual Effects Producer:
Matt Williiams, Allison Cain

Production Company:
Independent Films London / Anonymous Content, London

Music Company:
Massive Music, Amsterdam

Agency Producer:
Elissa Singstock, Olivier Klonhammer

Account Executive:
Gene Willis, Jordi Pont, David Anson, Marco Palermo

Copywriter:
Stuart Harkness, Freddie Powell

Executive Producer:
Stephen Venning

Producer:
Jani Guest, Richard Packer, Dave Morrison




It
Technique
Music-Licenced
It
Virgin Atlantic
RKCR/Y&R, London

Advertising Agency:
RKCR/Y&R, London

Executive Creative Director:
Mark Roalfe

Art Director:
Chris Hodgkiss

Production Company:
Partizan

Copywriter:
Pip Bishop



Technique
Music-Original
Swagger Wagon
Toyota Sienna
Black Iris Music, Richmond

Advertising Agency:
Saatchi and Saatchi, Los Angeles

Editing Company:
Butcher

Executive Creative Director:
Mike McKay

Creative Director:
Erich Funke

Art Director:
Stephen Baik

Director:
Jody Hill

Editor:
Teddy Gersten

Composer:
Justin Bailey

Production Company:
Caviar Content, Los Angeles

Music Company:
Black Iris Music, Richmond, Virginia

Agency Producer:
Karena Dacker

Copywriter:
David J. Evans

Executive Producer:
Michael Sagol

Producer:
Jasper Thomlinson



Technique
Music-Original
Monkey
WWF
Leo Burnett, Sydney

Advertising Agency:
Leo Burnett, Sydney

Editing Company:
The Butchery, Sydney

Sound Design Company:
Song Zu, Sydney

Visual Effects Company:
Animal Logic, Sydney

Executive Creative Director:
Andy DiLallo/Jay Benjamin

Art Director:
Kieran Antill/Andy DiLallo/Jay Benjamin

Director:
Steve Rogers

Editor:
Jack Hutchings

Composer:
Ben Lee

Sound Designer:
Simon Kane

Production Company:
Revolver Films, Sydney

Agency Producer:
Adrian Shapiro

Account Executive:
Paul Everson/Jodi McLeod

Copywriter:
Michael Canning/Andy DiLallo/Jay Benjamin

Producer:
Michael Ritchie/Georgina Wilson

Cinematographer:
Mandy Walker

Arranger:
Ben Lee



Product/Service
Online
Chrome Extensions
Google Chrome Browser
BBH New York, New York

Advertising Agency:
BBH New York, New York

Editing Company:
Lost Planet

Sound Design Company:
Plush NYC

Executive Creative Director:
Pelle Sjoenell, Calle Sjoenell

Art Director:
Maja Fernqvist, Joakim Saul

Director:
Tim Brown

Editor:
Charlie Johnston

Production Company:
1st Avenue Machine

Agency Producer:
Melissa Bemis

Account Executive:
Rossa Hsieh

Copywriter:
Maja Fernqvist, Joakim Saul

Executive Producer:
Sam Penfield, Krystn Wagenberg

Producer:
Meagen Carroll

Chief Creative Officer:
Kevin Roddy



Product/Service
Online
THE INFINITE HOUSE
HORNBACH Home Improvement Superstores
HEIMAT, Berlin, Berlin

