...

...

Moving Image

Hall of Fame

Aaron Burr
California Milk Processors Board

Advertising Agency: Goodby Silverstein and Partners, San Francisco
Editing Company: Superior Assembly
Creative Director: Jeff Goodby, Rich Silverstein
Art Director: Erich Joiner
Director: Michael Bay
Editor: Tom Muldoon
Production Company: Propaganda Films
Copywriter: Scott Burns, Chuck McBride
Producer: Cindy Epps





It's Mine
Coke


Advertising Agency: Wieden & Kennedy, Portland
Editing Company: Whitehouse LA, Los Angeles
Sound Design Company: Stimmung, Santa Monica
Visual Effects Company: The Mill, New York
Executive Creative Director: Angus Kneale
Creative Director: Hal Curtis
Art Director: Hal Curtis
Director: Nicolai Fuglsig
Editor: Russel Icke
Composer: Rossini Overture
Sound Designer: Gus Koven
Visual Effects Producer: Bethan Thomas
Production Company: MJZ, Los Angeles
Music Company: Stimmung, Santa Monica
Animation Company: The Mill, New York
Agency Producer: Matt Hunnicutt
Account Executive: Ryan Peterson
Copywriter: Sheena Brady
Producer: Emma Wilcockson
Cinematographer: Ellen Kuras
Animator: Ben Smith
Arranger: Robert Miller

Other: Andrew Proctor




Damn Boots
Nomis Football Boots

Advertising Agency: Johannes Leonardo, New York
Sound Design Company: Amber Music, New York
Visual Effects Company: Framestore, New York
Director: Woof Wan-Bau
Composer: Will Bates and Phil Mossman
Production Company: Nexus Productions, London
Music Company: Amber Music, New York
Agency Producer: Matthew Mattingly
Producer: Isobel Conroy
Cinematographer: Philipp Blaubach
Chief Creative Officer: Johannes Leonardo
Other: Ferdinando Verderi (Creative Manager)






Soap
Wego


Advertising Agency: Ogilvy & Mather Advertising Taiwan, Taipei






Pinata
Skittles


Advertising Agency: TBWAChiatDay, New York
Editing Company: Mackenzie Cutler Editorial, New York
Visual Effects Company: The Mill, New York
Executive Creative Director: Gerry Graf
Creative Director: Ian Reichenthal, Scott Vitrone
Art Director: Craig Allen
Director: Tom Kuntz
Editor: Gavin Cutler, Erik Laroi
Visual Effects Producer: Jo Arghiris
Production Company: MJZ, New York
Agency Producer: Nathy Aviram, Laura Rosenshine
Account Executive: Rachel Cohn
Copywriter: Eric Kallman
Producer: Scott Kaplan
Other: Telecine: Company 3 / Colorist: Tim Masick / Flame Artist: Angus Kneale







Beauty Bowling
Esthe WAM Hair Removal Course


Advertising Agency: Ogilvy & Mather Japan, Tokyo
Creative Director: Takuya Matsuo
Art Director: Masahide Yoshimi
Director: Yoshinari Kamiya
Production Company: Pyramid Film, Tokyo
Copywriter: Hono Nakano, Wataru Sato
Producer: Koichi Hara






Dance
T-Mobile


Advertising Agency: Saatchi & Saatchi, London
Sound Design Company: 750mph
Art Director: Rick Dodds, Paul Silburn, Kate Stanners
Director: Michael Gracey
Editor: Diesel Schwarze
Production Company: Partizan, Los Angeles
Copywriter: Steve Howell
Executive Producer: Sheila Stepanek
Producer: Ed Sayer
Cinematographer: Tim Maurice






Gymnasts
Audi RS 6

Advertising Agency: BBH, London
Editing Company: Cut + Run
Sound Design Company: Wave Recording Studios
Visual Effects Company: The Mill, London
Art Director: Jim Hilson
Director: Paul Hunter
Editor: Andy McGraw
Sound Designer: Tony Rapacciolli
Production Company: PRETTYBIRD
Music Company: Wave Recording Studios
Agency Producer: Olly Chapman
Copywriter: Toby Allen
Producer: Kerstin Emhoff
Cinematographer: Alex Barber
Visual Effects Editor: Mick Vincent






Library
Coca-Cola


Advertising Agency: Wieden + Kennedy, Amsterdam






Love At First Flight
Virgin Atlantic 25 Years


Advertising Agency: RKCR/ Y&R,
Editing Company: Final Cut
Creative Director: Mark Roalfe
Art Director: Chris Hodgkiss
Director: Traktor
Editor: Rick Russell
Production Company: Partizan
Agency Producer: Tim Page
Copywriter: Pip Bishop






Damn Boots
Nomis Shoes


Advertising Agency: Johannes Leonardo, New York
Sound Design Company: Amber Music, New York
Visual Effects Company: Framestore, New York
Director: Woof Wan-Bau
Composer: Will Bates and Phil Mossman
Production Company: Nexus Productions, London
Music Company: Amber Music, New York
Agency Producer: Matthew Mattingly
Producer: Isobel Conroy
Cinematographer: Philipp Blaubach
Chief Creative Officer: Johannes Leonardo
Other: Ferdinando Verderi (Creative Manager)






This Is Your Final Wake Up Call
Nike

Advertising Agency: Wieden + Kennedy, Portland
Editing Company: Rock Paper Scissors, Santa Monica
Visual Effects Company: a52, Santa Monica
Creative Director: Alberto Ponte/Jeff Williams
Art Director: Sean Donnell
Director: Lance Acord
Editor: Kirk Baxter
Production Company: Park Pictures, New York
Agency Producer: Shannon Worley
Account Executive: Ryan Johnson
Copywriter: Antony Goldstein
Executive Producer: Ben Grylewicz
Producer: Justin Pollock
Cinematographer: Lance Acord






Bulldozer
Crest


Advertising Agency: Saatchi & Saatchi, New York






Filter
Audi TDI


Advertising Agency: kempertrautmann gmbh, Hamburg
Creative Director: Jens Theil, Gerrit Zinke
Art Director: Julia Wolk, Florian Schimmer
Director: DMDA (Dirk Urbaniak, Andrew Ruszala)
Editor: Hendrik Smith
Production Company: Infected / Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg
Music Company: MassiveMusic, Amsterdam
Producer: Simona Daniel
Animator: Chris Keller, Tim Borgmann
Visual Effects Editor: Dirk Urbaniak, Niko Papoutsis, Andrew Ruszala






CANAL+ Cinema (Campaign)
CANAL+


Advertising Agency: BETC Euro RSCG, Paris
Creative Director: St?phane Xiberras
Art Director: Fran?is de Ligt
Director: Xavier Gianolli
Production Company: Irene, Paris
Agency Producer: David Green
Copywriter: Nathalie Dupont






Bulldozer, Pre Nup, Lice (Campaign)
Crest


Advertising Agency: Saatchi & Saatchi, New York








Everybody Against Everybody
Amnesty International


Advertising Agency: Leo Burnett Lisboa, Lisbon
Editing Company: Lobo
Sound Design Company: Lobo
Visual Effects Company: Lobo
Executive Creative Director: Chacho Puebla
Creative Director: Chacho Puebla
Art Director: Mico
Production Company: Lobo
Music Company: Lobo
Animation Company: Lobo
Agency Producer: Cristina Almeida
Account Executive: Miguel Simoes
Copywriter: Chacho Puebla, Fernando Bellotti, Bruno Ribeiro
Other: Tura (Creative Supervisor)






Get it On
Durex


Advertising Agency: Fitzgerald+CO, Atlanta
Sound Design Company: Gramercy Post, New York
Visual Effects Company: Superfad, New York
Executive Creative Director: Fernando Lecca
Creative Director: Jerry Williams (Associate CD)
Art Director: Andrew Stubbs Johnson (Superfad)
Director: Rob Rugan
Sound Designer: Joe Mendelson & Joel Raabe
Production Company: Superfad, New York
Animation Company: Superfad, New York
Agency Producer: Christine Sigety
Account Executive: Pam Piligian
Executive Producer: Geraint Owen (Superfad)
Producer: Mike Tockman
Animator: Dave Thomlison
Chief Creative Officer: Eddie Snyder (Fitgerald + CO)
Other: Director Of Animation: Mike Wharton, Compositor: Adrian Winter






Sea Orchestra
United Airlines


Advertising Agency: Barrie D'Rozario Murphy, Minneapolis
Sound Design Company: Pixel Farm, Minneapolis
Executive Creative Director: Stuart D'Rozario, Bob Barrie
Art Director: James Zucco
Director: Shy the Sun
Sound Designer: Ken Chastain
Music Company: Trivers & Myers, El Segundo
Animation Company: DUCK Studios, Los Angeles
Agency Producer: Holly Stone, Jack Steinmann
Copywriter: Phil Calvit
Executive Producer: Mark Medernach
Producer: Nina Pfeiffer
Arranger: Trivers & Myers






Secrets & Lies
Levi Strauss


Advertising Agency: BBH, London
Editing Company: Work post, London
Sound Design Company: Wave, London
Visual Effects Company: Absolute Post
Executive Creative Director: John Hegarty
Creative Director: John Hegarty/Nick Gill
Art Director: Rik Brown
Director: Jeff Labb?
Editor: Richard Orrick (Work Post)
Sound Designer: Aaron Reynolds (Wave)
Visual Effects Producer: Sally Heath
Production Company: Sonny, London
Agency Producer: Davud Karbassioun
Account Executive: Patricia McDonald
Copywriter: Jon Fox
Executive Producer: Helen Kenny
Producer: Ran Holst
Cinematographer: Alwin Kuchler
Visual Effects Editor: Phil Oldham






Transformation (NY)
Australian Tourism


Advertising Agency: Bazmark Inq, Sydney
Editing Company: Guillotine, Sydney
Sound Design Company: Song Zu, Sydney
Visual Effects Company: Animal Logic
Creative Director: Baz Luhrmann
Director: Bruce Hunt
Editor: Drew Thompson
Composer: Elliot Wheeler
Sound Designer: Simon Kane
Production Company: Bazmark Inq, Revolver, Sydney
Music Company: Nylon Studios, Sydney
Agency Producer: Baz Luhrmann
Executive Producer: Anton Monsted
Producer: Michael Ritchie
Cinematographer: Mandy Walker
Other: Karen Murphy (Production Designer), Eliza Godman (Costume Designer)