Advertising Agency:
HEIMAT, Berlin,

Editing Company:
nhb

Sound Design Company:
Audioforce

Visual Effects Company:
Time Based Arts

Creative Director:
Guido Heffels, Matthias Storath

Art Director:
Teresa Jung, Hendrik Schweder

Director:
Woof Wan-Bau

Editor:
Paul Hardcastle

Visual Effects Producer:
James Allen, Sheldon Gardner, Michael Skrgatic

Production Company:
radical media

Music Company:
Martin Landquist

Animation Company:
Time Based Arts

Agency Producer:
Kerstin Breuer

Account Executive:
Mark Hassan, Maik Richter

Copywriter:
Guido Heffels, Matthias Storath

Executive Producer:
Christiane Dressler

Producer:
Christiane Dressler, Christoph Petzenhauser

Cinematographer:
Jallo Faber

Animator:
James Allen, Sheldon Gardner, Michael Skrgatic

Visual Effects Editor:
James Allen, Sheldon Gardner, Michael Skrgatic

Chief Creative Officer:
Guido Heffels



Product/Service
Online
The Brick Thief
Lego
Pereira & O'Dell, San Francisco

Advertising Agency:
Pereira & O'Dell, San Francisco

Production Company:
MJZ, Los Angeles



Product/Service
Online
The Megane Experiment
Megane
Publicis, London

Advertising Agency:
Publicis London, London

Executive Creative Director:
Tom Ewart, Adam Kean

Creative Director:
Ed Robinson

Art Director:
Robert Amstell

Director:
Henry-Alex Rubin

Production Company:
Smuggler, London

Agency Producer:
Joe Bagnall, Colin Hickson

Account Executive:
Jason Cobbold

Copywriter:
Matthew Lancod

Producer:
Drew Santarsiero



Public Service
Online
The Majestic Plastic Bay
Heal the Bay
DDB Los Angeles, Los Angeles

Advertising Agency:
DDB Los Angeles, Los Angeles

Editing Company:
Spotwelders, Venice

Visual Effects Company:
Public VFX, Venice

Executive Creative Director:
Matt Reinhard

Creative Director:
Kevin McCarthy

Art Director:
Sarah Bates

Director:
Jeremy Konner

Editor:
Lucas Spaulding

Composer:
Wojahn Brothers

Production Company:
Partizan, Los Angeles

Music Company:
Wojahn Brothers, Santa Monica

Agency Producer:
Vanessa MacAdam

Copywriter:
Regie Miller



Technique
Sound Design
Craftsman Music Experiment
Craftsman
Y&R Chicago, Chicago

Advertising Agency:
Y&R Chicago,

Art Director:
Ryan Boblett

Director:
Alex Fendrich

Editor:
Kutiman

Sound Designer:
Kutiman

Production Company:
Cap Gun Collective

Agency Producer:
EP: Brian Smego, Prod: Luke Rzewnicki

Copywriter:
Brad Harvey



Technique
Sound Design
Faces
HORNBACH Home Improvement Superstores
HEIMAT, Berlin, Berlin

Advertising Agency:
HEIMAT, Berlin,

Editing Company:
nhb

Sound Design Company:
Soundsquare

Creative Director:
Guido Heffels, Matthias Storath

Art Director:
Maria Botsch/Teresa Jung/Susanna Fill/Hendrik Schweder

Director:
Martin Krejci

Editor:
Guido Notari/Damaso Queirazza

Composer:
Seamus O'kane (The Mill)/Tom Sparks (Nhb)

Sound Designer:
Viktor Ekrt

Production Company:
STINK

Agency Producer:
Kerstin Breuer

Account Executive:
Mark Hassan/Maik Richter/Nicole Varga

Copywriter:
Guido Heffels, Mirjam Kundt/Matthias Storath

Executive Producer:
Jan Dressler

Producer:
Jan Dressler/Eva Perez

Cinematographer:
Stepan Kucera

Chief Creative Officer:
Guido Heffels



Product/Service
Television/Cinema
Sorry
Daimler AG/Mercedes-Benz
Jung von Matt AG, Stuttgart

Advertising Agency:
Jung von Matt AG, Stuttgart

Sound Design Company:
A.R.T. Studios, Ben Meinhof

Creative Director:
Michael Ohanian, Jacques Pense

Director:
Alex Feil

Editor:
firsteight, Timo Fritsche

Composer:
Surpreme Music, Maximilian Olowinsky, Felix Mueller, Florian Lakenmacher

Production Company:
element-e Filmproduktion GmbH

Agency Producer:
Vanessa Fischbeck

Account Executive:
Florian Schramm, Sven Doerrenbaecher, Sonja Stockmann

Copywriter:
Robert Herter



Product/Service
Television/Cinema
Change
FedEx Canada Ltd.
BBDO Canada, Toronto

Advertising Agency:
BBDO Canada, Toronto

Editing Company:
Posterboy Edit, Toronto

Sound Design Company:
Grayson Matthews, Toronto

Visual Effects Company:
Dashing Collective

Executive Creative Director:
Sr. VP, ECD: Peter Ignazi

Art Director:
Mike Donaghey

Director:
Tim Godsall

Editor:
Griff Henderson

Composer:
Grayson Matthews

Sound Designer:
Grayson Matthews

Production Company:
OPC, Toronto

Music Company:
Grayson Matthews, Toronto

Agency Producer:
Christie Gawenda

Account Executive:
VP, Group Account Director: Martina Ivsak

Copywriter:
Chris Joakim

Executive Producer:
Beatrice Bodogh

Producer:
Rick Jarjoura

Cinematographer:
Tico Poulakakis

Arranger:
Grayson Matthews

Other:
Sr. VP, ECD: Carlos Moreno



Product/Service
Television/Cinema
Sword Collector
Land Rover
Young & Rubicam, New York

Advertising Agency:
Y&R, New York

Editing Company:
Number Six, New York

Sound Design Company:
Henry Boy, New York

Executive Creative Director:
Ian Reichenthal, Scott Vitrone

Creative Director:
Guillermo Vega

Art Director:
Dan Treichel

Director:
Jim Jenkins

Editor:
Jason Macdonald

Sound Designer:
Bill Chesley

Production Company:
O Positive, New York

Agency Producer:
Lora Schulson, Nathy Aviram

Copywriter:
Brandon Henderson

Executive Producer:
Marc Grill

Producer:
Toni Lipari



Product/Service
Television/Cinema
Lucky Dog
Lotto
DDB New Zealand, Auckland

Advertising Agency:
DDB Group New Zealand, Auckland

Executive Creative Director:
Toby Talbot

Creative Director:
Regan Grafton

Art Director:
Gavin Siakimotu, Brett Colliver, Regan Grafton

Director:
Steve Ayson

Production Company:
The Sweet Shop, Auckland

Agency Producer:
Judy Thompson

Copywriter:
Natalie Knight

Producer:
Claire Kelly



Product/Service
Television/Cinema
Baby
McDonald's
TBWA\Chiat\Day, New York

Production Company:
MJZ



Product/Service
Television/Cinema
Fresh Air
Nike
Arnold Worldwide, Boston

Advertising Agency:
Arnoldklp, London

Editing Company:
Rushes, London

Visual Effects Company:
Rushes, London

Executive Creative Director:
Paul Shearer

Creative Director:
Associate Creative Directors: Adam Collins/Manny Bernadez

Art Director:
Paul Shearer

Director:
Paul Shearer

Editor:
Will Judge

Visual Effects Producer:
Matt Jackson

Production Company:
Great Guns, London

Music Company:
ipp music, London

Animation Company:
ipp music, London

Agency Producer:
Paul Shearer

Account Executive:
Paul Shearer

Copywriter:
Paul Shearer and Rob Burleigh

Producer:
Laura Gregory

Cinematographer:
Angus Hudson

Chief Creative Officer:
Pete Favat



Product/Service
Television/Cinema
"Episodes"
Showtime
Big Shot Films, Inc., CHATHAM

Advertising Agency:
Showtime Networks, New York

Editing Company:
King Media, Los Angeles

Executive Creative Director:
Frank Pintauro

Creative Director:
Mark Shea

Director:
Paul Fuentes

Editor:
Andrew Ceperly

Production Company:
Twelve Tone Productions, Los Angeles

Agency Producer:
Howard Sherman

Copywriter:
David Crane, Jeffrey Klarik

Executive Producer:
David Crane, Jeffrey Klarik

Producer:
Diana Roach

Cinematographer:
Steven Wacks




Bus
Product/Service
Television/Cinema
Bus
Starburst
TBWA\Chiat\Day, New York

Production Company:
MJZ



Public Service
Television/Cinema
ROBOT
ANIQUEM
McCann Erickson, Miraflores

Advertising Agency:
McCann Erickson Peru, Lima

Production Company:
Mauricio Hidalgo



Public Service
Television/Cinema
WHO KILLED DEON?
THE LONDON METROPOLITAN POLICE
Abbott Mead Vickers BBDO, London