The Calling
Gran Centenario Tequila


Advertising Agency: DDB, Mexico City
Editing Company: Velvet, Munich
Sound Design Company: Adelphoi, London
Visual Effects Company: Velvet, Munich
Creative Director: Yosu Aranguena & Ray Lopez
Director: Matthias Zentner
Editor: Jochen Kraus
Visual Effects Producer: Gustaf Richter
Production Company: ACA Films, Miami & Mexico City
Music Company: Adelphoi, London
Animation Company: Velvet, Munich
Agency Producer: Alex Fernandez & Marcelo Genel

Producer: David Chipon
Cinematographer: Torsten Lippstock






Presence
Mercedes-Benz


Advertising Agency: Abbott Mead Vickers BBDO, London






Fate
Nike


Advertising Agency: Wieden + Kennedy, Portland
Editing Company: Rock Paper Scissors, Santa Monica
Sound Design Company: Mit Out Sound
Visual Effects Company: Asylum, Santa Monica
Creative Director: Jeff Williams, Alberto Ponte
Art Director: Jason Bagley

Director: David Fincher
Editor: Angus Wall
Sound Designer: Ren Klyce
Visual Effects Producer: Mark Kurtz
Production Company: Anonymous Content, Culver CIty
Agency Producer: Matt Hunnicutt
Copywriter: Ryan O'Rourke
Executive Producer: Jeff Baron
Producer: Robin Buxton
Cinematographer: Emmanuel Lubezki
Visual Effects Editor: Sean Faden






Grow
Royal Mail


Advertising Agency: Abbott Mead Vickers BBDO, London






Soap
Wego


Advertising Agency: Ogilvy & Mather Advertising Taiwan, Taipei






Grow
Royal Mail


Advertising Agency: Abbott Mead Vickers BBDO, London






Curtyle Haze
BBC Four Medieval Season


Advertising Agency: RKCR/ Y&R,
Creative Director: Damon Collins
Art Director: Nick Simons/ Jules Chalkley
Director: James Price
Production Company: Strange Beast @ Passion Pictures
Account Executive: Jo Bacon
Copywriter: Nick Simons/ Jules Chalkley
Producer: Sarah Caddy @ Red Bee Media







Heist
Coca-Cola


Advertising Agency: Wieden + Kennedy, Portland
Director: Psyop
Sound Designer: Gus Koven
Agency Producer: Matt Hunnicutt
Arranger: Robert Miller






Everybody Against Everybody
Amnesty International.


Advertising Agency: Leo Burnett Lisboa, Lisbon
Editing Company: Lobo
Sound Design Company: Lobo
Visual Effects Company: Lobo
Executive Creative Director: Chacho Puebla
Creative Director: Chacho Puebla
Art Director: Mico
Production Company: Lobo
Music Company: Lobo
Animation Company: Lobo
Agency Producer: Cristina Almeida
Account Executive: Miguel Simoes
Copywriter: Chacho Puebla, Fernando Bellotti, Bruno Ribeiro
Other: Tura (Creative Supervisor)







House of Cards
Shelter - House of Cards


Advertising Agency: Leo Burnett, London
Sound Design Company: Grand Central
Executive Creative Director: Jonathan Burley
Creative Director: Jonathan Burley
Art Director: RICHARD BRIM/ JAY HUNT
Director: Dom and Nic
Production Company: Outsider, London
Agency Producer: Graeme Light
Account Executive: GARY SIMMONS
Copywriter: DANIEL FISHER/PETER GOSSELIN
Producer: John Madsen
Other: Post Production:FRAMESTORE-BEN CRONIN, SIMON FRENCH & KIRSTY CLEMINSON






Doghouse
JCPenney

Advertising Agency: Saatchi & Saatchi, New York






The Calling
Gran Centenario Tequila


Advertising Agency: DDB Mexico, Mexico City
Editing Company: Velvet Mediendesign, Munich
Sound Design Company: Adelphoi Music Ltd, London
Visual Effects Company: Blackmountain, Stuttgart
Creative Director: Raymundo Lopez & Yosu Aranguena
Director: Matthias Zentner
Editor: Jochen Kraus
Composer: Andrew Sherriff & Ashley Bates
Sound Designer: Andrew Sherriff & Ashley Bates
Visual Effects Producer: Abdelkareem Abonamous
Production Company: ACA Films, Mexico City
Music Company: Adelphoi Music Ltd, London
Animation Company: Velvet Mediendesign, Munich
Agency Producer: Marcel Genel
Copywriter: Raymundo Lopez
Producer: David Chipon
Cinematographer: Torsten Lippstock
Animator: Sylvie Rsoessler, Christian Stanzel, Martin Tallosy, Christian Deister & Dagmar Ammon
Visual Effects Editor: Daniel Stern & Tobias Ott.Yuta Shimitzu, Bastian Traunfellner, Adam Wesierski






Sound Designer
Vegetarian Restaurant


Advertising Agency: Ruf Lanz Zurich, Zurich
Editing Company: Marko Strihic
Sound Design Company: Peter Br?ker
Creative Director: Markus Ruf, Danielle Lanz
Director: Serge Hoeltschi
Editor: Marko Strihic
Sound Designer: Peter Br?ker
Production Company: OnFilm, Zurich
Music Company: Peter Br?ker
Account Executive: Gian Marco Juon
Copywriter: Markus Ruf
Producer: Daniela Berther
Other: Cameraman: Maher Maleh