Advertising Agency:
Abbott Mead Vickers BBDO,

Sound Design Company:
750MPH

Executive Creative Director:
Paul Brazier

Creative Director:
Martin Loraine, Steve Jones

Director:
Simon Ellis

Editor:
Matt Swanpoel

Sound Designer:
Ben Gulvin

Production Company:
Mad Cow

Agency Producer:
Rebecca Scharf

Executive Producer:
Pete Chambers

Producer:
Jonas Blanchard

Other:
Team: Aidan McClure, Laurent Simon On Line Post: The Mill Post Producer: Luke Colson Music: Sam Ashwell (Vent) "Shogun of the Dark" Grade: Aubrey Woodwiss - The Mill, Suzy Norton - The Lab Online: James Mortner - The Mill



Public Service
Television/Cinema
The Ripple Effect
Transport Accident Commission- Speed
Grey Advertising, Richmond

Advertising Agency:
Grey, Melbourne

Editing Company:
The Butchery, Melbourne

Executive Creative Director:
Ant Shannon

Creative Director:
Nigel Dawson

Art Director:
Peter Becker

Director:
Mark Molloy

Editor:
Various from The Butchery

Sound Designer:
Phil Kenihan

Production Company:
Exit Films, Melbourne

Music Company:
Song by REM

Agency Producer:
Sandi Gracin

Account Executive:
Randal Glennon

Copywriter:
Nigel Dawson

Producer:
Wilf Sweetland



Public Service
Television/Cinema
Monkey
WWF
Leo Burnett, Sydney

Advertising Agency:
Leo Burnett, Sydney

Editing Company:
The Butchery

Sound Design Company:
Song Zu, Sydney

Visual Effects Company:
Animal Logic

Executive Creative Director:
Andy DiLallo, Jay Benjamin

Art Director:
Kieran Antill, Andy DiLallo, Jay Benjamin

Director:
Steve Rogers

Editor:
Jack Hutchings

Composer:
Ben Lee

Production Company:
Revolver Films, Sydney

Agency Producer:
Adrian Shapiro

Account Executive:
Jodi McLeod, Paul Everson

Copywriter:
Michael Canning, Andy DiLallo, Jay Benjamin

Producer:
Michael Ritchie,Georgina Wilson

Cinematographer:
Mandy Walker

Arranger:
Ben Lee



Technique
Visual Effects
INFINITY
Batelco
FP7/BAH, Manama

Advertising Agency:
FP7/BAH, Bahrain

Editing Company:
Unexpected GmbH, Stuttgart

Sound Design Company:
AOC, Paris

Visual Effects Company:
Unexpected GmbH, Stuttgart

Creative Director:
Fadi Yaish

Art Director:
Gautam Wadher / Fadi Yaish

Director:
Alex & Steffen

Sound Designer:
Fabrice Smadja / Pascal Ebony

Production Company:
City Films / Spy Films, City Films, Beirut / Spy Films, Toronto

Music Company:
AOC, Paris

Agency Producer:
Clarisse Mar

Copywriter:
Aunindo Anoop Sen

Executive Producer:
Marc Hadife / Carlo Trulli

Producer:
Joyce Hadife / Peter Oad

Visual Effects Editor:
Alex & Steffen

Other:
Stink Digital, London (Digital Production)




It
Technique
Visual Effects
It
Virgin Atlantic
RKCR/Y&R, London

Advertising Agency:
RKCR/Y&R, London

Executive Creative Director:
Mark Roalfe

Art Director:
Chris Hodgkiss

Production Company:
Partizan

Copywriter:
Pip Bishop



Product/Service
Television/Cinema
Premature Perspiration (Campaign)
Axe
ponce buenos aires, Acassuso

Advertising Agency:
ponce buenos aires, Buenos Aires

Editing Company:
Pickle, Buenos Aires

Executive Creative Director:
Analia Rios, Ricardo Armentano, Joaquin Cubria

Art Director:
Juan Manuel Montero

Director:
Nico & Martin

Editor:
Pablo Colella

Production Company:
Primo, Buenos Aires

Music Company:
Swing Musica, Buenos Aires

Agency Producer:
Roberto Carsillo, Brenda Morrison Fell

Account Executive:
Francisco Odriozola

Copywriter:
Rafael Santamarina

Executive Producer:
Carolina Cordini

Chief Creative Officer:
Hernan Ponce

Other:
Client Services Director: Vanina Rudaeff/Group of brand director: Luciano Landajo/Nestor Ferreyro



Product/Service
Television/Cinema
FedEx TV Campaign (Campaign)
FedEx
BBDO New York, New York

Advertising Agency:
BBDO New York, New York

Editing Company:
Mackenzie Cutler

Visual Effects Company:
Framestore

Executive Creative Director:
Greg Hahn, Mike Smith

Creative Director:
Chris Beresford-Hill

Art Director:
Gianfranco Arena, Nick Klinkert

Director:
Jim Jenkins

Editor:
Ian Mackenzie

Production Company:
O Positive

Copywriter:
Peter Kain, Tom Kraemer, Chris Beresford-Hill

Executive Producer:
Amy Wertheimer, Elise Greiche-Pavone

Other:
Senior Creative Directors: Peter Kain, Gianfranco Arena, Tom Kraemer; Account Team: Peter McCallum, Joshua Steinman; Director of Photography: Mott Hupfel



Product/Service
Television/Cinema
Let's Get Real (Campaign)
U by Kotex
JWT, New York

Advertising Agency:
JWT, New York

Executive Creative Director:
Sarah Barclay

Creative Director:
Samira Anarsi, Georgina Hoffman, Tia Lustig

Art Director:
Raquel Gimenez, Yangjie (Jay) Wee, Tia Lustig

Director:
Tim Godsall

Production Company:
Biscuit Filmworks

Agency Producer:
Matt Anderson, Angela Buck

Copywriter:
Leanne Amann, Kelly Diaz, Bee Reynolds



Public Service
Television/Cinema
Stop Me/Okay/Offer (Campaign)
truth
Arnold Worldwide, Boston

Advertising Agency:
Arnold Worldwide,

Editing Company:
Cosmo Street

Sound Design Company:
Soundtrack

Visual Effects Company:
Brickyard VFX

Executive Creative Director:
Roger Baldacci

Creative Director:
John Kearse, Meg Siegal

Art Director:
Eric Stephenson, Rob Kottkamp

Director:
Henry-Alex Rubin

Editor:
Lawrence Young

Sound Designer:
Mike Secher

Visual Effects Producer:
Amy Appleton

Production Company:
Smuggler

Agency Producer:
Carron Pedonti

Account Executive:
Paul Nelson

Copywriter:
Gregg Nelson, Will Chambliss

Producer:
Drew Santarsiero

Cinematographer:
Matthew Woolfe, Jonathan Furmanski

Visual Effects Editor:
VE Designers: Dave Wallard, Peter Bullis

Chief Creative Officer:
Pete Favat


20.05.2011


CLIO Awards - один из самых престижных международных фестивалей, посвященный дизайну и рекламе.
Жюри фестиваля награждает лучшие рекламные работы, отмечая их творческое совершенство, силу коммуникации и влияние на современную культуру.
В 2011 году пятьдесят второй по счету фестиваль CLIO Awards проходит в Нью-Йорке.
Публикации
2011
свернуть
20.05
20.05
20.05
20.05
20.05
20.05
20.05
20.05
20.05
20.05
20.05
20.05
20.05
20.05
16.05
16.05
16.05
16.05
16.05
16.05
16.05
16.05
16.05
16.05
16.05
16.05
16.05
05.05
2010
развернуть

© Состав.ру 1998-2016, фирменный стиль Depot WPF

тел/факс: +7 (495) 225 1331 адрес: 109004, Москва, Пестовский пер., д. 16, стр. 2

При использовании материалов портала ссылка на Sostav.ru обязательна!
Администрация Sostav.ru просит Вас сообщать о всех замеченных технических неполадках на E-mail
  Рассылка 'Sostav.ru - ежедневные новости маркетинга, рекламы и PR.'   Rambler's Top100         18+   Словарь маркетинговых терминов