So cute
Axe Shower Gel


Advertising Agency: ponce buenos aires, Buenos Aires
Sound Design Company: Swing Musica & Audio Post, Buenos Aires
Executive Creative Director: Hern?n Ponce/Walter Aregger/Hern?n Ibarra
Art Director: Ignacio Ferioli
Director: Marcelo Burgos
Production Company: Garlic Films, Buenos Aires
Music Company: Swing Musica, Buenos Aires
Agency Producer: Roberto Carsillo/Selva Dinelli
Account Executive: Nestor Ferreyro
Copywriter: Joaquin Cubr?a
Executive Producer: Alvaro Gorospe
Other: Vanina Rudaeff (Client Services Director)






S
ynchronized
Audi Q5

Advertising Agency: HEIMAT, Berlin, Berlin
Editing Company: PSYOP, New York
Sound Design Company: Q Department, New York
Visual Effects Company: PSYOP, New York
Creative Director: Guido Heffels
Art Director: Nicolas Ronacher, Tim Schneider
Director: PSYOP
Composer: Drazen Bosnjak
Sound Designer: Drazen Bosnjak
Production Company: TEMPOMEDIA/STINK, Hamburg/ Berlin
Music Company: Q Department, New York
Animation Company: PSYOP, New York
Account Executive: Frank Ricken
Copywriter: Guido Heffels, Till Eckel
Producer: Vera Portz, Gunnar Meyer
Cinematographer: Martin Ruhe
Arranger: Drazen Bosnjak





Urban Carving
Audi quattro

Advertising Agency: kempertrautmann gmbh, Hamburg
Sound Design Company: Audioforce
Creative Director: F. Bann?hr, W. Kaussen, J. Theil, G. Zinke
Art Director: Frank Bann?hr
Director: Daniel Kleinman
Editor: Speade / Adam Spivey
Production Company: Markenfilm GmbH & Co KG, Rattling Stick, Hamburg
Animation Company: Framestore
Copywriter: Willy Kaussen
Producer: Acki Heldens, Simona Daniel






Rabbit
Comcast


Advertising Agency: Goodby Silverstein and Partners, San Francisco
Editing Company: Bikini Editorial
Sound Design Company: Trinitite Studios
Visual Effects Company: Animal Logic, Sydney, Australia
Creative Director: Jamie Barrett (ECD), Chris Ford (GCD)
Art Director: Nick Spahr (GCD/AD)
Director: Noam Murro
Editor: Avi Oron
Sound Designer: Brian Emrich
Visual Effects Producer: Nerissa Kavanagh
Production Company: Biscuit Filmworks
Copywriter: Mike McKay (GCD/CW)
Executive Producer: Tanya LeSieur
Visual Effects Editor: Bruce Carter






Adjustable World
Opel / Vauxhall - Zafira and Meriva

Advertising Agency: Lowe London, London
Editing Company: The Sanctuary, London
Visual Effects Company: Moving Picture Company, London
Creative Director: Patrick McClelland
Art Director: Emmanuel St. M. Leux, Andre Moreira
Director: Bruce St. Clair
Editor: Tom Seiler
Production Company: Bakery Films Filmproduktion GmbH, Hamburg
Agency Producer: Dan Heighes
Copywriter: Simon Pearse, Clive Pickering
Producer: Florian Sigl
Cinematographer: Ottar Gudnason






Buenos Aires Internacional Film Festival (Campaign)
Filmsuez Sponsor Buenos Aires


Advertising Agency: La Comunidad, Buenos Aires
Creative Director: Fernando Sosa,Ramiro Raposo
Art Director: Fernando Sarni
Production Company: Argentina Cine, Buenos Aires
Account Executive: Romina Levi
Copywriter: Ramiro Raposo






Orange Goldspots (Campaign)
Orange


Advertising Agency: Mother,
Editing Company: The Whitehouse
Creative Director: Mother
Director: Bryan Buckley
Editor: John Smith
Production Company: Hungry Man
Agency Producer: Mother
Executive Producer: Kevin Byrne
Producer: Mino Jarjoura









Happiness Factory 3
Coca-Cola


Advertising Agency: Wieden + Kennedy, Amsterdam






Brains Dance
Drench


Advertising Agency: CHI,
Editing Company: Work
Visual Effects Company: The Mill, London
Director: Ringan Ledwidge
Editor: Richard Orrick
Visual Effects Producer: Gemma Smith
Production Company: Rattling Stick
Agency Producer: Ben Clark
Producer: Sally Humphries
Other: James Sindle






Nike :: Be the LEGEND
Nike Football


Advertising Agency: PostVisual.com, Seoul
Editing Company: Giant Step
Sound Design Company: MintCondition
Visual Effects Company: FX Gear, Giant Step
Production Company: Giant Step, Seoul
Music Company: MintCondition
Animation Company: FX Gear, Giant Step






Support Burma
Noneofusarefree.org


Advertising Agency: Ogilvy, Amsterdam
Editing Company: SHILO, New York
Sound Design Company: Good Sounds, Amsterdam
Visual Effects Company: SHILO, New York
Executive Creative Director: Carl Le Blond
Creative Director: Carl Le Blond
Art Director: Carl Le Blond
Director: Andre Stringer
Editor: Nathan Caswell
Composer: Chopin
Sound Designer: Jurriaan Balhuizen, P.M Brouwer
Production Company: SHILO, New York
Music Company: Good Sounds, Amsterdam
Animation Company: SHILO, New York
Agency Producer: Brenda Bentz van den Berg
Copywriter: Carl Le Blond
Executive Producer: Mark Hanrahan
Producer: Lindsay Bodanza
Animator: Henning Koczy, Richard Cayton, Ohad Bracha, Bren Wilson, Eugen Sasu, Keil Figgens
Chief Creative Officer: Carl Le Blond
Other: Suki Dusanj, John Jackson






Shadow Hands
Not For Sale


Advertising Agency: Martin Williams, Minneapolis
Editing Company: Crash & Sue's
Sound Design Company: Echo Boys
Creative Director: Jim Henderson
Art Director: Gabe Gathmann
Director: Joel Sheagren
Editor: Derek Johnson
Composer: Ross Nelson
Sound Designer: Tom Lecher
Production Company: Crash & Sue's
Music Company: Echo Boys
Agency Producer: Andrea Eilers
Account Executive: Kathy Umland
Copywriter: Nate Virnig
Executive Producer: Stan Prinsen
Producer: Donna Drewick, Amanda Bergland
Animator: Adam Celt, Sean Hall, Matt Sattler l
Chief Creative Officer: Tom Moudry
Other: Creative Director - Lyle Wedemeyer






Mary
Sydney Children's Hospital


Advertising Agency: DDB Sydney, Sydney
Editing Company: Frame Set and Match, Sydney
Creative Director: Matt Eastwood
Art Director: Simon Johnson
Director: Johnathon Dower/Kelly Baigent
Visual Effects Producer: Ferry Taswain - 3D Animator
Production Company: Tui Studios, Sydney
Animation Company: Tui Studios, Sydney
Agency Producer: Honae Macneill
Account Executive: Penny Sarfarti
Copywriter: Charlie Cook
Producer: Amy Wardrop
Animator: Jamie Dower Head of 3D
Visual Effects Editor: Brendan Savage -Design Compositor






Two Worlds
United Airlines


Advertising Agency: Barrie D'Rozario Murphy, Minneapolis
Sound Design Company: Pixel Farm, Minneapolis
Executive Creative Director: Stuart D'Rozario, Bob Barrie
Art Director: James Zucco
Director: SSSR/Ga?lle Denis
Sound Designer: Ken Chastain
Music Company: Trivers & Myers, El Segundo
Animation Company: Passion Pictures, London
Agency Producer: Holly Stone, Jack Steinmann
Copywriter: Dan Mackaman
Producer: Belinda Blacklock
Animator: SSSR/Ga?lle Denis
Arranger: Trivers & Myers






Next Level
Nike Football


Advertising Agency:72andSunny, Los Angeles
Editing Company: Spot Welders, Venice
Visual Effects Company: The Mill
Creative Director: Glenn Cole / John Boiler / Bryan Rowles / Jason Norcross
Art Director: Bryan Rowles
Director: Guy Ritchie
Editor: Robert Duffy
Composer: Eagles Of Death Metal
Sound Designer: Matt Collinge
Visual Effects Producer: Gabrielle Gourrier / Helen Hughes
Production Company: Anonymous Content, London
Music Company: Lime Studios
Agency Producer: Angelo Ferrugia / Sam Baerwald
Account Executive: Alex Schneider
Copywriter: Jason Norcross
Arranger: Junkie XL
Visual Effects Editor: Chris Badger / Giles Cheetham






Split Up Service
Safety Collection


Advertising Agency: TBWA, LONDON
Editing Company: IMAGICA Corp., Tokyo
Creative Director:Matthew Fox+Mark Nicholson
Art Director: Matthew Fox+Mark Nicholson
Director: Kosai Sekine
Editor: Norihiko Maeda
Production Company: Blink Productions Ltd/Taiyo Kikaku Co.,Ltd., London/Tokyo
Agency Producer: Tamara Kennon
Copywriter: Matthew Fox+Mark Nicholson
Producer: Jeremy Smith/Satoshi Takahashi/Andrew Thomas
Cinematographer: Yoshinobu Yoshida
Other: Tetsu Moridera(Light)






Unboxed
Audi Q5

Advertising Agency: BBH, London
Editing Company: Passion, London
Creative Director: NIck Kidney & Kevins Stark
Art Director: Maja Fernqvist
Director: Russell Brooke/ Aaron Duffy
Editor: Passion
Composer: Woody Guthrie
Production Company: Passion Pictures/ 1st Avenue Machine, London
Music Company: Woody Guthrie
Agency Producer: Olly Chapman
Copywriter: Joakim Saul
Producer: Belinda Blackwood






Enjoy the Everyday
Golf


Advertising Agency: DDB London,
Executive Creative Director: Jeremy Craigen
Art Director: Graeme Hall / Noah Regan
Copywriter: Graeme Hall / Noah Regan






Fight
Volkswagen Golf


Advertising Agency:DDB London, London
Editing Company: Filip @ Robota
Sound Design Company: Jungle, London
Visual Effects Company: The Mill, London
Art Director: Shishir Patel
Production Company: Stink, London
Music Company: Jeans Team
Agency Producer: Lucy Westmore
Account Executive: Matt Ross
Copywriter: Sam Oliver






Announcement
Carlsberg/Carlsberg Lager


Advertising Agency: Saatchi & Saatchi, London
Editing Company: MPH, London
Executive Creative Director: Paul Silburn, Kate Stanners
Art Director: Stanley Cheung
Director: Toby Clifton, Rupert Bryan
Editor: Rupert Bryan
Production Company: MPH, London
Agency Producer: Toby Clifton
Account Executive: Jo Roper, Gordon Wilkinson
Copywriter: Jonathan Benson






Heartbeat
Audi TDI


Advertising Agency: kempertrautmann gmbh, Hamburg
Visual Effects Company: Liga01
Creative Director: Jens Theil, Gerrit Zinke
Director: Raf Wathion
Editor: Martin Leroy
Sound Designer: Mark Sayfritz
Production Company: Tempomedia, Hamburg
Producer: Vera Portz






Eyebrows
Cadbury's Dairy Milk


Advertising Agency: FALLON LONDON,
Editing Company: CUT AND RUN
Sound Design Company: ZOO/JUNGLE
Executive Creative Director: Richard Flintham
Creative Director: Chris Bovill & John Allison
Art Director: Nils-Petter Lovgren
Director: TOM KUNTZ
Editor: STEVE GANDOLFI
Composer: Baker/ Smith/ Butler
Production Company: MJZ
Music Company: ONE STEP MUSIC
Agency Producer: Olivia Chalk
Account Executive: Alex Best
Copywriter: Nils-Petter Lovgren
Executive Producer: Debbie Turner
Producer: Suza Horvat
Cinematographer: Mattias Montero






Tailor
Skittles


Advertising Agency: TBWAChiatDay, New York
Editing Company: Mackenzie Cutler Editorial, New York
Visual Effects Company: The Mill, New York
Executive Creative Director: Gerry Graf
Creative Director: Ian Reichenthal, Scott Vitrone
Art Director: Craig Allen
Director: Tom Kuntz
Editor: Gavin Cutler, Erik Laroi
Visual Effects Producer: Jo Arghiris
Production Company: MJZ, New York
Agency Producer: Nathy Aviram, Laura Rosenshine
Account Executive: Rachel Cohn
Copywriter: Eric Kallman
Producer: Scott Kaplan
Other: Telecine: Company 3 / Colorist: Tim Masick / Flame Artist: Angus Kneale






Chalk
Nike


Advertising Agency: Wieden + Kennedy, Portland
Editing Company: Spotwelders, Los Angeles
Creative Director: Alberto Ponte
Art Director: Taylor Twist
Director: Mark Romanek
Editor: Robert Duffy
Production Company: Anonymous Content, Los Angeles
Agency Producer: Erika Madison
Account Executive: Michael Dalton
Copywriter: Caleb Jensen
Producer: Aris McGarry
Cinematographer: Adam Kimmel





Better Everyday
VW Golf

Advertising Agency: DDB London, London
Editing Company: Speade, London
Art Director: Graeme Hall
Director: Scott Lyon
Editor: Art Jones
Sound Designer: Paul Hartnoll
Production Company: Outsider, London
Agency Producer: Richard Chambers
Producer: Zeno Campbell






I Love The World
Discovery Networks


Advertising Agency: 72andSunny, Los Angeles
Editing Company: Mad River Post, Santa Monica
Sound Design Company: Lime Studios, Santa Monica
Visual Effects Company: Method, Santa Monica
Creative Director: Glenn Cole / Bryan Rowles / Jason Norcross
Art Director: Bryan Rowles
Director: James Rouse
Editor: Lucas Eskin
Composer: Brian Chapman
Sound Designer: Loren Silber
Visual Effects Producer: Helena Lee
Production Company: Outsider, Santa Monica
Music Company: Beacon Street, Venice
Agency Producer: Sam Baerwald
Account Executive: Alex Schneider
Copywriter: Jason Norcross
Producer: Angelo Ferrugia
Arranger: Brian Chapman
Visual Effects Editor: Alex Kolansinski






Remote Control
Flat-TV Loewe Individual Compose with Individual Sound


Advertising Agency: Scholz & Friends, Berlin
Creative Director: Matthias Spaetgens, Oliver Handlos
Art Director: Michael Schmidt
Director: Alex Feil
Editor: Cut: Steven Wilhelm
Production Company: Film Production: element e filmproduktion gmbh, Hamburg
Music Company: Audio Production: Blunck & Will, Hamburg
Agency Producer: Nele Juergens, Alissa Rabe
Account Executive: Karsten Luebke, Joris Jonker, Laura Auerswald, Stefanie Wurst
Copywriter: Caspar Heuss
Other: Strategic Planning: Michael Jaeger; Camera: Marc Achenbach






Penguins
BBC iPlayer


Advertising Agency: RKCR/ Y&R,
Creative Director: Mark Roalfe
Art Director: Paul Silburn
Director: Vince Squibb
Production Company: Red Bee Media
Account Executive: Fiona Richards
Copywriter: Paul Silburn
Producer: Sarah Caddy @ Red Bee Media






Sea Orchestra
United Airlines


Advertising Agency: Barrie D'Rozario Murphy, Minneapolis
Sound Design Company: Pixel Farm, Minneapolis
Executive Creative Director: Stuart D'Rozario, Bob Barrie
Art Director: James Zucco
Director: Shy the Sun
Sound Designer: Ken Chastain
Music Company: Trivers & Myers, El Segundo
Animation Company: DUCK Studios, Los Angeles
Agency Producer: Holly Stone, Jack Steinmann
Copywriter: Phil Calvit
Executive Producer: Mark Medernach
Producer: Nina Pfeiffer
Arranger: Trivers & Myers






Tick
WWF


Advertising Agency: Leo Burnett, Sydney
Executive Creative Director: Andy DiLallo
Art Director: Dave Ladd
Production Company: XYZ Studios
Agency Producer: Adrian Shapiro
Account Executive: Jodi McLeod
Copywriter: Rupert Taylor
Other: Jay Benjamin - Exec Creative Director






Black Poem
Concert Hall Dortmund


Advertising Agency: Jung von Matt AG, Hamburg
Sound Design Company: Hastings Audio Network, Hamburg
Executive Creative Director: Wolf Heumann, Dirk Haeusermann
Creative Director: Sascha Hanke, Timm Hanebeck
Art Director: Sascha Hanke, Timm Hanebeck
Director: Niko Tziopanos
Composer: Fazil Say
Sound Designer: Oscar Meixner, Cedric Hopf
Production Company: Sehsucht GmbH, Hamburg
Agency Producer: Hermann Krug
Account Executive: Nina Gerwing
Copywriter: Sascha Hanke, Michael Okun, Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Producer: Kristina Neurohr, Martin Woelke
Animator: Niko Tziopanos, Alexander Heyer, Martin Hess, Alexnader Hanowski, Tom Abel






Brother of the Bride
Hallmark


Advertising Agency: Leo Burnett, Chicago






Walk for Safe Sex
Trojan Condoms


Advertising Agency: The Kaplan Thaler Group,
Editing Company: Breathe
Creative Director: Josh Comers and
Art Director: Greg Meyers
Director: David Weinstock
Editor: Ian Mayer
Production Company: Hero Content
Agency Producer: Hadleigh Arnst
Copywriter: Josh Comers
Executive Producer: Lisa Bifulco
Producer: Matt Slater
Chief Creative Officer: Linda Kaplan Thaler






Whodunit
Transport For London


Advertising Agency: WCRS, London
Editing Company: The Quarry, London
Creative Director: Yan Elliot, Luke Williamson
Art Director: Tom Spicer
Director: Chris Palmer
Editor: Paul Watts
Production Company: Gorgeous Enterprises Ltd, London
Agency Producer: James Lethem
Copywriter: Kit Dayaram
Producer: Rupert Smythe






Awareness Test
Transport For London

Advertising Agency: WCRS, London
Editing Company: The Quarry, London
Creative Director: Yan Elliot, Luke Williamson
Art Director: Vince Chasteauneuf, Tom Spicer
Director: Chris Palmer
Editor: Paul Watts
Production Company: Gorgeous Enterprises Ltd, London
Agency Producer: James Lethem
Copywriter: Simon Aldridge, Kit Dayaram
Producer: Rupert Smythe






Heartbeat
Audi TDI


Advertising Agency: kempertrautmann gmbh, Hamburg
Visual Effects Company:Liga01
Creative Director: Jens Theil, Gerrit Zinke
Director: Raf Wathion
Editor: Martin Leroy
Sound Designer: Mark Sayfritz
Production Company: Tempomedia, Hamburg
Producer: Vera Portz






Microwave
Net 10

Advertising Agency: Droga 5,
Editing Company: Lost Planet
Sound Design Company: Amber
Visual Effects Company: The Mill
Executive Creative Director: Duncan Marshall, Ted Royer
Art Director: Alex Lea
Director: David Frankham
Editor: Geoff Hounsell
Sound Designer: Bill Chesley
Production Company: Smuggler
Agency Producer: Dana May
Copywriter: Kevin Brady
Executive Producer: Patrick Milling Smith, Brian Carmody
Producer: Allison Kunzman
Chief Creative Officer: David Droga
Other: Mix Company: Sound Lounge






Evolution of Technology - The Beasts
Saturn - Trade Chain for Electronic Equipment


Advertising Agency: Scholz & Friends, Berlin
Editing Company: Postproduction: Furia Digital; Big Lazy Robot, Barcelona
Creative Director: Oliver Handlos
Art Director: Michael Hess, James Cruickshank
Director: Carl Erik Rinsch
Composer: Steve Patuta
Production Company: Film Production: Markenfilm Berlin GmbH, Berlin
Music Company: Audio Production: Audioforce Thomas Suess KG; Hastings Berlin, Berlin
Agency Producer: Claudia Knipping, Nina Heyn
Account Executive: Stefanie Wurst, Uli Schuppach, Sandra Ortmann, Juergen Fink
Copywriter: Felix Fenz, Bastian Engbert
Other:Camera: Javier Aguirreasarobe






Dance
T-Moble


Advertising Agency: Saatchi & Saatchi, London
Editing Company: Final Cut, London
Visual Effects Company: The Mill, London
Executive Creative Director: Paul Silburn, Kate Stanners
Art Director: Rick Dodds
Director: Michael Gracey
Editor: Diesel Schwartz/Ben Harrex
Composer: Publisher - EMI, Peer Music, Notting Hill Music, Universal Publishing
Production Company: Partizan, London
Music Company: Universal, London
Agency Producer: Ed Sayers
Account Executive: Sarah Galea
Copywriter: Stephen Howell
Producer: Russell Curtis
Cinematographer: Tim Maurice Jones
Chief Creative Officer: Production Assistant - Emma Wolanski
Other: Choreographer - Ashley Wallen






Lice
Crest


Advertising Agency: Saatchi & Saatchi, New York






Pre Nup
Crest


Advertising Agency: Saatchi & Saatchi, New York






Penguins
BBC iPlayer


Advertising Agency: RKCR/ Y&R,
Creative Director: Mark Roalfe
Art Director: Paul Silburn
Director: Vince Squibb
Production Company: Red Bee Media
Account Executive: Fiona Richards
Copywriter: Paul Silburn
Producer: Sarah Caddy @ Red Bee Media






Carbon Footprint
Discovery EMEA


Advertising Agency: Discovery Networks EMEA, London
Creative Director: James Gilbey
Director: Matt Lambert
Editor: Matt Lambert
Composer: Ben Lukas Boysen
Production Company: Jellyfish Pictures Ltd., London
Music Company: HECQ, Berlin
Executive Producer: Bruce Meier
Producer: Stefano Salvini
Cinematographer: Matt Chandler
Animator: Fabio Zaveti
Other: Helen Rosie, Asst. Producer






Water Dress - The Star
Mattoni Mineral Water


Advertising Agency: MPG Srl., Milan
Editing company: Velvet Mediendesign Gmbh, Munich
Visual effects company: Blackmountain, Stuttgart
Creative director: Dario Mondonico
Director: Matthias Zentner
Editor: Jochen Kraus
Visual effects producer: Falk Buettner
Production company: Cow & Boys, Milan
Copywriter: Antonio Pinter
Producer: Fred Turchetti, Stefano Patrizzi & Carlo Giudice
Visual effects editor: Andreas Illenseer
Other: Velvet (post)






Stork
Monster.com


Advertising Agency: BBDO, New York
Editing Company: Cut & Run, London
Sound Design Company: Stimmung, London
Visual Effects Company:Framestore, London
Executive Creative Director: Eric Silver
Art Director: Gerard Caputo
Director: Daniel Kleinman
Editor: Steve Gandolfi
Visual Effects Producer: Helen Stanley
Production Company: Rattling Stick, London
Music Company: Human, New York
Animation Company: Framestore, London
Agency Producer: Ed Zazzera
Copywriter: Reuben Hower
Producer: Johnnie Frankel
Cinematographer: Ben Davis
Animator: Michael Mellor
Chief Creative Officer: David Lubars
Other: VFX Supervisor: William Bartlett






Spider
Nike


Advertising Agency: Wieden + Kennedy, Tokyo
Sound Design Company: Stimmung, Santa Monica
Visual Effects Company: A52, Santa Monica
Art Director: Chris Hutchinson
Director: Andrew Hall
Sound Designer: Gus Koven
Visual Effects Producer: Jenny Bright
Production Company: Elastic, Santa Monica
Agency Producer: Jennifer Dennis
Copywriter: Driscoll Reid
Executive Producer: Alex Gorodetzki
Animator: Maxwell Ulichney






Time Sculpture
Toshiba

Advertising Agency: Grey London,
Editing Company: The Whitehouse
Visual Effects Company: The Mill, London
Director: Mitch Stratten
Editor: Christophe Williams
Visual Effects Producer: Chris Batten
Production Company: Hungryman
Agency Producer: Rebecca Popel
Producer: Sally Newsom
Other: Richard de Carteret






Dog-Fish
Volkswagen


Advertising Agency: AlmapBBDO, S?o Paulo
Executive Creative Director: Marcello Serpa
Creative Director: Luiz Sanches, Dulc?dio Caldeira, Marcello Serpa
Art Director: Renato Fernandez
Copywriter: Gustavo Sarkis
Producer: Rebolucion






Parking/Clean Up/Catch (Campaign)
Toyota iQ


Advertising Agency: DENTSU INC., Tokyo
Creative Director: Takuji Nakamura,Norifumi Adachi
Director: Shinya Uekawa
Production Company: PICT INC., Tokyo
Agency Producer: Yoshihiro Terasawa,Masami Hirotsuka
Account Executive: Tetsuya Sakurai,Masaki Hiraga,Noboru Nishino
Copywriter: Akira Yao,Hiroshi Akinaga,Kazuhide Adachi,Takuya Kuwahara
Producer: Shuzo Uehara,Tatsuya Maeda
Cinematographer: Tomohito Tanaka






Body Languaje (Campaign)
Axe


Advertising Agency: ponce buenos aires, Buenos Aires
Sound Design Company: No problem, Buenos Aires
Executive Creative Director: Hern?n Ponce/Walter Aregger/Hern?n Ibarra
Art Director: Juan Manuel Montero
Director: Luciano Podcaminsky
Editor: Eliane Katz
Production Company: Reboluci?n, Buenos Aires
Music Company: Animal Music, Buenos Aires
Agency Producer: Roberto Carsillo/Selva Dinelli
Account Executive: Nestor Ferreyro/Francisco Odriozola
Copywriter: Rafael Santamarina
Executive Producer: Patricio Alvarez Casado
Other: Vanina Rudaeff (Client Services Director)


15.05.2009

...


CLIO AWARDS 2009
Clio Awards, 2009 .

© . 1998-, Depot WPF

/: +7 (495) 225 1331 : 109004, , ., . 16, . 2

Sostav.ru !
Sostav.ru E-mail
   'Sostav.ru -   ,   PR.'   Rambler's Top100